BMH 5K Run/Walk

Water Ways - Julian, WV | August 3, 2019

Finishers

74 Total
30 Male
44 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Bias 17:37.1 5:41
2 Hector Falcon 17:59.8 5:48
3 William Whaley 19:27.5 6:16
4 Luke Martin 20:03.4 6:28
5 Cavin White 23:17.6 7:30

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooke Asbury 27:57.2 9:00
2 Kennedy Hall 28:07.2 9:04
3 Hope Hatfield 28:07.6 9:04
4 Robin Sargent 28:22.8 9:09
5 Claudia Nelson 28:36.1 9:13

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Bias 17:37.1 5:41
2 Hector Falcon 17:59.8 5:48
3 William Whaley 19:27.5 6:16
4 Luke Martin 20:03.4 6:28
5 Cavin White 23:17.6 7:30
6 Rob Nelson 23:19.6 7:31
7 Ty McClung 23:43.2 7:39
8 Howard Lafferty 24:10.2 7:47
9 Thaddaeus Ford 24:59.3 8:03
10 Brandon Ash 25:39.5 8:16
11 Jeremy Sayre 25:59.4 8:22
12 Mikey Smith 26:10.3 8:26
13 Brooke Asbury 27:57.2 9:00
14 Kennedy Hall 28:07.2 9:04
15 Hope Hatfield 28:07.6 9:04
16 Robin Sargent 28:22.8 9:09
17 Claudia Nelson 28:36.1 9:13
18 Amber Mitchell 29:43.1 9:34
19 Amelia Smith 30:00.1 9:40
20 Rayah Justice 30:07.5 9:42
21 Tyson Hall 30:07.8 9:42
22 Sadie Asbury 30:40.5 9:53
23 Rebecca Darnell 31:00.7 9:59
24 Olivia Cook 31:20.8 10:06
25 Lyndsay Paugh 31:28.9 10:08
26 Shawn Justice 31:59.8 10:18
27 Caroline Hatfield 32:08.8 10:21
28 Christine Justice 32:14.5 10:23
29 Jerry Thompson 32:28.5 10:28
30 Mark Linville 34:20.6 11:04
31 Cindy Linville 35:27.5 11:25
32 Staci Greene 37:06.2 11:57
33 Joey Green 37:33.0 12:06
34 Lilly Green 37:39.1 12:08
35 Amy Sayre 37:54.5 12:13
36 James Paugh 37:56.6 12:13
37 Ellie Theetge 37:57.1 12:13
38 Wilma Lake 38:53.5 12:32
39 James Paugh 39:04.2 12:35
40 Charles Ford 39:06.3 12:36
41 Avery Theetge 39:29.6 12:43
42 Bryan Justice 39:50.7 12:50
43 James Gore 39:55.9 12:52
44 Mindy Lafferty 40:07.6 12:55
45 Lauren Byrnside 41:06.5 13:14
46 Katie Underwood 41:06.9 13:14
47 Mackenzie Price 43:02.6 13:52
48 Tom Bias 43:36.6 14:03
49 Kristin Ferguson 45:03.7 14:31
50 Jeffrey Lilly 46:33.8 15:00
51 Bethany Allen 51:48.8 16:41
52 Martha Chapman 52:17.6 16:50
53 Ruby Crede 53:57.8 17:23
54 Cindy Lowery 55:56.0 18:01
55 Patty Price 55:56.9 18:01
56 Peggy Jo Green 55:57.8 18:01
57 Judy Michael 55:58.2 18:01
58 Nancy Gore 55:59.2 18:02
59 Angie Christian 56:43.3 18:16
60 Carmen Pauley 56:43.7 18:16
61 Lisa Runion 57:30.7 18:31
62 Rickey Runion 57:36.8 18:33
63 Tracie Kitchen 58:14.3 18:45
64 Denise White 58:16.8 18:46
65 Liam Lafferty 58:17.3 18:46
66 Melissa Lafferty 58:17.6 18:46
67 Wes Lafferty 58:43.0 18:54
68 Derek Christian 1:01:13.4 19:43
69 Gabe King 1:01:25.6 19:47
70 Farrah Sizemore 1:01:59.1 19:58
71 Cheryl Exline 1:01:59.5 19:58
72 Lewis Collins 1:06:05.7 21:17
73 Norma S. Collins 1:06:06.3 21:17
74 Ron Crede 1:06:06.7 21:17

