6th annual CASA SuperHero 5k

Quaker Steak and Lube at the Highlands - Wheeling, WV | April 20, 2019

Finishers

183 Total
70 Male
113 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson 17:46.5 5:44
2 Chris Albrecht 17:46.5 5:44
3 Casey Morrison 19:58.9 6:26
4 William Ihlenfeld 20:50.8 6:43
5 Wesley Grall 21:42.8 7:00

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Heather Kozik 23:35.8 7:36
2 Alonna Akerman 24:41.5 7:57
3 Stephanie Harris 25:28.8 8:13
4 Megan Blow 25:36.2 8:15
5 Kathryn Isaly 26:08.7 8:25

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson 17:46.5 5:44
2 Chris Albrecht 17:46.5 5:44
3 Casey Morrison 19:58.9 6:26
4 William Ihlenfeld 20:50.8 6:43
5 Wesley Grall 21:42.8 7:00
6 Zander Ward 23:15.2 7:30
7 Joey Veltri 23:17.4 7:30
8 Cameron Duncil 23:31.2 7:35
9 Heather Kozik 23:35.8 7:36
10 Harry Danford 24:14.6 7:49
11 Carter Duncil 24:27.6 7:53
12 Alonna Akerman 24:41.5 7:57
13 Randy Becker 24:49.0 8:00
14 Brady Hagerman 24:53.4 8:01
15 Iming Chang 25:14.1 8:08
16 Justin Riggs 25:14.9 8:08
17 Joe Allen 25:18.5 8:09
18 Eric Smith 25:26.6 8:12
19 Stephanie Harris 25:28.8 8:13
20 Megan Blow 25:36.2 8:15
21 Timothy Newman 25:47.2 8:18
22 Tyler Harris 26:02.8 8:23
23 Kathryn Isaly 26:08.7 8:25
24 Ericay Tamburin 26:16.5 8:28
25 Elliana Robinson 26:23.4 8:30
26 Brynn Kler 26:32.3 8:33
27 Joshua Albrecht 26:37.9 8:35
28 Laurie Collier 26:54.9 8:40
29 Erica Larkin 27:01.9 8:43
30 Ryan Hagerman 27:09.3 8:45
31 Crestyn Isaly 27:13.7 8:46
32 Pat Gramlich 27:16.0 8:47
33 Rochelle McCroskey 27:24.3 8:50
34 Tom Goodrich 27:36.0 8:54
35 Doug Midcap 27:36.8 8:54
36 Richard Klempa 27:41.4 8:55
37 Matthew Turak 27:42.8 8:56
38 Danya Becker 28:16.4 9:07
39 Bill Hornbrook 28:30.5 9:11
40 Timothy Smith 28:48.7 9:17
41 Nathan Kler 28:52.9 9:18
42 Julie Recht 28:56.0 9:19
43 Aimee Tickerhoof 28:56.4 9:19
44 Dorothy Romanek 29:19.0 9:27
45 Jasmine Paxton 29:42.7 9:34
46 Amanda White 30:19.8 9:46
47 Pat Calmbacher 30:48.4 9:55
48 Alexandria Karpacs Brown 31:12.1 10:03
49 Amy Shreve 31:12.6 10:03
50 Clay Cualinski 31:16.9 10:05
51 Shawn Turak 31:24.2 10:07
52 Allison Smith 31:31.9 10:09
53 Gary Bennett 31:44.7 10:14
54 Milo Ward 31:51.8 10:16
55 Eli Ward 31:56.5 10:17
56 Chris Ward 32:05.5 10:20
57 Rachel Grall 32:40.2 10:31
58 Marie Copeland 32:40.2 10:31
59 Leanne Straub 33:02.4 10:39
60 Leo Zambori 33:02.4 10:39
61 Ashley Hatfield 33:06.7 10:40
