4th Annual RACE FOR RECOVERY 5K Presented By Raceland First Assembly Of God

Raceland Community Park - Raceland, KY | June 1, 2019

Finishers

118 Total
60 Male
58 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:24.8 6:15
2 Neil Johnson 19:48.0 6:23
3 Seth Hamm 20:02.8 6:28
4 Jeff England 20:12.1 6:31
5 Joe Yanita 21:00.1 6:46

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alicia Bowling 21:24.6 6:54
2 Ava Kazee 23:26.9 7:33
3 Amanda Kelley 23:53.2 7:42
4 Tammy Black 24:20.7 7:51
5 Amy Kline 24:23.0 7:51

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:24.8 6:15
2 Neil Johnson 19:48.0 6:23
3 Seth Hamm 20:02.8 6:28
4 Jeff England 20:12.1 6:31
5 Joe Yanita 21:00.1 6:46
6 Alicia Bowling 21:24.6 6:54
7 John Cremers 21:33.0 6:57
8 Christopher Jewell 21:58.6 7:05
9 Chris Griffith 22:03.1 7:06
10 Anthony Fraley 22:14.9 7:10
11 Mark Tackett 22:34.5 7:16
12 Laney Fraley 22:45.7 7:20
13 Kyle McCallum 23:22.0 7:32
14 Chuck Thomas 23:22.5 7:32
15 Charles Myers 23:24.2 7:32
16 Alvin Bramblette 23:25.0 7:33
17 Gary Covert 23:26.3 7:33
18 Ava Kazee 23:26.9 7:33
19 Matthew Floyd 23:30.0 7:34
20 Ed Carpenter 23:33.1 7:35
21 Brent McCoy 23:39.2 7:37
22 Amanda Kelley 23:53.2 7:42
23 Jeffrey Hummell 24:00.0 7:44
24 Travis Hamm 24:09.1 7:47
25 Tammy Black 24:20.7 7:51
26 Amy Kline 24:23.0 7:51
27 Mandy Griffith 24:25.4 7:52
28 Austin Calico 24:25.9 7:52
29 Becky Scott 25:31.9 8:14
30 Vicki Knipp 25:48.5 8:19
31 Nick Russell 26:11.2 8:26
32 Ceeley Floyd 26:21.7 8:30
33 Andy Knipp 26:24.0 8:30
34 Nancy Miller 26:28.8 8:32
35 Darin Floyd 26:29.4 8:32
36 Isaac Anderson 26:30.7 8:32
37 Cathy Maddox 26:38.9 8:35
38 Rachael Potter 26:59.6 8:42
39 Felicia Stevens 27:15.4 8:47
40 Mirissa Duncil 27:17.8 8:48
41 Amanda Bryan 27:18.5 8:48
42 Leah Wheeler 27:18.7 8:48
43 David Begley 27:26.0 8:50
44 Brad Markins 27:45.0 8:56
45 Renae Weddington 27:52.5 8:59
46 Julie Crum 28:05.7 9:03
47 Susan Runyan 28:26.1 9:10
48 Elijah Grubb 28:52.4 9:18
49 Greg Ervin 28:53.5 9:18
50 Jim Cremeans 28:58.7 9:20
51 Crystal Floyd 29:00.0 9:21
52 Chad Trusty 29:37.4 9:33
53 Carla Tolliver 29:37.7 9:33
54 Haley Kilburn 29:55.3 9:38
55 Jim Moore 30:03.1 9:41
56 Elena Collins 30:26.4 9:48
57 Sarah Smith 30:28.6 9:49
58 Kevin Black 30:54.3 9:57
59 Dylan Ball 31:31.6 10:09
60 Kathleen Yaniko 31:35.3 10:11
61 Chad Slavens 31:51.5 10:16
62 Gary Nichols 32:09.3 10:21
63 Judah Grubb 32:28.3 10:28
64 Dale Callicoat 32:44.3 10:33
65 Aaron Anderson 32:47.3 10:34
66 Isabel Anderson 32:48.8 10:34
67 Nick Carr 32:49.0 10:34
68 Kaylee Walker 33:00.3 10:38
69 Matt Smith 33:07.7 10:40
70 Jeremiah Cox 33:26.1 10:46
71 Uah Braneh 33:30.9 10:48
72 Dusty Caseman 33:31.1 10:48
73 Jaclyn Rausey 33:31.7 10:48
74 Amy Pennington 33:32.4 10:48
75 April Hall 33:34.2 10:49
76 Kyle Hankins 33:35.1 10:49
77 Robin Archey 33:37.6 10:50
78 Chris Long 33:38.0 10:50
79 Betty Colegrove 33:38.6 10:50
80 Jason Stevens 33:43.7 10:52
81 Linda Jenkins 33:47.9 10:53
82 Courtney Sammons 33:48.6 10:53
83 Whitney Blackburn 35:42.6 11:30
84 Belissa Hogsten 36:03.2 11:37
85 Eden Grubbs 36:41.7 11:49
86 Michelle Grubb 36:56.7 11:54
87 Samantha Brewer 37:07.1 11:57
88 Jennifer Fisher 38:14.9 12:19
89 Lisa McCallum 38:45.3 12:29
90 Ethan Grubb 38:48.2 12:30
91 Alex Johnson 38:57.9 12:33
92 Cece Sutton 39:30.4 12:43
93 Lizellen Snyder 39:42.5 12:47
94 Butch Neal 40:22.4 13:00
95 Andreki Grubb 40:29.8 13:03
96 Ryan Weasenforth 40:32.4 13:03
97 Justin Baumgardner 40:34.9 13:04
98 Dinah Gilliam 41:24.5 13:20
99 Kenneth Barker 41:29.2 13:22
100 Shirley Barker 42:18.9 13:38
101 Marty Foley 42:20.9 13:38
102 Vickie Dunn 42:22.5 13:39
103 Julian Sharp 42:52.6 13:49
104 Melissa Spears 43:24.5 13:59
105 Melissa Callicoat 44:34.3 14:21
106 Jenny Bayes 44:35.3 14:22
107 Ben Stevens 45:35.3 14:41
108 Tom White 46:07.4 14:51
109 Camron McSorley 46:57.3 15:07
110 Gracie Stevens 47:22.2 15:15
111 Linda Dalton 47:23.9 15:16
112 Steve Dalton 50:58.0 16:25
113 Jenny Stevens 51:47.2 16:41
114 Erica Adkins 52:23.4 16:52
115 Paula McSorley 52:39.1 16:57
116 Ellie Gollihue 52:54.4 17:02
117 Jerry Sutton 54:40.7 17:36
118 Bella Nicely 54:41.0 17:37

