FINISH THE WORK 5K

Greenup Community Park - Greenup, KY | September 7, 2019

Finishers

96 Total
40 Male
56 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 19:48.5 6:23
2 Brent McCoy 20:41.0 6:40
3 Kyle Keller 21:08.1 6:49
4 Chris Griffith 22:25.0 7:13
5 Anthony Fraley 22:50.0 7:21

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 24:30.8 7:54
2 Mandy Griffith 24:58.9 8:03
3 Amy Greer 25:12.0 8:07
4 Theresia Gussler 25:37.6 8:15
5 Nancy Miller 26:47.9 8:38

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 19:48.5 6:23
2 Brent McCoy 20:41.0 6:40
3 Kyle Keller 21:08.1 6:49
4 Chris Griffith 22:25.0 7:13
5 Anthony Fraley 22:50.0 7:21
6 Lanny Fraley 22:55.8 7:23
7 Ron Simpson 23:55.0 7:42
8 Tammy Black 24:30.8 7:54
9 Dave Crabtree 24:35.7 7:55
10 Mandy Griffith 24:58.9 8:03
11 Amy Greer 25:12.0 8:07
12 Jeffrey Parnell 25:29.3 8:13
13 Theresia Gussler 25:37.6 8:15
14 Jack Harrison 25:45.3 8:18
15 Robbie Wellman 25:55.1 8:21
16 Nancy Miller 26:47.9 8:38
17 Drew Mains 27:02.2 8:43
18 Krissy Miller 27:18.8 8:48
19 Andy Knipp 27:28.2 8:51
20 Jimmy Dingess 27:59.9 9:01
21 Jim Cremeans 28:00.8 9:01
22 Lexi McKnight 28:02.4 9:02
23 Jameson McKnight 28:03.8 9:02
24 Vicki Knipp 28:11.5 9:05
25 Brad Markins 28:53.0 9:18
26 Matt Smith 29:33.8 9:31
27 Felicia Stevens 29:36.5 9:32
28 Sarah Smith 29:44.5 9:35
29 Don Davisson 30:06.0 9:42
30 Ed Edwards 30:09.0 9:43
31 William Greer 30:57.7 9:58
32 Carla Tolliver 30:58.3 9:59
33 Becky Day 31:20.5 10:06
34 April Hall 31:47.0 10:14
35 Travis Gillam 31:51.6 10:16
36 Jessica Bryant 31:59.8 10:18
37 Robin Parnell 32:05.9 10:20
38 Tim Tolliver 32:16.1 10:24
39 Jennifer Burch 32:19.7 10:25
40 Elena Collins 32:40.1 10:31
41 Ashley Wellman 33:30.0 10:47
42 Tyler Clark 33:48.0 10:53
43 Sam Robinette 33:58.4 10:57
44 Dale Callicoat 34:27.6 11:06
45 Brooklyn Tolliver 34:40.1 11:10
46 Linda Jenkins 35:58.8 11:35
47 Jayme Price 36:10.4 11:39
48 Belissa Hogsten 36:11.3 11:39
49 Ian Woods 36:38.6 11:48
50 Mark Owens 37:02.5 11:56
51 Stephen Carver 37:09.9 11:58
52 Betty Colegrove 37:16.9 12:00
53 Mari Oaks 37:35.9 12:07
54 Cece Sutton 37:49.5 12:11
55 Nevaeh Roar 37:52.4 12:12
56 Layla Davis 37:52.9 12:12
57 Amanda Carver 38:13.2 12:19
58 Emily Nichols 39:34.0 12:45
59 Gary Nichols 39:35.0 12:45
60 Amy Shimer 40:15.8 12:58
61 Samantha Brewer 40:52.6 13:10
62 Butch Neal 41:09.1 13:15
63 India Woods 41:12.2 13:16
64 Jeff Sparks 41:16.0 13:17
65 Dawn Stevens 41:36.4 13:24
66 Lizellen Snyder 43:01.4 13:51
67 Justin Shimer 43:35.0 14:02
68 Caitlyn Gillum 44:00.4 14:10
69 Jordan Sparks 44:12.8 14:14
70 Brooklynn Bryant 44:22.7 14:18
71 Marty Foley 44:55.0 14:28
72 Vickie Dunn 44:56.0 14:28
73 Melissa Spears 45:06.7 14:32
74 Jenny Bayes 45:25.0 14:38
75 Rainelle Ross 46:25.5 14:57
76 Katie Lee 46:44.2 15:03
77 Charity Davis 48:04.2 15:29
78 Ellee Hunt 49:07.4 15:49
79 Kiera Meyer 49:24.1 15:55
80 Jasper Davis 50:59.5 16:25
81 Chloe Maynard 51:31.7 16:36
82 Alisa Stepp 51:32.2 16:36
83 Rebecca Bryant 51:54.1 16:43
84 Erica Hunt 51:57.1 16:44
85 David Riffe 52:06.5 16:47
86 Chester Keathley 52:07.4 16:47
87 Jennifer Woods 52:14.6 16:49
88 Melissa Keathley 52:15.1 16:50
89 Michelle Gillum 52:15.3 16:50
90 Jerry Sutton 54:59.7 17:43
91 Tammy Riffe 55:20.6 17:49
92 Donna Meyer 1:02:49.0 20:14
93 Sarah Rigsby 1:02:55.1 20:16
94 Raylee Rigsby 1:02:56.5 20:16
95 Allayson Rigsby 1:03:41.1 20:30
96 Roy Ball 1:17:22.4 24:55

