We Will Run For You 5k

Marshall University - Huntington, WV | April 6, 2019

Finishers

40 Total
22 Male
18 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tom Govey 31:40.2 6:21
2 Neil Johnson 34:21.4 6:53
3 Charles May 36:30.4 7:19
4 Christopher Jewell 37:39.2 7:32
5 Bret Masters 37:57.6 7:36

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Middleton 36:48.1 7:22
2 Laura Kuhn 39:58.9 8:00
3 Melissa Stitt 40:23.6 8:05
4 Mandy Griffith 42:51.9 8:35
5 Amy Kline 43:20.9 8:41

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tom Govey 31:40.2 6:21
2 Neil Johnson 34:21.4 6:53
3 Charles May 36:30.4 7:19
4 Elizabeth Middleton 36:48.1 7:22
5 Christopher Jewell 37:39.2 7:32
6 Bret Masters 37:57.6 7:36
7 Ryan Raybourn 38:10.6 7:39
8 Alvin Bramblette 39:10.8 7:51
9 Ken Roark 39:57.3 8:00
10 Laura Kuhn 39:58.9 8:00
11 Melissa Stitt 40:23.6 8:05
12 Kyle McCalvin 41:22.5 8:17
13 Daniel Adkins 42:04.5 8:25
14 Lance Seasor 42:08.9 8:26
15 Mandy Griffith 42:51.9 8:35
16 Jason Rooper 43:09.0 8:38
17 Amy Kline 43:20.9 8:41
18 Nick Russell 44:11.3 8:51
19 Tonya Lemasters 44:27.9 8:54
20 Sean Carter 44:59.2 9:00
21 Lora King 45:07.1 9:02
22 Victoria Knipp 45:18.6 9:04
23 Sadie Chaffins 45:49.0 9:10
24 Matthew Fitch 45:56.0 9:12
25 Bill Musick 47:58.6 9:36
26 Mindy Cazad 49:16.6 9:52
27 Jimmy Dingess 49:31.2 9:55
28 Susan Franz 49:46.1 9:58
29 Joe Hankins 49:58.2 10:00
30 Kim Brown 52:36.9 10:32
31 Jim Moore 53:44.5 10:45
32 April Hall 55:57.5 11:12
33 Amanda Knight 56:00.6 11:13
34 Theresa Kline 1:00:04.8 12:01
35 Betty Colegrove 1:01:46.0 12:22
36 Kim Monnig 1:04:03.5 12:49
37 Butch Neal 1:07:51.5 13:35
38 Jenny Bayes 1:18:29.8 15:42
39 Melissa Callicoat 1:18:32.4 15:43
40 Jack Johnson 1:31:08.3 18:14

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tom Govey 31:40.2 6:21
2 Neil Johnson 34:21.4 6:53
3 Charles May 36:30.4 7:19
4 Christopher Jewell 37:39.2 7:32
5 Bret Masters 37:57.6 7:36
6 Ryan Raybourn 38:10.6 7:39
7 Alvin Bramblette 39:10.8 7:51
8 Ken Roark 39:57.3 8:00
9 Kyle McCalvin 41:22.5 8:17
10 Daniel Adkins 42:04.5 8:25
11 Lance Seasor 42:08.9 8:26
12 Jason Rooper 43:09.0 8:38
13 Nick Russell 44:11.3 8:51
14 Tonya Lemasters 44:27.9 8:54
15 Sean Carter 44:59.2 9:00
16 Matthew Fitch 45:56.0 9:12
17 Bill Musick 47:58.6 9:36
18 Jimmy Dingess 49:31.2 9:55
19 Joe Hankins 49:58.2 10:00
20 Jim Moore 53:44.5 10:45
21 Butch Neal 1:07:51.5 13:35
22 Jack Johnson 1:31:08.3 18:14

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Middleton 36:48.1 7:22
2 Laura Kuhn 39:58.9 8:00
3 Melissa Stitt 40:23.6 8:05
4 Mandy Griffith 42:51.9 8:35
5 Amy Kline 43:20.9 8:41
6 Lora King 45:07.1 9:02
7 Victoria Knipp 45:18.6 9:04
8 Sadie Chaffins 45:49.0 9:10
9 Mindy Cazad 49:16.6 9:52
10 Susan Franz 49:46.1 9:58
11 Kim Brown 52:36.9 10:32
12 April Hall 55:57.5 11:12
13 Amanda Knight 56:00.6 11:13
14 Theresa Kline 1:00:04.8 12:01
15 Betty Colegrove 1:01:46.0 12:22
16 Kim Monnig 1:04:03.5 12:49
17 Jenny Bayes 1:18:29.8 15:42
18 Melissa Callicoat 1:18:32.4 15:43

SPONSORS