28th Annual SUMMER MOTION 10K/5K

Central Avenue & 17th Street - Ashland,, KY | June 29, 2019

Finishers

88 Total
44 Male
44 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jacob Nakamura 17:39.2 5:41
2 Scott Hamm 18:21.1 5:55
3 Gavin Brock 18:43.5 6:02
4 Zach Basenback 19:24.9 6:15
5 Daniel O'Malley 19:32.5 6:18

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Middleton 21:15.6 6:51
2 Tara Schneider 21:21.0 6:53
3 Laura Hamm 21:52.6 7:03
4 Amanda Davis 22:05.9 7:07
5 Claire Gussler 22:32.4 7:16

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jacob Nakamura 17:39.2 5:41
2 Scott Hamm 18:21.1 5:55
3 Gavin Brock 18:43.5 6:02
4 Zach Basenback 19:24.9 6:15
5 Daniel O'Malley 19:32.5 6:18
6 Jansyn Smith 19:55.6 6:25
7 Seth Hamm 20:27.1 6:35
8 Elizabeth Middleton 21:15.6 6:51
9 Tara Schneider 21:21.0 6:53
10 Laura Hamm 21:52.6 7:03
11 Corey Davis 22:00.0 7:05
12 Amanda Davis 22:05.9 7:07
13 Alvin Bramblette 22:24.9 7:13
14 Claire Gussler 22:32.4 7:16
15 Ron Simpson 23:30.2 7:34
16 Chris Peacock 23:50.8 7:41
17 Ray Humphrey 24:05.6 7:46
18 Ross Turner 24:20.2 7:50
19 Aaron Snyder 24:44.6 7:58
20 Emily Harrington 25:04.2 8:05
21 Jared Quillen 25:10.1 8:07
22 Harper Robinson 25:33.6 8:14
23 Nancy Miller 25:40.9 8:16
24 Kevin Peacock 25:50.1 8:19
25 Rachel Ferguson 25:59.4 8:22
26 Kayla Powers 26:10.1 8:26
27 Dwain Porter 26:43.8 8:37
28 Tyson Griffith 27:13.0 8:46
29 Trey Coburn 27:13.6 8:46
30 Derrick McKinney 27:19.6 8:48
31 Luke Watters 27:19.7 8:48
32 Doug Humphrey 27:20.4 8:48
33 Finn Robinson 27:48.5 8:58
34 Brad Markins 27:57.1 9:00
35 Gwen Humphrey 27:58.9 9:01
36 Katie Hamm 28:01.3 9:02
37 Jeff Archambault 28:23.2 9:09
38 Troy Stanfield 28:30.8 9:11
39 Jim Cremeans 28:34.8 9:12
40 Larry Royster 28:44.0 9:15
41 Greg Ervin 28:46.4 9:16
42 Todd Lee 29:05.3 9:22
43 P J Profit 29:14.7 9:25
44 Rachael Gillespie 29:41.6 9:34
45 Jose McKee 30:23.0 9:47
46 Molly Coburn 31:23.2 10:07
47 Dylan Ball 31:46.8 10:14
48 Hannah Ratcliff 32:49.1 10:34
49 Jennifer Galloway 32:59.8 10:38
50 Tracey Crawford 33:02.2 10:38
51 Isabel Anderson 33:29.1 10:47
52 Carolyn Mayhew 34:17.0 11:03
53 Olivia Wiley 34:18.4 11:03
54 Jessi Quillen 34:56.8 11:15
55 Gary Nichols 35:08.5 11:19
56 Lucas Crook 35:19.9 11:23
57 Kayla Rice 35:56.7 11:35
58 Linda Jenkins 36:22.2 11:43
59 Jim Davis 36:34.4 11:47
60 James Nichols 37:02.3 11:56
61 Heather Trimble 37:03.2 11:56
62 Jennifer Fisher 37:12.5 11:59
63 Marie Archambault 37:39.0 12:08
64 Vivianne Miller 38:33.0 12:25
65 Kate Miller 38:33.9 12:25
66 Raini Hall 39:07.7 12:36
67 Cece Sutton 39:21.5 12:41
68 Casey McKinney 39:29.1 12:43
69 Theresa Kline 39:42.0 12:47
70 Becca Chaney 39:51.3 12:50
71 Jennifer Martin 41:58.1 13:31
72 Dinah Gilliam 43:17.2 13:56
73 Lizellen Snyder 43:44.1 14:05
74 Justin Baumgardner 43:54.5 14:08
75 Jennifer Quil 44:06.1 14:12
76 Bryan Greene 44:09.9 14:13
77 Jocelyn King 44:17.9 14:16
78 Chris Long 44:27.8 14:19
79 Cheri Stansbury 45:10.1 14:33
80 Rebekah Skaggs 46:32.7 14:59
81 Melissa Spears 46:51.2 15:05
82 Missy Moore 47:24.1 15:16
83 Keith Fish 49:37.2 15:59
84 Elaine Short 50:18.5 16:12
85 Amanda Elswick 50:35.6 16:18
86 Jerry Sutton 56:14.1 18:07
87 Laura Nichols 56:30.9 18:12
88 Melissa Hall 56:32.2 18:12