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 19:48.5 6:23
2 Brent McCoy 20:41.0 6:40
3 Kyle Keller 21:08.1 6:49
4 Chris Griffith 22:25.0 7:13
5 Anthony Fraley 22:50.0 7:21
6 Lanny Fraley 22:55.8 7:23
7 Ron Simpson 23:55.0 7:42
8 Dave Crabtree 24:35.7 7:55
9 Jeffrey Parnell 25:29.3 8:13
10 Jack Harrison 25:45.3 8:18
11 Robbie Wellman 25:55.1 8:21
12 Drew Mains 27:02.2 8:43
13 Andy Knipp 27:28.2 8:51
14 Jimmy Dingess 27:59.9 9:01
15 Jim Cremeans 28:00.8 9:01
16 Jameson McKnight 28:03.8 9:02
17 Brad Markins 28:53.0 9:18
18 Matt Smith 29:33.8 9:31
19 Don Davisson 30:06.0 9:42
20 Ed Edwards 30:09.0 9:43
21 William Greer 30:57.7 9:58
22 Travis Gillam 31:51.6 10:16
23 Tim Tolliver 32:16.1 10:24
24 Tyler Clark 33:48.0 10:53
25 Sam Robinette 33:58.4 10:57
26 Dale Callicoat 34:27.6 11:06
27 Jayme Price 36:10.4 11:39
28 Ian Woods 36:38.6 11:48
29 Mark Owens 37:02.5 11:56
30 Stephen Carver 37:09.9 11:58
31 Gary Nichols 39:35.0 12:45
32 Butch Neal 41:09.1 13:15
33 Jeff Sparks 41:16.0 13:17
34 Justin Shimer 43:35.0 14:02
35 Rainelle Ross 46:25.5 14:57
36 Jasper Davis 50:59.5 16:25
37 David Riffe 52:06.5 16:47
38 Chester Keathley 52:07.4 16:47
39 Jerry Sutton 54:59.7 17:43
40 Roy Ball 1:17:22.4 24:55

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 24:30.8 7:54
2 Mandy Griffith 24:58.9 8:03
3 Amy Greer 25:12.0 8:07
4 Theresia Gussler 25:37.6 8:15
5 Nancy Miller 26:47.9 8:38
6 Krissy Miller 27:18.8 8:48
7 Lexi McKnight 28:02.4 9:02
8 Vicki Knipp 28:11.5 9:05
9 Felicia Stevens 29:36.5 9:32
10 Sarah Smith 29:44.5 9:35
11 Carla Tolliver 30:58.3 9:59
12 Becky Day 31:20.5 10:06
13 April Hall 31:47.0 10:14
14 Jessica Bryant 31:59.8 10:18
15 Robin Parnell 32:05.9 10:20
16 Jennifer Burch 32:19.7 10:25
17 Elena Collins 32:40.1 10:31
18 Ashley Wellman 33:30.0 10:47
19 Brooklyn Tolliver 34:40.1 11:10
20 Linda Jenkins 35:58.8 11:35
21 Belissa Hogsten 36:11.3 11:39
22 Betty Colegrove 37:16.9 12:00
23 Mari Oaks 37:35.9 12:07
24 Cece Sutton 37:49.5 12:11
25 Nevaeh Roar 37:52.4 12:12
26 Layla Davis 37:52.9 12:12
27 Amanda Carver 38:13.2 12:19
28 Emily Nichols 39:34.0 12:45
29 Amy Shimer 40:15.8 12:58
30 Samantha Brewer 40:52.6 13:10
31 India Woods 41:12.2 13:16
32 Dawn Stevens 41:36.4 13:24
33 Lizellen Snyder 43:01.4 13:51
34 Caitlyn Gillum 44:00.4 14:10
35 Jordan Sparks 44:12.8 14:14
36 Brooklynn Bryant 44:22.7 14:18
37 Marty Foley 44:55.0 14:28
38 Vickie Dunn 44:56.0 14:28
39 Melissa Spears 45:06.7 14:32
40 Jenny Bayes 45:25.0 14:38
41 Katie Lee 46:44.2 15:03
42 Charity Davis 48:04.2 15:29
43 Ellee Hunt 49:07.4 15:49
44 Kiera Meyer 49:24.1 15:55
45 Chloe Maynard 51:31.7 16:36
46 Alisa Stepp 51:32.2 16:36
47 Rebecca Bryant 51:54.1 16:43
48 Erica Hunt 51:57.1 16:44
49 Jennifer Woods 52:14.6 16:49
50 Melissa Keathley 52:15.1 16:50
51 Michelle Gillum 52:15.3 16:50
52 Tammy Riffe 55:20.6 17:49
53 Donna Meyer 1:02:49.0 20:14
54 Sarah Rigsby 1:02:55.1 20:16
55 Raylee Rigsby 1:02:56.5 20:16
56 Allayson Rigsby 1:03:41.1 20:30

SPONSORS