13th Annual VESUVIUS CHALLENGE 4 MILER

Lake Vesuvius, Wayne National Forest - Ironton, OH | August 17, 2019

Finishers

106 Total
61 Male
45 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Seth Miller 23:31.5 5:53
2 Eli Baker 24:12.0 6:03
3 Mark McFann 25:44.3 6:27
4 Noah Wood 26:18.5 6:35
5 Nick Blankenship 26:36.8 6:40

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Camryn Miller 28:37.8 7:10
2 Tara Schneider 30:39.3 7:40
3 Briana Reynolds 30:46.3 7:42
4 Bella Stevens 33:08.5 8:18
5 Tammy Black 33:47.5 8:27

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Seth Miller 23:31.5 5:53
2 Eli Baker 24:12.0 6:03
3 Mark McFann 25:44.3 6:27
4 Noah Wood 26:18.5 6:35
5 Nick Blankenship 26:36.8 6:40
6 Gavin Brock 26:37.5 6:40
7 Neil Johnson 27:12.4 6:49
8 Spenser Elswick 27:21.4 6:51
9 Blake Waller 28:15.2 7:04
10 Camryn Miller 28:37.8 7:10
11 Brent McCoy 28:47.7 7:12
12 Gabe Smith 29:27.7 7:22
13 David Hendren 29:49.4 7:28
14 Tara Schneider 30:39.3 7:40
15 Christopher Jewell 30:42.5 7:41
16 Briana Reynolds 30:46.3 7:42
17 Greg McFarlin 30:57.6 7:45
18 Nicholas Miller 31:21.0 7:51
19 Jason McFann 31:29.1 7:53
20 Caden Brammer 31:58.0 8:00
21 Eli Dalton 31:59.0 8:00
22 Zach Nelson 32:02.3 8:01
23 Mike Miller 32:11.2 8:03
24 Dave Crabtree 32:27.6 8:07
25 Danny "Conley Jr" 32:29.6 8:08
26 Bella Stevens 33:08.5 8:18
27 Gerald Sasse 33:19.3 8:20
28 Bill Rice 33:43.4 8:26
29 Tammy Black 33:47.5 8:27
30 Braden Corn 34:00.1 8:31
31 Ashley Howard 34:40.7 8:41
32 Brandon Dodridge 34:43.6 8:41
33 Brad McFann 34:48.1 8:43
34 Mandy Griffith 35:00.0 8:45
35 Crystal Middleton 35:12.1 8:49
36 Emily Compliment 36:38.7 9:10
37 Amy Kline 36:54.7 9:14
38 Nick Russell 37:26.1 9:22
39 Kerry Arthur 37:28.0 9:22
40 Vicki Knipp 37:55.1 9:29
41 Devin Litteral 37:57.4 9:30
42 Les Boggs 38:03.9 9:31
43 Andy Knipp 38:20.5 9:36
44 Drew Scherer 38:31.2 9:38
45 Robbie Wellman 38:37.8 9:40
46 Adam Bowen 39:04.0 9:46
47 Tyler Grimmett 39:05.9 9:47
48 Matthew Hartwig 39:07.5 9:47
49 Jimmy Dingess 39:12.5 9:49
50 Jim Cremeans 39:58.6 10:00
51 Susan Sites 40:27.1 10:07
52 Glenn Puit 41:33.9 10:24
53 Karen Ford 41:45.8 10:27
54 Greg Ervin 41:49.3 10:28
55 Amy Woods 41:53.4 10:29
56 Jamie Pennington 41:57.0 10:30
57 Tara McKnight 42:34.7 10:39
58 Becky Day 42:47.1 10:42
59 Rob Hale 43:23.3 10:51
60 James Matney 44:09.0 11:03
61 Shawn Corn 45:00.5 11:16
62 Leah Brown-Branch 45:09.3 11:18
63 Steven Little 45:11.5 11:18
64 Chelsey Smith 45:19.1 11:20
65 Julie Crum 45:33.2 11:24
66 Leah Wheeler 45:34.4 11:24
67 Colt Pancake 45:58.8 11:30
68 Jennifer Hammock 46:03.9 11:31
69 Brandy Dickess 46:16.2 11:35
70 Elena Collins 46:18.6 11:35
71 Randee Conley 46:19.0 11:35
72 Lily Schneider 46:21.3 11:36
73 Lisa Harper 46:22.9 11:36
74 Ashley Wellman 46:43.3 11:41
75 Jordan Killen 47:47.8 11:57
76 Noah Phillips 47:56.7 12:00
77 April Hall 48:07.2 12:02
78 Linda Jenkins 49:41.9 12:26
79 Mike Slater 50:03.4 12:31
80 Betty Colegrove 50:29.9 12:38
81 Dale Callicoat 50:41.0 12:41
82 Jim Payne 51:33.7 12:54
83 Sam Robinette 52:12.8 13:04
84 Cece Sutton 52:36.7 13:10
85 Tim Provaznik 52:41.8 13:11
86 Jessica Travis 52:48.0 13:12
87 Abby Gibson 52:52.8 13:14
88 Lora Adams 53:09.6 13:18
89 Zach Travis 53:24.3 13:22
90 Mari Oaks 53:29.8 13:23
91 Butch Neal 54:44.8 13:42
92 Lauren Hartwig 55:52.4 13:59
93 Tanner Corn 56:41.4 14:11
94 Stacy Scherer 58:00.8 14:31
95 Vickie Dunn 58:05.0 14:32
96 Lizellen Snyder 59:16.9 14:50
97 Vernon Kelle 59:33.2 14:54
98 Lisa Bandy 59:35.0 14:54
99 Jackie Corn 1:00:35.7 15:09
100 Eugenia Damron 1:01:21.4 15:21
101 Stephen Ginsburg 1:01:44.0 15:26
102 Jon Blankenship 1:02:06.7 15:32
103 Melissa Gipson 1:06:29.9 16:38
104 Julian Sharp 1:06:29.9 16:38
105 Melissa Spears 1:06:29.9 16:38
106 Jenny Bayes 1:10:15.7 17:34