62 Michael Jones 33:32.8 10:48
63 Christine Beck 33:49.1 10:54
64 Emily Megna 33:53.8 10:55
65 Kevin Kler 33:55.0 10:55
66 Dakota Piatt 33:55.1 10:56
67 Allison Bennett 33:55.3 10:56
68 Kelsey Miller 34:16.4 11:02
69 Jenna Tucker 34:20.0 11:04
70 Autumn Wood 34:35.6 11:09
71 Braxton Ernest 34:35.7 11:09
72 Bob Morris 34:45.7 11:12
73 Sarah Tisher 34:47.1 11:12
74 Amy Richard 35:24.2 11:24
75 Susan Vasey 35:59.6 11:36
76 Nolan Zambori 36:15.0 11:41
77 Justin Bowers 36:49.8 11:52
78 Mary Ellen Morris 37:26.9 12:04
79 Seth Burek 37:55.6 12:13
80 Paul Brown 37:55.7 12:13
81 Makenzie Brown 38:16.4 12:20
82 Rich Bogard 38:24.6 12:22
83 April Thompson 38:24.8 12:22
84 Amy Duncil 38:30.6 12:24
85 Teresa Davy 38:35.3 12:26
86 Autumn Ward 39:27.4 12:42
87 Ketsarin Wood 39:28.4 12:43
88 Lois Ebeling 39:47.3 12:49
89 Whitney Moskey 39:48.2 12:49
90 Ashley Beltrondo 40:14.8 12:58
91 Julie Kler 40:15.8 12:58
92 Brian Chance 40:25.8 13:01
93 Tiffany Ferri 40:48.2 13:08
94 Erin Bowers 40:56.2 13:11
95 Mary Jones 41:00.9 13:13
96 Jeffrey Bowers 41:16.3 13:18
97 Jenny Rose 41:16.9 13:18
98 Dominic Moscato 41:29.5 13:22
99 Michael Dorsch 41:42.1 13:26
100 Jeanne Davis 42:16.1 13:37
101 Thomas Turak 42:18.0 13:37
102 Roxanna Morgan 43:19.6 13:57
103 Nancey Lucido 43:22.4 13:58
104 Stacey Kaiser 43:34.8 14:02
105 Mark Kaiser 43:50.2 14:07
106 Kayla Shreve 43:51.0 14:07
107 Renee Miklas 43:51.3 14:07
108 Angie Krieg 44:08.2 14:13
109 Blake Headen 44:08.3 14:13
110 Balin Dorsch 44:36.5 14:22
111 Daniel Dorsch 44:37.1 14:22
112 Jennifer Conrad 44:50.3 14:26
113 Morgan Kandis 45:05.6 14:31
114 Annie Gramlich 45:17.3 14:35
115 Austin Kitzmiller 45:48.9 14:45
116 Leawna Dugas 46:05.1 14:50
117 Beth McCrosky 46:27.5 14:58
118 Alicia Stewart 46:51.0 15:05
119 Terresa Brown 47:07.0 15:10
120 Jude Day 47:19.4 15:14
121 Mark Day 47:21.1 15:15
122 Rene Copeland 47:23.5 15:16
123 Sharon Yahnke 47:45.9 15:23
124 Andrew Grimm 47:49.9 15:24
125 Barbara McFarland 48:17.3 15:33
126 Jonathan Turak 48:25.1 15:36
127 Stephanie Duffey 48:38.1 15:40
128 Erica Tenney 48:39.8 15:40
129 Tammy Sansone 48:39.9 15:40
130 Sandra Blackwell 48:51.3 15:44
131 Shari Davis 49:27.0 15:55
132 Austin Paxton 49:48.6 16:02
133 Chris Turak 49:53.0 16:04
134 Carter Richard 50:35.8 16:18
135 Destinee Frye 50:36.6 16:18
136 Sherry Krieg 50:41.5 16:19
137 Tonya Bates 51:14.5 16:30
138 Misty Smith 51:23.3 16:33