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:24.8 6:15
2 Neil Johnson 19:48.0 6:23
3 Seth Hamm 20:02.8 6:28
4 Jeff England 20:12.1 6:31
5 Joe Yanita 21:00.1 6:46
6 John Cremers 21:33.0 6:57
7 Christopher Jewell 21:58.6 7:05
8 Chris Griffith 22:03.1 7:06
9 Anthony Fraley 22:14.9 7:10
10 Mark Tackett 22:34.5 7:16
11 Laney Fraley 22:45.7 7:20
12 Kyle McCallum 23:22.0 7:32
13 Chuck Thomas 23:22.5 7:32
14 Charles Myers 23:24.2 7:32
15 Alvin Bramblette 23:25.0 7:33
16 Gary Covert 23:26.3 7:33
17 Matthew Floyd 23:30.0 7:34
18 Ed Carpenter 23:33.1 7:35
19 Brent McCoy 23:39.2 7:37
20 Jeffrey Hummell 24:00.0 7:44
21 Travis Hamm 24:09.1 7:47
22 Austin Calico 24:25.9 7:52
23 Nick Russell 26:11.2 8:26
24 Andy Knipp 26:24.0 8:30
25 Darin Floyd 26:29.4 8:32
26 Isaac Anderson 26:30.7 8:32
27 David Begley 27:26.0 8:50
28 Brad Markins 27:45.0 8:56
29 Elijah Grubb 28:52.4 9:18
30 Greg Ervin 28:53.5 9:18
31 Jim Cremeans 28:58.7 9:20
32 Chad Trusty 29:37.4 9:33
33 Jim Moore 30:03.1 9:41
34 Kevin Black 30:54.3 9:57
35 Dylan Ball 31:31.6 10:09
36 Chad Slavens 31:51.5 10:16
37 Gary Nichols 32:09.3 10:21
38 Judah Grubb 32:28.3 10:28
39 Dale Callicoat 32:44.3 10:33
40 Aaron Anderson 32:47.3 10:34
41 Nick Carr 32:49.0 10:34
42 Matt Smith 33:07.7 10:40
43 Jeremiah Cox 33:26.1 10:46
44 Dusty Caseman 33:31.1 10:48
45 Kyle Hankins 33:35.1 10:49
46 Chris Long 33:38.0 10:50
47 Jason Stevens 33:43.7 10:52
48 Ethan Grubb 38:48.2 12:30
49 Alex Johnson 38:57.9 12:33
50 Butch Neal 40:22.4 13:00
51 Andreki Grubb 40:29.8 13:03
52 Ryan Weasenforth 40:32.4 13:03
53 Justin Baumgardner 40:34.9 13:04
54 Kenneth Barker 41:29.2 13:22
55 Julian Sharp 42:52.6 13:49
56 Ben Stevens 45:35.3 14:41
57 Tom White 46:07.4 14:51
58 Camron McSorley 46:57.3 15:07
59 Steve Dalton 50:58.0 16:25
60 Jerry Sutton 54:40.7 17:36

