2nd Annual BE A HERO: DONATE LIFE 5K

Old Boyd County Courthouse - Catlettsburg, KY | August 10, 2019

Finishers

84 Total
36 Male
48 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:35.9 6:19
2 Neil Johnson 19:40.2 6:20
3 Seth Hamm 20:11.6 6:30
4 Brent McCoy 21:20.0 6:52
5 Kyle Keller 22:10.7 7:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Hamm 22:16.2 7:11
2 Haley Fielding 22:55.3 7:23
3 Whitney Phillips 24:32.5 7:54
4 Tammy Black 25:02.6 8:04
5 Mandy Griffith 26:05.2 8:24

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:35.9 6:19
2 Neil Johnson 19:40.2 6:20
3 Seth Hamm 20:11.6 6:30
4 Brent McCoy 21:20.0 6:52
5 Kyle Keller 22:10.7 7:09
6 Laura Hamm 22:16.2 7:11
7 Greg McFarlin 22:25.5 7:14
8 Chris Griffith 22:26.8 7:14
9 Anthony Fraley 22:31.1 7:15
10 Lanny Fraley 22:44.9 7:20
11 Bret Masters 22:51.2 7:22
12 Haley Fielding 22:55.3 7:23
13 Dave Crabtree 24:01.2 7:44
14 Whitney Phillips 24:32.5 7:54
15 Andy Hanlon 24:52.7 8:01
16 Tammy Black 25:02.6 8:04
17 Mandy Griffith 26:05.2 8:24
18 Courtney Fitzpatrick 26:26.2 8:31
19 Nancy Miller 27:06.1 8:44
20 Julie Crum 27:10.3 8:45
21 Derrick McKinney 27:31.7 8:52
22 Jimmy Dingess 27:58.7 9:01
23 Hayley Killborn 28:01.9 9:02
24 Brad Markins 28:26.9 9:10
25 Jim Cremeans 28:28.5 9:10
26 Bill Varney 30:00.6 9:40
27 Josie R 30:02.1 9:41
28 Betsy Maynard 30:09.0 9:43
29 Matt Smith 31:20.9 10:06
30 Sarah Smith 31:30.8 10:09
31 Becky Sublett 31:40.4 10:12
32 Becky Day 32:01.6 10:19
33 Hannah Ratcliff 32:48.8 10:34
34 Sam Robinettte 32:51.7 10:35
35 Jim Davis 32:57.2 10:37
36 Leah Wheeler 32:59.2 10:38
37 April Hall 33:49.6 10:54
38 Nikki Layne 33:54.9 10:55
39 Shane Schuler 34:10.2 11:00
40 Brooke Schuler 34:10.5 11:00
41 Tony Sublett 34:27.4 11:06
42 Dale Callicoat 34:35.0 11:08
43 Rebecca McKinney 34:41.7 11:11
44 Gary Nichols 34:42.6 11:11
45 Jim Porter 34:50.0 11:13
46 Fred Layne 34:53.2 11:14
47 Chris Long 35:29.8 11:26
48 Betty Colegrove 36:34.2 11:47
49 Jennifer Fisher 36:44.3 11:50
50 J.D. Brewster 37:04.6 11:57
51 Cece Sutton 37:27.7 12:04
52 April McFarlin 37:54.0 12:12
53 Erik Delong 39:20.8 12:40
54 Jas Plummer 39:23.5 12:41
55 Paula McSorley 39:30.4 12:43
56 Tina Craft 40:53.1 13:10
57 Dinah Gilliam 41:09.8 13:15
58 Lizellen Snyder 41:14.0 13:17
59 Tiffany Seibert 41:29.6 13:22
60 Kellie Nunley 42:29.9 13:41
61 Inga Brewster 42:34.5 13:43
62 Emily Nichols 42:45.3 13:46
63 Butch Neal 43:01.7 13:51
64 Renee Beckett 43:17.3 13:56
65 Scott Davis 43:22.4 13:58
66 Marty Foley 43:42.7 14:05
67 Vickie Dunn 43:43.1 14:05
68 Rainelle Ross 44:03.3 14:11
69 Scott Crum 44:11.7 14:14
70 Cheri Stansbury 44:30.9 14:20
71 Leca Thompson 45:36.6 14:41
72 Ty Plummer 47:13.1 15:12
73 Autumn Plummer 47:51.6 15:25
74 Melissa Callicoat 47:52.2 15:25
75 Linda Turner 49:13.3 15:51
76 Carly Stewart 49:13.6 15:51
77 Trish Smith 49:13.8 15:51
78 Melissa Spears 50:13.7 16:11
79 Katie Lee 50:34.9 16:17
80 Tommy Taylor 54:27.1 17:32
81 Ellen Taylor 54:28.7 17:33
82 April Jackson 56:44.2 18:16
83 Wretha Rigsby 57:24.8 18:29
84 Jerry Sutton 58:17.3 18:29