139 Nicole Fletcher 51:24.6 16:33
140 Whitney Kandis 51:35.7 16:37
141 Kimberly Martin 51:37.5 16:37
142 Danielle Secrest 52:38.9 16:57
143 Erin Sprowls 52:41.6 16:58
144 Leisha Trigg 52:42.1 16:58
145 Whitney Scholl 52:42.3 16:58
146 Kelly Lamb 52:42.3 16:58
147 Bonnie Funkhouser 52:43.9 16:59
148 Kayla Davis 52:52.1 17:01
149 Amanda Drahos 52:52.4 17:02
150 Craig Secrest 53:16.2 17:09
151 Samantha Davis 53:16.5 17:09
152 Dan Turak 53:35.6 17:15
153 Russ Tucker 53:35.7 17:16
154 Jami Robinson 54:03.3 17:24
155 Sybil Ott 54:03.5 17:24
156 Wendy Riggenbach 54:03.9 17:25
157 Rita Bowers 54:51.6 17:40
158 Stacy Phillips 55:22.2 17:50
159 Amanda Rose 56:53.3 18:19
160 Mikayla Frazzini 56:53.5 18:19
161 Mary Suhler 57:24.9 18:29
162 Raili Liton 57:24.9 18:29
163 Tessa Osborne 57:25.2 18:29
164 Laura Cunningham 57:29.8 18:31
165 Kevin Cunningham 57:29.8 18:31
166 Nicole Sturgeon 57:29.9 18:31
167 Alison Gregorcic 57:31.2 18:31
168 Bailey Lavallee 57:38.5 18:34
169 Jodi Matthews 57:41.8 18:35
170 Thomas McCarthy 57:44.0 18:35
171 Christopher Wakim 58:21.4 18:47
172 Matthew Chapman 58:29.2 18:50
173 Jeannette L Chapman 58:29.6 18:50
174 Alexis Saraceno 59:42.7 19:14
175 Kaitlyn Kalinowski 59:42.9 19:14
176 Brooke Hunter 59:43.4 19:14
177 Shiela Everhart 59:43.7 19:14
178 Gabby Wakim 59:45.6 19:15
179 Jeannette M Wakim 59:52.4 19:17
180 Amy Doyle 1:01:34.2 19:50
181 Cheyenne Fonner 1:01:34.4 19:50
182 Christine White 1:01:48.5 19:54
183 Aimee Robinson 1:01:49.1 19:54

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson 17:46.5 5:44
2 Chris Albrecht 17:46.5 5:44
3 Casey Morrison 19:58.9 6:26
4 William Ihlenfeld 20:50.8 6:43
5 Wesley Grall 21:42.8 7:00
6 Zander Ward 23:15.2 7:30
7 Joey Veltri 23:17.4 7:30
8 Cameron Duncil 23:31.2 7:35
9 Harry Danford 24:14.6 7:49
10 Carter Duncil 24:27.6 7:53
11 Randy Becker 24:49.0 8:00
12 Brady Hagerman 24:53.4 8:01
13 Iming Chang 25:14.1 8:08
14 Justin Riggs 25:14.9 8:08
15 Joe Allen 25:18.5 8:09
16 Eric Smith 25:26.6 8:12
17 Timothy Newman 25:47.2 8:18
18 Tyler Harris 26:02.8 8:23
19 Joshua Albrecht 26:37.9 8:35
20 Ryan Hagerman 27:09.3 8:45
21 Crestyn Isaly 27:13.7 8:46
22 Pat Gramlich 27:16.0 8:47
23 Tom Goodrich 27:36.0 8:54
24 Doug Midcap 27:36.8 8:54
25 Richard Klempa 27:41.4 8:55
26 Matthew Turak 27:42.8 8:56
27 Bill Hornbrook 28:30.5 9:11
28 Timothy Smith 28:48.7 9:17
29 Nathan Kler 28:52.9 9:18
30 Pat Calmbacher 30:48.4 9:55
