2nd Annual BAMM BAMM 5K by For Jamie's Sake

Boyd County Courthouse - Catlettsburg, KY | May 5, 2019

Finishers

88 Total
42 Male
46 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 18:38.9 6:01
2 Fred Jones 19:43.7 6:21
3 Neil Johnson 19:57.3 6:26
4 Seth Hamm 20:31.3 6:37
5 Tyler Brown 21:05.6 6:48

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Makenna Griffith 23:12.5 7:29
2 Ava Kazee 23:36.6 7:36
3 Stevie McSorley 24:15.2 7:49
4 Emma Wiley 24:23.9 7:52
5 Haley Fielding 25:08.9 8:06

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 18:38.9 6:01
2 Fred Jones 19:43.7 6:21
3 Neil Johnson 19:57.3 6:26
4 Seth Hamm 20:31.3 6:37
5 Tyler Brown 21:05.6 6:48
6 Charles May 21:33.6 6:57
7 Kyle Keller 21:51.9 7:03
8 Macon Smith 22:08.0 7:08
9 Brett Masters 22:09.6 7:08
10 Ricky Davidson 22:15.7 7:10
11 Harper Smith 22:36.0 7:17
12 Alvin Bramblette 23:04.4 7:26
13 Jason Greer 23:06.9 7:27
14 Donald Ward 23:08.7 7:27
15 Makenna Griffith 23:12.5 7:29
16 Ed Carpenter 23:16.5 7:30
17 John Valencourt 23:16.9 7:30
18 Ava Kazee 23:36.6 7:36
19 Josh Fielding 23:44.2 7:39
20 Stevie McSorley 24:15.2 7:49
21 Emma Wiley 24:23.9 7:52
22 Haley Fielding 25:08.9 8:06
23 Nick Russell 26:22.8 8:30
24 Jeffrey Hummel 26:40.3 8:36
25 Felicia Stevens 26:51.3 8:39
26 Jimmy Dingess 27:00.5 8:42
27 Josh Miller 27:15.0 8:47
28 Derrick McKenny 27:16.7 8:47
29 Jacke Horn 27:32.1 8:52
30 Elijah Grubb 27:44.4 8:56
31 Bill Varney 27:53.4 8:59
32 Austin Calico 27:56.5 9:00
33 Amy Greer 28:04.6 9:03
34 Sara Whitt 28:15.0 9:06
35 Sarah Baumgardner 28:23.9 9:09
36 Philip Kifer 28:25.5 9:09
37 Joshua Blevins 28:28.5 9:10
38 Renae Weddington 29:32.7 9:31
39 Marci Prater 29:47.9 9:36
40 Anna Ward 30:14.3 9:44
41 Leah Wheeler 30:22.2 9:47
42 Hannah Ratcliff 31:08.7 10:02
43 Ambrose Wilson 31:12.9 10:03
44 Betsy Maynard 31:23.2 10:07
45 Brad Wiley 31:35.6 10:11
46 Vicki Wiley 32:02.4 10:19
47 Jessica Bryant 32:08.4 10:21
48 Gary Nichols 32:10.9 10:22
49 April Hall 32:18.1 10:24
50 Maddie Fields 32:32.8 10:29
51 Becky Day 33:00.0 10:38
52 Chelsey Ward 33:39.2 10:50
53 Susan Porter 33:57.6 10:56
54 Jd Brewster 34:53.9 11:14
55 Dale Callicoat 35:02.9 11:17
56 Jeremiah Cox 35:22.2 11:24
57 Carolyn Mayhew 35:25.3 11:25
58 Jason Jordan 35:31.0 11:26
59 Ashler Miller 35:44.4 11:31
60 Linda Jenkins 37:23.3 12:03
61 Cecilia Gaynor 37:47.3 12:10
62 Zak Brewer 39:28.2 12:43
63 Lisa McCallum 39:32.8 12:44
64 Inga Brewster 39:48.1 12:49
65 Kayla Dodd 39:53.4 12:51
66 Shanna Fryer 39:57.4 12:52
67 Avery Miller 39:57.9 12:52
68 Belissa Hogsten 40:12.0 12:57
69 Marty Foley 40:18.0 12:59
70 Lizellen Snyder 40:39.6 13:06
71 Tiffany Seibert 42:17.0 13:37
72 Paula McSorley 43:06.9 13:53
73 Dinah Gillaim 43:08.3 13:54
74 Ryan Weasenforth 45:26.1 14:38
75 Amy Colegrove 45:50.4 14:46
76 Elliea Gollihue 46:44.9 15:03
77 Cheri Stansbury 46:48.6 15:04
78 Melissa Spears 46:51.9 15:06
79 Scott Hardwick 47:04.7 15:10
80 Melissa Callicoat 47:16.3 15:13
81 Elaine Short 47:36.9 15:20
82 Pat Gaynor 48:12.9 15:32
83 Trish Abbott 48:28.3 15:37
84 Heather Payne 48:57.9 15:46
85 Shannan Blankenship 49:02.0 15:47
86 Keith Fish 51:49.3 16:41
87 Tony Sublett 51:59.8 16:45
88 Becky Sublett 52:00.4 16:45