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:35.9 6:19
2 Neil Johnson 19:40.2 6:20
3 Seth Hamm 20:11.6 6:30
4 Brent McCoy 21:20.0 6:52
5 Kyle Keller 22:10.7 7:09
6 Greg McFarlin 22:25.5 7:14
7 Chris Griffith 22:26.8 7:14
8 Anthony Fraley 22:31.1 7:15
9 Lanny Fraley 22:44.9 7:20
10 Bret Masters 22:51.2 7:22
11 Dave Crabtree 24:01.2 7:44
12 Andy Hanlon 24:52.7 8:01
13 Derrick McKinney 27:31.7 8:52
14 Jimmy Dingess 27:58.7 9:01
15 Brad Markins 28:26.9 9:10
16 Jim Cremeans 28:28.5 9:10
17 Bill Varney 30:00.6 9:40
18 Matt Smith 31:20.9 10:06
19 Sam Robinettte 32:51.7 10:35
20 Jim Davis 32:57.2 10:37
21 Shane Schuler 34:10.2 11:00
22 Tony Sublett 34:27.4 11:06
23 Dale Callicoat 34:35.0 11:08
24 Gary Nichols 34:42.6 11:11
25 Jim Porter 34:50.0 11:13
26 Fred Layne 34:53.2 11:14
27 Chris Long 35:29.8 11:26
28 J.D. Brewster 37:04.6 11:57
29 Erik Delong 39:20.8 12:40
30 Jas Plummer 39:23.5 12:41
31 Butch Neal 43:01.7 13:51
32 Scott Davis 43:22.4 13:58
33 Scott Crum 44:11.7 14:14
34 Ty Plummer 47:13.1 15:12
35 Tommy Taylor 54:27.1 17:32
36 Jerry Sutton 58:17.3 18:29

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Hamm 22:16.2 7:11
2 Haley Fielding 22:55.3 7:23
3 Whitney Phillips 24:32.5 7:54
4 Tammy Black 25:02.6 8:04
5 Mandy Griffith 26:05.2 8:24
6 Courtney Fitzpatrick 26:26.2 8:31
7 Nancy Miller 27:06.1 8:44
8 Julie Crum 27:10.3 8:45
9 Hayley Killborn 28:01.9 9:02
10 Josie R 30:02.1 9:41
11 Betsy Maynard 30:09.0 9:43
12 Sarah Smith 31:30.8 10:09
13 Becky Sublett 31:40.4 10:12
14 Becky Day 32:01.6 10:19
15 Hannah Ratcliff 32:48.8 10:34
16 Leah Wheeler 32:59.2 10:38
17 April Hall 33:49.6 10:54
18 Nikki Layne 33:54.9 10:55
19 Brooke Schuler 34:10.5 11:00
20 Rebecca McKinney 34:41.7 11:11
21 Betty Colegrove 36:34.2 11:47
22 Jennifer Fisher 36:44.3 11:50
23 Cece Sutton 37:27.7 12:04
24 April McFarlin 37:54.0 12:12
25 Paula McSorley 39:30.4 12:43
26 Tina Craft 40:53.1 13:10
27 Dinah Gilliam 41:09.8 13:15
28 Lizellen Snyder 41:14.0 13:17
29 Tiffany Seibert 41:29.6 13:22
30 Kellie Nunley 42:29.9 13:41
31 Inga Brewster 42:34.5 13:43
32 Emily Nichols 42:45.3 13:46
33 Renee Beckett 43:17.3 13:56
34 Marty Foley 43:42.7 14:05
35 Vickie Dunn 43:43.1 14:05
36 Rainelle Ross 44:03.3 14:11
37 Cheri Stansbury 44:30.9 14:20
38 Leca Thompson 45:36.6 14:41
39 Autumn Plummer 47:51.6 15:25
40 Melissa Callicoat 47:52.2 15:25
41 Linda Turner 49:13.3 15:51
42 Carly Stewart 49:13.6 15:51
43 Trish Smith 49:13.8 15:51
44 Melissa Spears 50:13.7 16:11
45 Katie Lee 50:34.9 16:17
46 Ellen Taylor 54:28.7 17:33
47 April Jackson 56:44.2 18:16
48 Wretha Rigsby 57:24.8 18:29

SPONSORS