31 Clay Cualinski 31:16.9 10:05
32 Gary Bennett 31:44.7 10:14
33 Milo Ward 31:51.8 10:16
34 Eli Ward 31:56.5 10:17
35 Chris Ward 32:05.5 10:20
36 Leo Zambori 33:02.4 10:39
37 Michael Jones 33:32.8 10:48
38 Kevin Kler 33:55.0 10:55
39 Dakota Piatt 33:55.1 10:56
40 Braxton Ernest 34:35.7 11:09
41 Bob Morris 34:45.7 11:12
42 Nolan Zambori 36:15.0 11:41
43 Justin Bowers 36:49.8 11:52
44 Seth Burek 37:55.6 12:13
45 Paul Brown 37:55.7 12:13
46 Rich Bogard 38:24.6 12:22
47 Brian Chance 40:25.8 13:01
48 Jeffrey Bowers 41:16.3 13:18
49 Dominic Moscato 41:29.5 13:22
50 Michael Dorsch 41:42.1 13:26
51 Thomas Turak 42:18.0 13:37
52 Mark Kaiser 43:50.2 14:07
53 Blake Headen 44:08.3 14:13
54 Balin Dorsch 44:36.5 14:22
55 Daniel Dorsch 44:37.1 14:22
56 Austin Kitzmiller 45:48.9 14:45
57 Jude Day 47:19.4 15:14
58 Mark Day 47:21.1 15:15
59 Andrew Grimm 47:49.9 15:24
60 Jonathan Turak 48:25.1 15:36
61 Austin Paxton 49:48.6 16:02
62 Chris Turak 49:53.0 16:04
63 Carter Richard 50:35.8 16:18
64 Craig Secrest 53:16.2 17:09
65 Dan Turak 53:35.6 17:15
66 Russ Tucker 53:35.7 17:16
67 Kevin Cunningham 57:29.8 18:31
68 Thomas McCarthy 57:44.0 18:35
69 Christopher Wakim 58:21.4 18:47
70 Matthew Chapman 58:29.2 18:50

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Heather Kozik 23:35.8 7:36
2 Alonna Akerman 24:41.5 7:57
3 Stephanie Harris 25:28.8 8:13
4 Megan Blow 25:36.2 8:15
5 Kathryn Isaly 26:08.7 8:25
6 Ericay Tamburin 26:16.5 8:28
7 Elliana Robinson 26:23.4 8:30
8 Brynn Kler 26:32.3 8:33
9 Laurie Collier 26:54.9 8:40
10 Erica Larkin 27:01.9 8:43
11 Rochelle McCroskey 27:24.3 8:50
12 Danya Becker 28:16.4 9:07
13 Julie Recht 28:56.0 9:19
14 Aimee Tickerhoof 28:56.4 9:19
15 Dorothy Romanek 29:19.0 9:27
16 Jasmine Paxton 29:42.7 9:34
17 Amanda White 30:19.8 9:46
18 Alexandria Karpacs Brown 31:12.1 10:03
19 Amy Shreve 31:12.6 10:03
20 Shawn Turak 31:24.2 10:07
21 Allison Smith 31:31.9 10:09
22 Rachel Grall 32:40.2 10:31
23 Marie Copeland 32:40.2 10:31
24 Leanne Straub 33:02.4 10:39
25 Ashley Hatfield 33:06.7 10:40
26 Christine Beck 33:49.1 10:54
27 Emily Megna 33:53.8 10:55
28 Allison Bennett 33:55.3 10:56
29 Kelsey Miller 34:16.4 11:02
30 Jenna Tucker 34:20.0 11:04
31 Autumn Wood 34:35.6 11:09
32 Sarah Tisher 34:47.1 11:12
33 Amy Richard 35:24.2 11:24
34 Susan Vasey 35:59.6 11:36
35 Mary Ellen Morris 37:26.9 12:04
36 Makenzie Brown 38:16.4 12:20
37 April Thompson 38:24.8 12:22
