The Steeplechase Amy for Africa Derby Classic

First Congregational Church of Ceredo - Ceredo, WV | May 4, 2019

Finishers

39 Total
19 Male
20 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 21:40.4 6:59
2 Chris Compston 22:33.1 7:16
3 Mark Tackett 22:57.7 7:24
4 G Cisco 24:30.1 7:54
5 Ken Roark 24:35.3 7:55

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amy Compston 26:34.9 8:34
2 Amy Huff 26:45.2 8:37
3 Aleacha Wallington 27:04.3 8:43
4 Bailee Compston 29:18.3 9:26
5 Sherry Houck 34:06.1 10:59

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 21:40.4 6:59
2 Chris Compston 22:33.1 7:16
3 Mark Tackett 22:57.7 7:24
4 G Cisco 24:30.1 7:54
5 Ken Roark 24:35.3 7:55
6 Joshua Arthur 24:50.2 8:00
7 Elias Jackson 25:24.0 8:11
8 Amy Compston 26:34.9 8:34
9 Jarek Compston 26:35.4 8:34
10 Amy Huff 26:45.2 8:37
11 Aleacha Wallington 27:04.3 8:43
12 Chris Conn 27:07.4 8:44
13 Bailee Compston 29:18.3 9:26
14 Landon Henson 32:50.1 10:35
15 Cole Perry 32:50.5 10:35
16 Evan Ferguson 33:50.4 10:54
17 Sherry Houck 34:06.1 10:59
18 Jeri Hall 34:23.1 11:05
19 Susan Porter 34:46.5 11:12
20 Linda Kay Murray 35:08.6 11:19
21 Chris Long 35:44.3 11:31
22 Jim Porter 36:08.8 11:39
23 Kim Brown 37:02.0 11:56
24 Autumn Harvey 37:05.0 11:57
25 Allyson Fluty 40:12.9 12:57
26 Justin Fluty 40:14.4 12:58
27 Heather Ferguson 41:34.2 13:23
28 Mandy Brumfield 41:34.9 13:23
29 Leyton Henson 41:41.2 13:26
30 Gaylen Cise 46:44.9 15:03
31 Sherry Kennedy 46:59.5 15:08
32 Mike Wheeler 47:00.2 15:08
33 Jaxon Kinder 51:02.8 16:26
34 Mary Leighton 51:41.9 16:39
35 Amy Hatfield 53:38.9 17:17
36 Glynda Henson 58:22.9 18:48
37 Amy Smith 58:23.2 18:48
38 Candice Cadle 58:23.6 18:48
39 Ali Bowers 58:39.5 18:53

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 21:40.4 6:59
2 Chris Compston 22:33.1 7:16
3 Mark Tackett 22:57.7 7:24
4 G Cisco 24:30.1 7:54
5 Ken Roark 24:35.3 7:55
6 Joshua Arthur 24:50.2 8:00
7 Elias Jackson 25:24.0 8:11
8 Jarek Compston 26:35.4 8:34
9 Chris Conn 27:07.4 8:44
10 Landon Henson 32:50.1 10:35
11 Cole Perry 32:50.5 10:35
12 Evan Ferguson 33:50.4 10:54
13 Chris Long 35:44.3 11:31
14 Jim Porter 36:08.8 11:39
15 Justin Fluty 40:14.4 12:58
16 Leyton Henson 41:41.2 13:26
17 Gaylen Cise 46:44.9 15:03
18 Mike Wheeler 47:00.2 15:08
19 Jaxon Kinder 51:02.8 16:26

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amy Compston 26:34.9 8:34
2 Amy Huff 26:45.2 8:37
3 Aleacha Wallington 27:04.3 8:43
4 Bailee Compston 29:18.3 9:26
5 Sherry Houck 34:06.1 10:59
6 Jeri Hall 34:23.1 11:05
7 Susan Porter 34:46.5 11:12
8 Linda Kay Murray 35:08.6 11:19
9 Kim Brown 37:02.0 11:56
10 Autumn Harvey 37:05.0 11:57
11 Allyson Fluty 40:12.9 12:57
12 Heather Ferguson 41:34.2 13:23
13 Mandy Brumfield 41:34.9 13:23
14 Sherry Kennedy 46:59.5 15:08
15 Mary Leighton 51:41.9 16:39
16 Amy Hatfield 53:38.9 17:17
17 Glynda Henson 58:22.9 18:48
18 Amy Smith 58:23.2 18:48
19 Candice Cadle 58:23.6 18:48
20 Ali Bowers 58:39.5 18:53

SPONSORS