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Seth Miller 23:31.5 5:53
2 Eli Baker 24:12.0 6:03
3 Mark McFann 25:44.3 6:27
4 Noah Wood 26:18.5 6:35
5 Nick Blankenship 26:36.8 6:40
6 Gavin Brock 26:37.5 6:40
7 Neil Johnson 27:12.4 6:49
8 Spenser Elswick 27:21.4 6:51
9 Blake Waller 28:15.2 7:04
10 Brent McCoy 28:47.7 7:12
11 Gabe Smith 29:27.7 7:22
12 David Hendren 29:49.4 7:28
13 Christopher Jewell 30:42.5 7:41
14 Greg McFarlin 30:57.6 7:45
15 Nicholas Miller 31:21.0 7:51
16 Jason McFann 31:29.1 7:53
17 Caden Brammer 31:58.0 8:00
18 Eli Dalton 31:59.0 8:00
19 Zach Nelson 32:02.3 8:01
20 Mike Miller 32:11.2 8:03
21 Dave Crabtree 32:27.6 8:07
22 Danny "Conley Jr" 32:29.6 8:08
23 Gerald Sasse 33:19.3 8:20
24 Bill Rice 33:43.4 8:26
25 Braden Corn 34:00.1 8:31
26 Brandon Dodridge 34:43.6 8:41
27 Brad McFann 34:48.1 8:43
28 Nick Russell 37:26.1 9:22
29 Kerry Arthur 37:28.0 9:22
30 Devin Litteral 37:57.4 9:30
31 Les Boggs 38:03.9 9:31
32 Andy Knipp 38:20.5 9:36
33 Drew Scherer 38:31.2 9:38
34 Robbie Wellman 38:37.8 9:40
35 Adam Bowen 39:04.0 9:46
36 Tyler Grimmett 39:05.9 9:47
37 Matthew Hartwig 39:07.5 9:47
38 Jimmy Dingess 39:12.5 9:49
39 Jim Cremeans 39:58.6 10:00
40 Glenn Puit 41:33.9 10:24
41 Greg Ervin 41:49.3 10:28
42 Rob Hale 43:23.3 10:51
43 James Matney 44:09.0 11:03
44 Shawn Corn 45:00.5 11:16
45 Steven Little 45:11.5 11:18
46 Colt Pancake 45:58.8 11:30
47 Jordan Killen 47:47.8 11:57
48 Noah Phillips 47:56.7 12:00
49 Mike Slater 50:03.4 12:31
50 Dale Callicoat 50:41.0 12:41
51 Jim Payne 51:33.7 12:54
52 Sam Robinette 52:12.8 13:04
53 Tim Provaznik 52:41.8 13:11
54 Zach Travis 53:24.3 13:22
55 Butch Neal 54:44.8 13:42
56 Tanner Corn 56:41.4 14:11
57 Vernon Kelle 59:33.2 14:54
58 Jackie Corn 1:00:35.7 15:09
59 Stephen Ginsburg 1:01:44.0 15:26
60 Jon Blankenship 1:02:06.7 15:32
61 Julian Sharp 1:06:29.9 16:38

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Camryn Miller 28:37.8 7:10
2 Tara Schneider 30:39.3 7:40
3 Briana Reynolds 30:46.3 7:42
4 Bella Stevens 33:08.5 8:18
5 Tammy Black 33:47.5 8:27
6 Ashley Howard 34:40.7 8:41
7 Mandy Griffith 35:00.0 8:45
8 Crystal Middleton 35:12.1 8:49
9 Emily Compliment 36:38.7 9:10
10 Amy Kline 36:54.7 9:14
11 Vicki Knipp 37:55.1 9:29
12 Susan Sites 40:27.1 10:07
13 Karen Ford 41:45.8 10:27
14 Amy Woods 41:53.4 10:29
15 Jamie Pennington 41:57.0 10:30
16 Tara McKnight 42:34.7 10:39
17 Becky Day 42:47.1 10:42
18 Leah Brown-Branch 45:09.3 11:18
19 Chelsey Smith 45:19.1 11:20
20 Julie Crum 45:33.2 11:24
21 Leah Wheeler 45:34.4 11:24
22 Jennifer Hammock 46:03.9 11:31
23 Brandy Dickess 46:16.2 11:35
24 Elena Collins 46:18.6 11:35
25 Randee Conley 46:19.0 11:35
26 Lily Schneider 46:21.3 11:36
27 Lisa Harper 46:22.9 11:36
28 Ashley Wellman 46:43.3 11:41
29 April Hall 48:07.2 12:02
30 Linda Jenkins 49:41.9 12:26
31 Betty Colegrove 50:29.9 12:38
32 Cece Sutton 52:36.7 13:10
33 Jessica Travis 52:48.0 13:12
34 Abby Gibson 52:52.8 13:14
35 Lora Adams 53:09.6 13:18
36 Mari Oaks 53:29.8 13:23
37 Lauren Hartwig 55:52.4 13:59
38 Stacy Scherer 58:00.8 14:31
39 Vickie Dunn 58:05.0 14:32
40 Lizellen Snyder 59:16.9 14:50
41 Lisa Bandy 59:35.0 14:54
42 Eugenia Damron 1:01:21.4 15:21
43 Melissa Gipson 1:06:29.9 16:38
44 Melissa Spears 1:06:29.9 16:38
45 Jenny Bayes 1:10:15.7 17:34

SPONSORS