38 Amy Duncil 38:30.6 12:24
39 Teresa Davy 38:35.3 12:26
40 Autumn Ward 39:27.4 12:42
41 Ketsarin Wood 39:28.4 12:43
42 Lois Ebeling 39:47.3 12:49
43 Whitney Moskey 39:48.2 12:49
44 Ashley Beltrondo 40:14.8 12:58
45 Julie Kler 40:15.8 12:58
46 Tiffany Ferri 40:48.2 13:08
47 Erin Bowers 40:56.2 13:11
48 Mary Jones 41:00.9 13:13
49 Jenny Rose 41:16.9 13:18
50 Jeanne Davis 42:16.1 13:37
51 Roxanna Morgan 43:19.6 13:57
52 Nancey Lucido 43:22.4 13:58
53 Stacey Kaiser 43:34.8 14:02
54 Kayla Shreve 43:51.0 14:07
55 Renee Miklas 43:51.3 14:07
56 Angie Krieg 44:08.2 14:13
57 Jennifer Conrad 44:50.3 14:26
58 Morgan Kandis 45:05.6 14:31
59 Annie Gramlich 45:17.3 14:35
60 Leawna Dugas 46:05.1 14:50
61 Beth McCrosky 46:27.5 14:58
62 Alicia Stewart 46:51.0 15:05
63 Terresa Brown 47:07.0 15:10
64 Rene Copeland 47:23.5 15:16
65 Sharon Yahnke 47:45.9 15:23
66 Barbara McFarland 48:17.3 15:33
67 Stephanie Duffey 48:38.1 15:40
68 Erica Tenney 48:39.8 15:40
69 Tammy Sansone 48:39.9 15:40
70 Sandra Blackwell 48:51.3 15:44
71 Shari Davis 49:27.0 15:55
72 Destinee Frye 50:36.6 16:18
73 Sherry Krieg 50:41.5 16:19
74 Tonya Bates 51:14.5 16:30
75 Misty Smith 51:23.3 16:33
76 Nicole Fletcher 51:24.6 16:33
77 Whitney Kandis 51:35.7 16:37
78 Kimberly Martin 51:37.5 16:37
79 Danielle Secrest 52:38.9 16:57
80 Erin Sprowls 52:41.6 16:58
81 Leisha Trigg 52:42.1 16:58
82 Whitney Scholl 52:42.3 16:58
83 Kelly Lamb 52:42.3 16:58
84 Bonnie Funkhouser 52:43.9 16:59
85 Kayla Davis 52:52.1 17:01
86 Amanda Drahos 52:52.4 17:02
87 Samantha Davis 53:16.5 17:09
88 Jami Robinson 54:03.3 17:24
89 Sybil Ott 54:03.5 17:24
90 Wendy Riggenbach 54:03.9 17:25
91 Rita Bowers 54:51.6 17:40
92 Stacy Phillips 55:22.2 17:50
93 Amanda Rose 56:53.3 18:19
94 Mikayla Frazzini 56:53.5 18:19
95 Mary Suhler 57:24.9 18:29
96 Raili Liton 57:24.9 18:29
97 Tessa Osborne 57:25.2 18:29
98 Laura Cunningham 57:29.8 18:31
99 Nicole Sturgeon 57:29.9 18:31
100 Alison Gregorcic 57:31.2 18:31
101 Bailey Lavallee 57:38.5 18:34
102 Jodi Matthews 57:41.8 18:35
103 Jeannette L Chapman 58:29.6 18:50
104 Alexis Saraceno 59:42.7 19:14
105 Kaitlyn Kalinowski 59:42.9 19:14
106 Brooke Hunter 59:43.4 19:14
107 Shiela Everhart 59:43.7 19:14
108 Gabby Wakim 59:45.6 19:15
109 Jeannette M Wakim 59:52.4 19:17
110 Amy Doyle 1:01:34.2 19:50
111 Cheyenne Fonner 1:01:34.4 19:50
112 Christine White 1:01:48.5 19:54
113 Aimee Robinson 1:01:49.1 19:54

SPONSORS