4th Annual Honor Flight Huntington 5k

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | July 13, 2019

Finishers

58 Total
21 Male
37 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mason Lewis 21:47.6 7:01
2 Keaton Kaplan 22:07.6 7:08
3 Charles May 22:32.5 7:16
4 Eric Desmond 23:59.1 7:44
5 Josh Arthur 24:27.9 7:53

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Connie Alfrey 23:06.8 7:27
2 Brittanee Barton 23:23.7 7:32
3 Emily Carrico 25:17.5 8:09
4 Heather Kirby 29:21.2 9:27
5 Becky Day 32:42.0 10:32

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mason Lewis 21:47.6 7:01
2 Keaton Kaplan 22:07.6 7:08
3 Charles May 22:32.5 7:16
4 Connie Alfrey 23:06.8 7:27
5 Brittanee Barton 23:23.7 7:32
6 Eric Desmond 23:59.1 7:44
7 Josh Arthur 24:27.9 7:53
8 Myron Lewis 24:31.2 7:54
9 Aj Mann 24:41.1 7:57
10 Steven Perego 24:59.2 8:03
11 Emily Carrico 25:17.5 8:09
12 Dennis Duty 26:25.2 8:31
13 Jayce Kirby 28:12.6 9:05
14 Heather Kirby 29:21.2 9:27
15 Jeff Kaplan 29:39.6 9:33
16 Daryl Kinch 30:30.5 9:50
17 Anthony Panico 30:43.0 9:54
18 Becky Day 32:42.0 10:32
19 Kathy Friedman 34:53.1 11:14
20 David Blake 35:21.7 11:23
21 Angela Dudek 36:06.2 11:38
22 Jackie Keesee 37:06.1 11:57
23 Autumn Harvey 38:05.2 12:16
24 Hope Crabtree 40:08.0 12:56
25 Carol Perry 41:31.8 13:23
26 Karen Perry 41:40.6 13:25
27 Casey Day 41:51.3 13:29
28 Kim Blake 42:12.4 13:36
29 Samantha Eplin 42:15.8 13:37
30 Donna Kaplan 42:19.3 13:38
31 Katrina Brown 44:47.6 14:26
32 Joy Hysell 45:35.6 14:41
33 Pablo Gonzales 46:01.2 14:49
34 Carey Roland 46:42.6 15:03
35 Jason Roland 46:42.6 15:03
36 Larry Brumfield 47:05.6 15:10
37 Trinh Pham 47:07.3 15:10
38 Tawnee Messer 47:42.6 15:22
39 Thomas Lambert 48:52.5 15:44
40 Homer Crank 50:29.0 16:15
41 Lori Crawford 53:49.8 17:20
42 Eddie Brunty 53:49.8 17:20
43 Sandra Peck 54:32.1 17:34
44 Angie Lewis 55:11.4 17:46
45 Margie Arthur 55:11.5 17:46
46 Carol Luther 55:20.3 17:49
47 Amie Spurlock 55:20.5 17:49
48 Toni Black 56:12.0 18:06
49 Benita Hibner 56:12.0 18:06
50 Kristi Mann 56:30.6 18:12
51 Teresa Gibson 56:30.8 18:12
52 Kristi Chafin 59:18.6 19:06
53 Katelynne Wells 1:05:03.8 20:57
54 Rocky Kimball 1:07:46.4 21:49
55 Mary Johnson 1:23:11.1 26:47
56 Anita Kimball 1:23:11.1 26:47
57 Donna Yates 1:24:33.2 27:13
58 Alisa Caldwell 1:24:34.2 27:14

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mason Lewis 21:47.6 7:01
2 Keaton Kaplan 22:07.6 7:08
3 Charles May 22:32.5 7:16
4 Eric Desmond 23:59.1 7:44
5 Josh Arthur 24:27.9 7:53
6 Myron Lewis 24:31.2 7:54
7 Aj Mann 24:41.1 7:57
8 Steven Perego 24:59.2 8:03
9 Dennis Duty 26:25.2 8:31
10 Jayce Kirby 28:12.6 9:05
11 Jeff Kaplan 29:39.6 9:33
12 Daryl Kinch 30:30.5 9:50
13 Anthony Panico 30:43.0 9:54
14 David Blake 35:21.7 11:23
15 Pablo Gonzales 46:01.2 14:49
16 Jason Roland 46:42.6 15:03
17 Larry Brumfield 47:05.6 15:10
18 Thomas Lambert 48:52.5 15:44
19 Homer Crank 50:29.0 16:15
20 Eddie Brunty 53:49.8 17:20
21 Rocky Kimball 1:07:46.4 21:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Connie Alfrey 23:06.8 7:27
2 Brittanee Barton 23:23.7 7:32
3 Emily Carrico 25:17.5 8:09
4 Heather Kirby 29:21.2 9:27
5 Becky Day 32:42.0 10:32
6 Kathy Friedman 34:53.1 11:14
7 Angela Dudek 36:06.2 11:38
8 Jackie Keesee 37:06.1 11:57
9 Autumn Harvey 38:05.2 12:16
10 Hope Crabtree 40:08.0 12:56
11 Carol Perry 41:31.8 13:23
12 Karen Perry 41:40.6 13:25
13 Casey Day 41:51.3 13:29
14 Kim Blake 42:12.4 13:36
15 Samantha Eplin 42:15.8 13:37
16 Donna Kaplan 42:19.3 13:38
17 Katrina Brown 44:47.6 14:26
18 Joy Hysell 45:35.6 14:41
19 Carey Roland 46:42.6 15:03
20 Trinh Pham 47:07.3 15:10
21 Tawnee Messer 47:42.6 15:22
22 Lori Crawford 53:49.8 17:20
23 Sandra Peck 54:32.1 17:34
24 Angie Lewis 55:11.4 17:46
25 Margie Arthur 55:11.5 17:46
26 Carol Luther 55:20.3 17:49
27 Amie Spurlock 55:20.5 17:49
28 Toni Black 56:12.0 18:06
29 Benita Hibner 56:12.0 18:06
30 Kristi Mann 56:30.6 18:12
31 Teresa Gibson 56:30.8 18:12
32 Kristi Chafin 59:18.6 19:06
33 Katelynne Wells 1:05:03.8 20:57
34 Mary Johnson 1:23:11.1 26:47
35 Anita Kimball 1:23:11.1 26:47
36 Donna Yates 1:24:33.2 27:13
37 Alisa Caldwell 1:24:34.2 27:14

SPONSORS