2019 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 5 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | September 6, 2019

Finishers

61 Total
35 Male
26 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hector Falcon 30:46.6 6:10
2 Neil Johnson 34:48.6 6:58
3 Craig Lands 36:32.7 7:19
4 Eric Migenier 36:41.8 7:21
5 James Bennett 37:33.7 7:31

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kelly Ellis 42:54.9 8:35
2 Liz Pacioles 44:50.7 8:59
3 Tammy Black 45:22.9 9:05
4 Jessica Slash 47:56.4 9:36
5 Vicki Knipp 49:05.6 9:50

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hector Falcon 30:46.6 6:10
2 Neil Johnson 34:48.6 6:58
3 Craig Lands 36:32.7 7:19
4 Eric Migenier 36:41.8 7:21
5 James Bennett 37:33.7 7:31
6 Doug Penn 37:51.3 7:35
7 Kyle Keller 38:44.3 7:45
8 Greg Lands 39:04.7 7:49
9 Charles May 39:26.8 7:54
10 Brent Masters 40:03.5 8:01
11 Greg McFarlin 40:29.4 8:06
12 Eric Desmond 40:54.1 8:11
13 Adam Jackson 41:39.2 8:20
14 Richard Haft 42:54.3 8:35
15 Kelly Ellis 42:54.9 8:35
16 Paul Bigaj 44:30.2 8:55
17 Liz Pacioles 44:50.7 8:59
18 Tammy Black 45:22.9 9:05
19 Dave Crabtree 46:23.5 9:17
20 John Stonesifer 47:49.5 9:34
21 Jessica Slash 47:56.4 9:36
22 Gary Strauch 48:00.8 9:37
23 Rahul Sharma 48:01.9 9:37
24 Nick Russell 48:20.8 9:41
25 Vicki Knipp 49:05.6 9:50
26 Jimmy Dingess 49:16.5 9:52
27 David Newberry 49:56.9 10:00
28 Bill Varney 50:26.5 10:06
29 Michele Monn 50:34.1 10:07
30 Ayumi Pieper 51:15.0 10:15
31 Andy Knipp 51:50.1 10:22
32 James Davis 52:52.2 10:35
33 Skylar Kirk 54:48.9 10:58
34 Chance Sheets 55:15.0 11:03
35 James Klein 56:12.8 11:15
36 Jim Porter 56:40.6 11:21
37 Ange Duffield 58:18.3 11:40
38 Susan Porter 1:00:06.6 12:02
39 Becky Day 1:00:29.8 12:06
40 Stephen Kirk 1:01:15.4 12:16
41 Linda Jenkins 1:01:23.2 12:17
42 Mike Williams 1:01:44.7 12:21
43 Jd Brewster 1:01:52.2 12:23
44 Ernest Francis 1:02:34.4 12:31
45 Dale Callicoat 1:02:54.1 12:35
46 April Watkins 1:04:03.5 12:49
47 Kitty Francis 1:05:16.8 13:04
48 Jill Strauch 1:07:25.7 13:30
49 Hannah Ratcliff 1:09:06.9 13:50
50 Casey Day 1:09:46.5 13:58
51 Leah Wheeler 1:13:23.4 14:41
52 Julie Crum 1:13:23.7 14:41
53 Rainelle Ross 1:15:05.4 15:02
54 Melissa Spears 1:15:46.2 15:10
55 Scott Crum 1:15:49.3 15:10
56 Eugenia Damron 1:18:35.2 15:44
57 Liz Ellen Snyder 1:18:45.9 15:46
58 Larry Brumfield 1:19:01.0 15:49
59 Vickie Dunn 1:22:05.4 16:26
60 Marty Foley 1:22:05.8 16:26
61 Jessica Chandler 1:34:10.3 18:51

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hector Falcon 30:46.6 6:10
2 Neil Johnson 34:48.6 6:58
3 Craig Lands 36:32.7 7:19
4 Eric Migenier 36:41.8 7:21
5 James Bennett 37:33.7 7:31
6 Doug Penn 37:51.3 7:35
7 Kyle Keller 38:44.3 7:45
8 Greg Lands 39:04.7 7:49
9 Charles May 39:26.8 7:54
10 Brent Masters 40:03.5 8:01
11 Greg McFarlin 40:29.4 8:06
12 Eric Desmond 40:54.1 8:11
13 Adam Jackson 41:39.2 8:20
14 Richard Haft 42:54.3 8:35
15 Paul Bigaj 44:30.2 8:55
16 Dave Crabtree 46:23.5 9:17
17 John Stonesifer 47:49.5 9:34
18 Gary Strauch 48:00.8 9:37
19 Rahul Sharma 48:01.9 9:37
20 Nick Russell 48:20.8 9:41
21 Jimmy Dingess 49:16.5 9:52
22 David Newberry 49:56.9 10:00
23 Bill Varney 50:26.5 10:06
24 Andy Knipp 51:50.1 10:22
25 James Davis 52:52.2 10:35
26 Chance Sheets 55:15.0 11:03
27 James Klein 56:12.8 11:15
28 Jim Porter 56:40.6 11:21
29 Stephen Kirk 1:01:15.4 12:16
30 Mike Williams 1:01:44.7 12:21
31 Jd Brewster 1:01:52.2 12:23
32 Ernest Francis 1:02:34.4 12:31
33 Dale Callicoat 1:02:54.1 12:35
34 Scott Crum 1:15:49.3 15:10
35 Larry Brumfield 1:19:01.0 15:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kelly Ellis 42:54.9 8:35
2 Liz Pacioles 44:50.7 8:59
3 Tammy Black 45:22.9 9:05
4 Jessica Slash 47:56.4 9:36
5 Vicki Knipp 49:05.6 9:50
6 Michele Monn 50:34.1 10:07
7 Ayumi Pieper 51:15.0 10:15
8 Skylar Kirk 54:48.9 10:58
9 Ange Duffield 58:18.3 11:40
10 Susan Porter 1:00:06.6 12:02
11 Becky Day 1:00:29.8 12:06
12 Linda Jenkins 1:01:23.2 12:17
13 April Watkins 1:04:03.5 12:49
14 Kitty Francis 1:05:16.8 13:04
15 Jill Strauch 1:07:25.7 13:30
16 Hannah Ratcliff 1:09:06.9 13:50
17 Casey Day 1:09:46.5 13:58
18 Leah Wheeler 1:13:23.4 14:41
19 Julie Crum 1:13:23.7 14:41
20 Rainelle Ross 1:15:05.4 15:02
21 Melissa Spears 1:15:46.2 15:10
22 Eugenia Damron 1:18:35.2 15:44
23 Liz Ellen Snyder 1:18:45.9 15:46
24 Vickie Dunn 1:22:05.4 16:26
25 Marty Foley 1:22:05.8 16:26
26 Jessica Chandler 1:34:10.3 18:51

SPONSORS