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jacob Nakamura 17:39.2 5:41
2 Scott Hamm 18:21.1 5:55
3 Gavin Brock 18:43.5 6:02
4 Zach Basenback 19:24.9 6:15
5 Daniel O'Malley 19:32.5 6:18
6 Jansyn Smith 19:55.6 6:25
7 Seth Hamm 20:27.1 6:35
8 Corey Davis 22:00.0 7:05
9 Alvin Bramblette 22:24.9 7:13
10 Ron Simpson 23:30.2 7:34
11 Chris Peacock 23:50.8 7:41
12 Ray Humphrey 24:05.6 7:46
13 Ross Turner 24:20.2 7:50
14 Aaron Snyder 24:44.6 7:58
15 Jared Quillen 25:10.1 8:07
16 Harper Robinson 25:33.6 8:14
17 Kevin Peacock 25:50.1 8:19
18 Dwain Porter 26:43.8 8:37
19 Tyson Griffith 27:13.0 8:46
20 Trey Coburn 27:13.6 8:46
21 Derrick McKinney 27:19.6 8:48
22 Luke Watters 27:19.7 8:48
23 Doug Humphrey 27:20.4 8:48
24 Finn Robinson 27:48.5 8:58
25 Brad Markins 27:57.1 9:00
26 Jeff Archambault 28:23.2 9:09
27 Troy Stanfield 28:30.8 9:11
28 Jim Cremeans 28:34.8 9:12
29 Larry Royster 28:44.0 9:15
30 Greg Ervin 28:46.4 9:16
31 Todd Lee 29:05.3 9:22
32 P J Profit 29:14.7 9:25
33 Jose McKee 30:23.0 9:47
34 Dylan Ball 31:46.8 10:14
35 Gary Nichols 35:08.5 11:19
36 Lucas Crook 35:19.9 11:23
37 Jim Davis 36:34.4 11:47
38 James Nichols 37:02.3 11:56
39 Casey McKinney 39:29.1 12:43
40 Justin Baumgardner 43:54.5 14:08
41 Bryan Greene 44:09.9 14:13
42 Chris Long 44:27.8 14:19
43 Keith Fish 49:37.2 15:59
44 Jerry Sutton 56:14.1 18:07

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Middleton 21:15.6 6:51
2 Tara Schneider 21:21.0 6:53
3 Laura Hamm 21:52.6 7:03
4 Amanda Davis 22:05.9 7:07
5 Claire Gussler 22:32.4 7:16
6 Emily Harrington 25:04.2 8:05
7 Nancy Miller 25:40.9 8:16
8 Rachel Ferguson 25:59.4 8:22
9 Kayla Powers 26:10.1 8:26
10 Gwen Humphrey 27:58.9 9:01
11 Katie Hamm 28:01.3 9:02
12 Rachael Gillespie 29:41.6 9:34
13 Molly Coburn 31:23.2 10:07
14 Hannah Ratcliff 32:49.1 10:34
15 Jennifer Galloway 32:59.8 10:38
16 Tracey Crawford 33:02.2 10:38
17 Isabel Anderson 33:29.1 10:47
18 Carolyn Mayhew 34:17.0 11:03
19 Olivia Wiley 34:18.4 11:03
20 Jessi Quillen 34:56.8 11:15
21 Kayla Rice 35:56.7 11:35
22 Linda Jenkins 36:22.2 11:43
23 Heather Trimble 37:03.2 11:56
24 Jennifer Fisher 37:12.5 11:59
25 Marie Archambault 37:39.0 12:08
26 Vivianne Miller 38:33.0 12:25
27 Kate Miller 38:33.9 12:25
28 Raini Hall 39:07.7 12:36
29 Cece Sutton 39:21.5 12:41
30 Theresa Kline 39:42.0 12:47
31 Becca Chaney 39:51.3 12:50
32 Jennifer Martin 41:58.1 13:31
33 Dinah Gilliam 43:17.2 13:56
34 Lizellen Snyder 43:44.1 14:05
35 Jennifer Quil 44:06.1 14:12
36 Jocelyn King 44:17.9 14:16
37 Cheri Stansbury 45:10.1 14:33
38 Rebekah Skaggs 46:32.7 14:59
39 Melissa Spears 46:51.2 15:05
40 Missy Moore 47:24.1 15:16
41 Elaine Short 50:18.5 16:12
42 Amanda Elswick 50:35.6 16:18
43 Laura Nichols 56:30.9 18:12
44 Melissa Hall 56:32.2 18:12

SPONSORS