Circleville Dog Days 5K presented by Red Barn

Circleville High School - Circleville, OH | August 3, 2019

Finishers

114 Total
72 Male
42 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonah Phillips 16:24.7 5:17
2 Canaan Gardner 16:26.5 5:18
3 Colton Pinkerton 16:35.2 5:21
4 Quinton Huggett 16:41.4 5:23
5 Jacob Nichols 16:43.3 5:23

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hannah Kerr 21:44.1 7:00
2 Reese Hartsaugh 22:10.6 7:09
3 Kim Pontius 24:12.3 7:48
4 Caitlyn Shipley 24:21.2 7:51
5 Ellie Patrick 24:37.1 7:56

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonah Phillips 16:24.7 5:17
2 Canaan Gardner 16:26.5 5:18
3 Colton Pinkerton 16:35.2 5:21
4 Quinton Huggett 16:41.4 5:23
5 Jacob Nichols 16:43.3 5:23
6 Harvey Lewis 18:07.3 5:50
7 Hayden Mink 18:21.2 5:55
8 Chuck Engle 18:24.8 5:56
9 Brock Evans 18:25.0 5:56
10 Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 18:30.0 5:58
11 Tyler Shipley 18:38.5 6:01
12 Preston Clifton 18:43.3 6:02
13 Seth Westfall 18:59.9 6:07
14 Austin Ridenour 19:23.3 6:15
15 Ian Shaeffer 19:44.4 6:22
16 James McCoy 19:45.9 6:22
17 Nathan Cox 20:02.5 6:28
18 Nicholas Vorwerk 20:05.5 6:29
19 Clark McMahon 20:07.7 6:29
20 Kaleb Nungester 20:08.3 6:29
21 Ethan Holman 20:08.3 6:29
22 Jason Springer 20:46.5 6:42
23 Brody Clark 20:48.7 6:42
24 Hyden Shiller 20:49.2 6:43
25 Braden Johnson 20:51.0 6:43
26 Dakota Warren 20:51.9 6:43
27 Owen Russell 21:14.9 6:51
28 Jason Imar 21:20.7 6:53
29 Brian Corcoran 21:33.0 6:57
30 Hannah Kerr 21:44.1 7:00
31 Jim Lute 21:48.0 7:01
32 Ben Mogan 22:04.0 7:07
33 Reese Hartsaugh 22:10.6 7:09
34 Riley Hartsaugh 22:26.4 7:14
35 Garrett Carver 22:30.8 7:15
36 Trace Smith 22:42.5 7:19
37 Tim Wilson 22:51.4 7:22
38 John Pyles 22:56.0 7:23
39 Randy Pontius 23:02.1 7:25
40 Josh Trapp 23:16.7 7:30
41 Joshua Sharrett 23:33.3 7:35
42 Brandon Patrick 23:37.0 7:37
43 Luke Stout 23:39.5 7:37
44 Brody Williams 23:49.5 7:41
45 Shane Cox 23:57.9 7:43
46 William Short 24:02.6 7:45
47 Josh Huggett 24:06.0 7:46
48 Kim Pontius 24:12.3 7:48
49 Ryan Cameron 24:13.8 7:48
50 Brady Wilson 24:17.5 7:50
51 Caitlyn Shipley 24:21.2 7:51
52 Ellie Patrick 24:37.1 7:56
53 Evan Callihan 25:19.8 8:10
54 Jonathan Davis 25:30.3 8:13
55 John Huggett 25:38.1 8:16
56 Audrey Fausnaugh 25:43.9 8:17
57 Anne Leist 25:55.3 8:21
58 Henry Barnes 26:03.5 8:24
59 Kaleigh Spires 26:06.8 8:25
60 Jeff Leist 26:11.7 8:26
61 Roy Congrove 26:14.3 8:27
62 Tayla Tootle 26:20.7 8:29
63 Kama Smithberger 26:24.6 8:31
64 Kathy McCormick 26:25.3 8:31
65 Brandy Coyan 26:25.4 8:31
66 Tom Strait 26:36.7 8:34
67 Whitley Calder 26:47.4 8:38
68 Kevin Coen 27:26.0 8:50
69 Alyssa Wyman 27:26.2 8:50
70 Dylan Brooks 27:44.5 8:56
71 Rachel Maynard 27:48.3 8:57
72 Sarah Lute 28:36.5 9:13
73 Kirsten Metzger 28:49.8 9:17
74 Steve Stone 28:58.1 9:20
75 Tucker O'Dell 28:59.9 9:21
76 Pamela Engbert 29:15.4 9:25
77 Ashley Parker 29:38.6 9:33
78 Alexia Teets 29:49.0 9:36
79 Tori Bircher 29:50.9 9:37
80 Greg Ervin 30:14.3 9:44
81 Heather Crosby 30:18.6 9:46
82 Isabella Patete 30:23.5 9:47
83 Aj Wood 30:34.9 9:51
84 Natalie Yates 30:35.6 9:51
85 Courtney Reid 30:36.4 9:52
86 Landon Russell 30:50.6 9:56
87 Grace Marcum 30:52.4 9:57
88 Tara Knisley 31:19.0 10:05
89 William Nolan 31:53.8 10:16
90 George Goodwin 32:28.2 10:28
91 Kaylene Corcoran 32:35.5 10:30
92 Marie Burleson 32:40.9 10:32
93 Gillian Just 32:55.3 10:36
94 Rob Wyman 33:27.0 10:46
95 Cara Depugh 33:47.1 10:53
96 Brad Adams 33:49.2 10:54
97 Ace Elsea 33:56.6 10:56
98 Cynthia Just 34:10.2 11:00
99 Jagger Uhrig 34:24.5 11:05
100 Kyle Uhrig 34:27.7 11:06
101 David Poluxt 35:35.6 11:28
102 Donette Burns 37:18.6 12:01
103 Jillian McFarlan 38:01.0 12:15
104 Tom Orr 38:06.1 12:16
105 Amelia Lennex 38:19.6 12:21
106 Chelsea Shaeffer 39:32.3 12:44
107 Dawn Shaeffer 39:32.4 12:44
108 Elijah Wagner 39:41.9 12:47
109 Maya Welsh 40:01.2 12:53
110 Shaina Palda 40:02.9 12:54
111 Carla Sharp 40:33.7 13:04
112 Melinda Marcum 41:06.4 13:14
113 Megan Lennex 41:56.5 13:30
114 James Klockner 54:16.6 17:29