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alicia Bowling 21:24.6 6:54
2 Ava Kazee 23:26.9 7:33
3 Amanda Kelley 23:53.2 7:42
4 Tammy Black 24:20.7 7:51
5 Amy Kline 24:23.0 7:51
6 Mandy Griffith 24:25.4 7:52
7 Becky Scott 25:31.9 8:14
8 Vicki Knipp 25:48.5 8:19
9 Ceeley Floyd 26:21.7 8:30
10 Nancy Miller 26:28.8 8:32
11 Cathy Maddox 26:38.9 8:35
12 Rachael Potter 26:59.6 8:42
13 Felicia Stevens 27:15.4 8:47
14 Mirissa Duncil 27:17.8 8:48
15 Amanda Bryan 27:18.5 8:48
16 Leah Wheeler 27:18.7 8:48
17 Renae Weddington 27:52.5 8:59
18 Julie Crum 28:05.7 9:03
19 Susan Runyan 28:26.1 9:10
20 Crystal Floyd 29:00.0 9:21
21 Carla Tolliver 29:37.7 9:33
22 Haley Kilburn 29:55.3 9:38
23 Elena Collins 30:26.4 9:48
24 Sarah Smith 30:28.6 9:49
25 Kathleen Yaniko 31:35.3 10:11
26 Isabel Anderson 32:48.8 10:34
27 Kaylee Walker 33:00.3 10:38
28 Uah Braneh 33:30.9 10:48
29 Jaclyn Rausey 33:31.7 10:48
30 Amy Pennington 33:32.4 10:48
31 April Hall 33:34.2 10:49
32 Robin Archey 33:37.6 10:50
33 Betty Colegrove 33:38.6 10:50
34 Linda Jenkins 33:47.9 10:53
35 Courtney Sammons 33:48.6 10:53
36 Whitney Blackburn 35:42.6 11:30
37 Belissa Hogsten 36:03.2 11:37
38 Eden Grubbs 36:41.7 11:49
39 Michelle Grubb 36:56.7 11:54
40 Samantha Brewer 37:07.1 11:57
41 Jennifer Fisher 38:14.9 12:19
42 Lisa McCallum 38:45.3 12:29
43 Cece Sutton 39:30.4 12:43
44 Lizellen Snyder 39:42.5 12:47
45 Dinah Gilliam 41:24.5 13:20
46 Shirley Barker 42:18.9 13:38
47 Marty Foley 42:20.9 13:38
48 Vickie Dunn 42:22.5 13:39
49 Melissa Spears 43:24.5 13:59
50 Melissa Callicoat 44:34.3 14:21
51 Jenny Bayes 44:35.3 14:22
52 Gracie Stevens 47:22.2 15:15
53 Linda Dalton 47:23.9 15:16
54 Jenny Stevens 51:47.2 16:41
55 Erica Adkins 52:23.4 16:52
56 Paula McSorley 52:39.1 16:57
57 Ellie Gollihue 52:54.4 17:02
58 Bella Nicely 54:41.0 17:37

SPONSORS