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 18:38.9 6:01
2 Fred Jones 19:43.7 6:21
3 Neil Johnson 19:57.3 6:26
4 Seth Hamm 20:31.3 6:37
5 Tyler Brown 21:05.6 6:48
6 Charles May 21:33.6 6:57
7 Kyle Keller 21:51.9 7:03
8 Macon Smith 22:08.0 7:08
9 Brett Masters 22:09.6 7:08
10 Ricky Davidson 22:15.7 7:10
11 Harper Smith 22:36.0 7:17
12 Alvin Bramblette 23:04.4 7:26
13 Jason Greer 23:06.9 7:27
14 Donald Ward 23:08.7 7:27
15 Ed Carpenter 23:16.5 7:30
16 John Valencourt 23:16.9 7:30
17 Josh Fielding 23:44.2 7:39
18 Nick Russell 26:22.8 8:30
19 Jeffrey Hummel 26:40.3 8:36
20 Jimmy Dingess 27:00.5 8:42
21 Josh Miller 27:15.0 8:47
22 Derrick McKenny 27:16.7 8:47
23 Elijah Grubb 27:44.4 8:56
24 Bill Varney 27:53.4 8:59
25 Austin Calico 27:56.5 9:00
26 Philip Kifer 28:25.5 9:09
27 Joshua Blevins 28:28.5 9:10
28 Ambrose Wilson 31:12.9 10:03
29 Brad Wiley 31:35.6 10:11
30 Gary Nichols 32:10.9 10:22
31 Jd Brewster 34:53.9 11:14
32 Dale Callicoat 35:02.9 11:17
33 Jeremiah Cox 35:22.2 11:24
34 Jason Jordan 35:31.0 11:26
35 Ashler Miller 35:44.4 11:31
36 Zak Brewer 39:28.2 12:43
37 Ryan Weasenforth 45:26.1 14:38
38 Scott Hardwick 47:04.7 15:10
39 Pat Gaynor 48:12.9 15:32
40 Shannan Blankenship 49:02.0 15:47
41 Keith Fish 51:49.3 16:41
42 Tony Sublett 51:59.8 16:45

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Makenna Griffith 23:12.5 7:29
2 Ava Kazee 23:36.6 7:36
3 Stevie McSorley 24:15.2 7:49
4 Emma Wiley 24:23.9 7:52
5 Haley Fielding 25:08.9 8:06
6 Felicia Stevens 26:51.3 8:39
7 Jacke Horn 27:32.1 8:52
8 Amy Greer 28:04.6 9:03
9 Sara Whitt 28:15.0 9:06
10 Sarah Baumgardner 28:23.9 9:09
11 Renae Weddington 29:32.7 9:31
12 Marci Prater 29:47.9 9:36
13 Anna Ward 30:14.3 9:44
14 Leah Wheeler 30:22.2 9:47
15 Hannah Ratcliff 31:08.7 10:02
16 Betsy Maynard 31:23.2 10:07
17 Vicki Wiley 32:02.4 10:19
18 Jessica Bryant 32:08.4 10:21
19 April Hall 32:18.1 10:24
20 Maddie Fields 32:32.8 10:29
21 Becky Day 33:00.0 10:38
22 Chelsey Ward 33:39.2 10:50
23 Susan Porter 33:57.6 10:56
24 Carolyn Mayhew 35:25.3 11:25
25 Linda Jenkins 37:23.3 12:03
26 Cecilia Gaynor 37:47.3 12:10
27 Lisa McCallum 39:32.8 12:44
28 Inga Brewster 39:48.1 12:49
29 Kayla Dodd 39:53.4 12:51
30 Shanna Fryer 39:57.4 12:52
31 Avery Miller 39:57.9 12:52
32 Belissa Hogsten 40:12.0 12:57
33 Marty Foley 40:18.0 12:59
34 Lizellen Snyder 40:39.6 13:06
35 Tiffany Seibert 42:17.0 13:37
36 Paula McSorley 43:06.9 13:53
37 Dinah Gillaim 43:08.3 13:54
38 Amy Colegrove 45:50.4 14:46
39 Elliea Gollihue 46:44.9 15:03
40 Cheri Stansbury 46:48.6 15:04
41 Melissa Spears 46:51.9 15:06
42 Melissa Callicoat 47:16.3 15:13
43 Elaine Short 47:36.9 15:20
44 Trish Abbott 48:28.3 15:37
45 Heather Payne 48:57.9 15:46
46 Becky Sublett 52:00.4 16:45

SPONSORS