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonah Phillips 16:24.7 5:17
2 Canaan Gardner 16:26.5 5:18
3 Colton Pinkerton 16:35.2 5:21
4 Quinton Huggett 16:41.4 5:23
5 Jacob Nichols 16:43.3 5:23
6 Harvey Lewis 18:07.3 5:50
7 Hayden Mink 18:21.2 5:55
8 Chuck Engle 18:24.8 5:56
9 Brock Evans 18:25.0 5:56
10 Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 18:30.0 5:58
11 Tyler Shipley 18:38.5 6:01
12 Preston Clifton 18:43.3 6:02
13 Seth Westfall 18:59.9 6:07
14 Austin Ridenour 19:23.3 6:15
15 Ian Shaeffer 19:44.4 6:22
16 James McCoy 19:45.9 6:22
17 Nathan Cox 20:02.5 6:28
18 Nicholas Vorwerk 20:05.5 6:29
19 Clark McMahon 20:07.7 6:29
20 Kaleb Nungester 20:08.3 6:29
21 Ethan Holman 20:08.3 6:29
22 Jason Springer 20:46.5 6:42
23 Brody Clark 20:48.7 6:42
24 Hyden Shiller 20:49.2 6:43
25 Braden Johnson 20:51.0 6:43
26 Dakota Warren 20:51.9 6:43
27 Owen Russell 21:14.9 6:51
28 Jason Imar 21:20.7 6:53
29 Brian Corcoran 21:33.0 6:57
30 Jim Lute 21:48.0 7:01
31 Ben Mogan 22:04.0 7:07
32 Riley Hartsaugh 22:26.4 7:14
33 Garrett Carver 22:30.8 7:15
34 Trace Smith 22:42.5 7:19
35 Tim Wilson 22:51.4 7:22
36 John Pyles 22:56.0 7:23
37 Randy Pontius 23:02.1 7:25
38 Josh Trapp 23:16.7 7:30
39 Joshua Sharrett 23:33.3 7:35
40 Brandon Patrick 23:37.0 7:37
41 Luke Stout 23:39.5 7:37
42 Brody Williams 23:49.5 7:41
43 Shane Cox 23:57.9 7:43
44 William Short 24:02.6 7:45
45 Josh Huggett 24:06.0 7:46
46 Ryan Cameron 24:13.8 7:48
47 Brady Wilson 24:17.5 7:50
48 Evan Callihan 25:19.8 8:10
49 Jonathan Davis 25:30.3 8:13
50 John Huggett 25:38.1 8:16
51 Henry Barnes 26:03.5 8:24
52 Jeff Leist 26:11.7 8:26
53 Roy Congrove 26:14.3 8:27
54 Tom Strait 26:36.7 8:34
55 Kevin Coen 27:26.0 8:50
56 Dylan Brooks 27:44.5 8:56
57 Steve Stone 28:58.1 9:20
58 Tucker O'Dell 28:59.9 9:21
59 Greg Ervin 30:14.3 9:44
60 Aj Wood 30:34.9 9:51
61 Landon Russell 30:50.6 9:56
62 William Nolan 31:53.8 10:16
63 George Goodwin 32:28.2 10:28
64 Rob Wyman 33:27.0 10:46
65 Brad Adams 33:49.2 10:54
66 Ace Elsea 33:56.6 10:56
67 Jagger Uhrig 34:24.5 11:05
68 Kyle Uhrig 34:27.7 11:06
69 David Poluxt 35:35.6 11:28
70 Tom Orr 38:06.1 12:16
71 Elijah Wagner 39:41.9 12:47
72 James Klockner 54:16.6 17:29

