Dusting Childhood Illness 5k

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | May 4, 2019

Finishers

44 Total
22 Male
22 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Davis 23:39.9 7:38
2 Scott Davis 24:18.0 7:50
3 Brandon Elkins 25:32.7 8:14
4 Brett Langdon 25:34.1 8:14
5 Chase Davis 25:52.3 8:20

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda Davis 24:17.8 7:50
2 Meagan Joseph 28:45.9 9:16
3 Christa Marcum 33:06.1 10:40
4 Elise Hager 34:33.1 11:08
5 Brooke Jackson 35:28.7 11:26

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Davis 23:39.9 7:38
2 Amanda Davis 24:17.8 7:50
3 Scott Davis 24:18.0 7:50
4 Brandon Elkins 25:32.7 8:14
5 Brett Langdon 25:34.1 8:14
6 Chase Davis 25:52.3 8:20
7 Jacob Harris 27:42.9 8:56
8 Corbett Harrison 27:45.4 8:57
9 Jack Hager 27:54.1 8:59
10 Joseph Hager Jr 27:54.3 8:59
11 David Riggs 28:12.8 9:05
12 Meagan Joseph 28:45.9 9:16
13 Franklin Clark 29:50.9 9:37
14 Christa Marcum 33:06.1 10:40
15 Elise Hager 34:33.1 11:08
16 Brooke Jackson 35:28.7 11:26
17 Heather Reed 35:47.4 11:32
18 Laura Langdon 40:34.6 13:04
19 Lily Hager 42:37.2 13:44
20 Josh Joseph 42:44.9 13:46
21 Cody Harris 44:28.2 14:19
22 Jim Harris 44:29.1 14:20
23 Joseph Hager 47:27.4 15:17
24 Betsy Hager 47:28.3 15:17
25 Kevin Zhea 49:06.4 15:49
26 Cindy Withrow 52:47.0 17:00
27 Jaden Moore 56:12.7 18:06
28 Joshua Shoemaker 56:15.0 18:07
29 Bentli Dingess 57:03.2 18:22
30 Evan Maynard 57:19.2 18:27
31 Carrie Maynard 57:36.0 18:33
32 Kendra Sellards 57:42.1 18:35
33 Judy Langdon 57:42.2 18:35
34 Sarah Marcum 57:42.5 18:35
35 David Langdon Sr 57:48.8 18:37
36 Andrea Mayer 58:24.1 18:48
37 Krystal Dingess 58:24.9 18:49
38 Amy Van Steenberg 58:28.5 18:50
39 Indra Boling 59:38.2 19:12
40 Thomas Kelley 59:38.6 19:12
41 Jacob Lucero 59:56.0 19:18
42 Jenna Adkins 59:56.3 19:18
43 Carla Arthur 1:09:38.1 22:25
44 Angie Angle 1:09:38.3 22:25

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Davis 23:39.9 7:38
2 Scott Davis 24:18.0 7:50
3 Brandon Elkins 25:32.7 8:14
4 Brett Langdon 25:34.1 8:14
5 Chase Davis 25:52.3 8:20
6 Jacob Harris 27:42.9 8:56
7 Corbett Harrison 27:45.4 8:57
8 Jack Hager 27:54.1 8:59
9 Joseph Hager Jr 27:54.3 8:59
10 David Riggs 28:12.8 9:05
11 Franklin Clark 29:50.9 9:37
12 Josh Joseph 42:44.9 13:46
13 Cody Harris 44:28.2 14:19
14 Jim Harris 44:29.1 14:20
15 Joseph Hager 47:27.4 15:17
16 Kevin Zhea 49:06.4 15:49
17 Jaden Moore 56:12.7 18:06
18 Joshua Shoemaker 56:15.0 18:07
19 Evan Maynard 57:19.2 18:27
20 David Langdon Sr 57:48.8 18:37
21 Thomas Kelley 59:38.6 19:12
22 Jacob Lucero 59:56.0 19:18

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda Davis 24:17.8 7:50
2 Meagan Joseph 28:45.9 9:16
3 Christa Marcum 33:06.1 10:40
4 Elise Hager 34:33.1 11:08
5 Brooke Jackson 35:28.7 11:26
6 Heather Reed 35:47.4 11:32
7 Laura Langdon 40:34.6 13:04
8 Lily Hager 42:37.2 13:44
9 Betsy Hager 47:28.3 15:17
10 Cindy Withrow 52:47.0 17:00
11 Bentli Dingess 57:03.2 18:22
12 Carrie Maynard 57:36.0 18:33
13 Kendra Sellards 57:42.1 18:35
14 Judy Langdon 57:42.2 18:35
15 Sarah Marcum 57:42.5 18:35
16 Andrea Mayer 58:24.1 18:48
17 Krystal Dingess 58:24.9 18:49
18 Amy Van Steenberg 58:28.5 18:50
19 Indra Boling 59:38.2 19:12
20 Jenna Adkins 59:56.3 19:18
21 Carla Arthur 1:09:38.1 22:25
22 Angie Angle 1:09:38.3 22:25

SPONSORS