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Bias 17:37.1 5:41
2 Hector Falcon 17:59.8 5:48
3 William Whaley 19:27.5 6:16
4 Luke Martin 20:03.4 6:28
5 Cavin White 23:17.6 7:30
6 Rob Nelson 23:19.6 7:31
7 Ty McClung 23:43.2 7:39
8 Howard Lafferty 24:10.2 7:47
9 Thaddaeus Ford 24:59.3 8:03
10 Brandon Ash 25:39.5 8:16
11 Jeremy Sayre 25:59.4 8:22
12 Mikey Smith 26:10.3 8:26
13 Tyson Hall 30:07.8 9:42
14 Jerry Thompson 32:28.5 10:28
15 Mark Linville 34:20.6 11:04
16 Joey Green 37:33.0 12:06
17 James Paugh 37:56.6 12:13
18 James Paugh 39:04.2 12:35
19 Charles Ford 39:06.3 12:36
20 Bryan Justice 39:50.7 12:50
21 James Gore 39:55.9 12:52
22 Tom Bias 43:36.6 14:03
23 Jeffrey Lilly 46:33.8 15:00
24 Rickey Runion 57:36.8 18:33
25 Liam Lafferty 58:17.3 18:46
26 Wes Lafferty 58:43.0 18:54
27 Derek Christian 1:01:13.4 19:43
28 Gabe King 1:01:25.6 19:47
29 Lewis Collins 1:06:05.7 21:17
30 Ron Crede 1:06:06.7 21:17

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooke Asbury 27:57.2 9:00
2 Kennedy Hall 28:07.2 9:04
3 Hope Hatfield 28:07.6 9:04
4 Robin Sargent 28:22.8 9:09
5 Claudia Nelson 28:36.1 9:13
6 Amber Mitchell 29:43.1 9:34
7 Amelia Smith 30:00.1 9:40
8 Rayah Justice 30:07.5 9:42
9 Sadie Asbury 30:40.5 9:53
10 Rebecca Darnell 31:00.7 9:59
11 Olivia Cook 31:20.8 10:06
12 Lyndsay Paugh 31:28.9 10:08
13 Shawn Justice 31:59.8 10:18
14 Caroline Hatfield 32:08.8 10:21
15 Christine Justice 32:14.5 10:23
16 Cindy Linville 35:27.5 11:25
17 Staci Greene 37:06.2 11:57
18 Lilly Green 37:39.1 12:08
19 Amy Sayre 37:54.5 12:13
20 Ellie Theetge 37:57.1 12:13
21 Wilma Lake 38:53.5 12:32
22 Avery Theetge 39:29.6 12:43
23 Mindy Lafferty 40:07.6 12:55
24 Lauren Byrnside 41:06.5 13:14
25 Katie Underwood 41:06.9 13:14
26 Mackenzie Price 43:02.6 13:52
27 Kristin Ferguson 45:03.7 14:31
28 Bethany Allen 51:48.8 16:41
29 Martha Chapman 52:17.6 16:50
30 Ruby Crede 53:57.8 17:23
31 Cindy Lowery 55:56.0 18:01
32 Patty Price 55:56.9 18:01
33 Peggy Jo Green 55:57.8 18:01
34 Judy Michael 55:58.2 18:01
35 Nancy Gore 55:59.2 18:02
36 Angie Christian 56:43.3 18:16
37 Carmen Pauley 56:43.7 18:16
38 Lisa Runion 57:30.7 18:31
39 Tracie Kitchen 58:14.3 18:45
40 Denise White 58:16.8 18:46
41 Melissa Lafferty 58:17.6 18:46
42 Farrah Sizemore 1:01:59.1 19:58
43 Cheryl Exline 1:01:59.5 19:58
44 Norma S. Collins 1:06:06.3 21:17

SPONSORS