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hannah Kerr 21:44.1 7:00
2 Reese Hartsaugh 22:10.6 7:09
3 Kim Pontius 24:12.3 7:48
4 Caitlyn Shipley 24:21.2 7:51
5 Ellie Patrick 24:37.1 7:56
6 Audrey Fausnaugh 25:43.9 8:17
7 Anne Leist 25:55.3 8:21
8 Kaleigh Spires 26:06.8 8:25
9 Tayla Tootle 26:20.7 8:29
10 Kama Smithberger 26:24.6 8:31
11 Kathy McCormick 26:25.3 8:31
12 Brandy Coyan 26:25.4 8:31
13 Whitley Calder 26:47.4 8:38
14 Alyssa Wyman 27:26.2 8:50
15 Rachel Maynard 27:48.3 8:57
16 Sarah Lute 28:36.5 9:13
17 Kirsten Metzger 28:49.8 9:17
18 Pamela Engbert 29:15.4 9:25
19 Ashley Parker 29:38.6 9:33
20 Alexia Teets 29:49.0 9:36
21 Tori Bircher 29:50.9 9:37
22 Heather Crosby 30:18.6 9:46
23 Isabella Patete 30:23.5 9:47
24 Natalie Yates 30:35.6 9:51
25 Courtney Reid 30:36.4 9:52
26 Grace Marcum 30:52.4 9:57
27 Tara Knisley 31:19.0 10:05
28 Kaylene Corcoran 32:35.5 10:30
29 Marie Burleson 32:40.9 10:32
30 Gillian Just 32:55.3 10:36
31 Cara Depugh 33:47.1 10:53
32 Cynthia Just 34:10.2 11:00
33 Donette Burns 37:18.6 12:01
34 Jillian McFarlan 38:01.0 12:15
35 Amelia Lennex 38:19.6 12:21
36 Chelsea Shaeffer 39:32.3 12:44
37 Dawn Shaeffer 39:32.4 12:44
38 Maya Welsh 40:01.2 12:53
39 Shaina Palda 40:02.9 12:54
40 Carla Sharp 40:33.7 13:04
41 Melinda Marcum 41:06.4 13:14
42 Megan Lennex 41:56.5 13:30

SPONSORS