2nd Annual AMERICAN HEROES 5K Presented By The Barboursville FOP

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | September 8, 2019

Finishers

57 Total
24 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Straub 19:07.2 6:10
2 Noah Copley 19:14.6 6:12
3 Neil Johnson 19:41.0 6:21
4 Mike Bowen 20:40.5 6:40
5 Kyle Keller 21:02.9 6:47

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 25:11.0 8:07
2 Tammy Black 26:03.7 8:24
3 Maya Casto 29:50.6 9:37
4 Tabitha Colegrove 30:12.2 9:44
5 Leah Wheeler 31:03.0 10:00

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Straub 19:07.2 6:10
2 Noah Copley 19:14.6 6:12
3 Neil Johnson 19:41.0 6:21
4 Mike Bowen 20:40.5 6:40
5 Kyle Keller 21:02.9 6:47
6 Ryan Miller 21:33.7 6:57
7 Brent McCoy 22:09.0 7:08
8 Bret Masters 22:41.2 7:19
9 Eric Desmond 23:22.6 7:32
10 Kyle McCalvin 23:50.6 7:41
11 J Lenny McClary 24:20.7 7:51
12 Stevie McSorley 25:11.0 8:07
13 Trenton Hatfield 25:36.2 8:15
14 Tammy Black 26:03.7 8:24
15 Dave Crabtree 26:04.4 8:24
16 Chris Hatfield 28:24.3 9:09
17 Nick Russell 28:34.2 9:12
18 Maya Casto 29:50.6 9:37
19 Tabitha Colegrove 30:12.2 9:44
20 Jim Davis 30:57.1 9:58
21 Leah Wheeler 31:03.0 10:00
22 Addison Bellomy 31:22.5 10:06
23 Felicia Stevens 31:57.9 10:18
24 Jim Klein 32:30.8 10:28
25 Stephanie Simpkins 33:27.6 10:47
26 Gina Barnett 34:02.5 10:58
27 Molly Bledsoe 34:04.4 10:59
28 Jd Brewster 34:45.9 11:12
29 Tony Sublett 34:48.7 11:13
30 Arrin Brooks 35:16.1 11:22
31 Angela Dudek 35:40.4 11:29
32 Tiffani Christian 35:41.4 11:30
33 Tami Lee Shamblin 36:29.8 11:45
34 Hannah Ratcliff 36:40.0 11:49
35 Linda Jenkins 36:45.3 11:50
36 April Watkins 37:33.8 12:06
37 Jennifer Hammock 37:51.4 12:12
38 Ben Carter 37:52.8 12:12
39 Karen Scaggs 38:15.0 12:19
40 Teresa Hensley 38:22.2 12:22
41 Raegan Freeman 38:41.0 12:28
42 Dale Callicoat 39:32.7 12:44
43 Daniella Parent 41:31.4 13:22
44 Lizellen Snyder 43:30.8 14:01
45 Kayla Dodd 43:36.8 14:03
46 Jonah Freeman 43:44.3 14:05
47 Caleb Carter 43:44.4 14:05
48 Joy Klein 43:47.5 14:06
49 Becky Day 44:57.7 14:29
50 Lisa Bandy 45:25.1 14:38
51 Larry Brumfield 46:16.7 14:54
52 April Hall 46:17.7 14:55
53 Rainelle Ross 46:59.2 15:08
54 Marty Foley 48:04.7 15:29
55 Vickie Dunn 48:06.7 15:30
56 Melissa Spears 51:15.4 16:30
57 Anna Davis 53:40.0 17:17

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Straub 19:07.2 6:10
2 Noah Copley 19:14.6 6:12
3 Neil Johnson 19:41.0 6:21
4 Mike Bowen 20:40.5 6:40
5 Kyle Keller 21:02.9 6:47
6 Ryan Miller 21:33.7 6:57
7 Brent McCoy 22:09.0 7:08
8 Bret Masters 22:41.2 7:19
9 Eric Desmond 23:22.6 7:32
10 Kyle McCalvin 23:50.6 7:41
11 J Lenny McClary 24:20.7 7:51
12 Trenton Hatfield 25:36.2 8:15
13 Dave Crabtree 26:04.4 8:24
14 Chris Hatfield 28:24.3 9:09
15 Nick Russell 28:34.2 9:12
16 Jim Davis 30:57.1 9:58
17 Jim Klein 32:30.8 10:28
18 Jd Brewster 34:45.9 11:12
19 Tony Sublett 34:48.7 11:13
20 Ben Carter 37:52.8 12:12
21 Dale Callicoat 39:32.7 12:44
22 Jonah Freeman 43:44.3 14:05
23 Caleb Carter 43:44.4 14:05
24 Larry Brumfield 46:16.7 14:54

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 25:11.0 8:07
2 Tammy Black 26:03.7 8:24
3 Maya Casto 29:50.6 9:37
4 Tabitha Colegrove 30:12.2 9:44
5 Leah Wheeler 31:03.0 10:00
6 Addison Bellomy 31:22.5 10:06
7 Felicia Stevens 31:57.9 10:18
8 Stephanie Simpkins 33:27.6 10:47
9 Gina Barnett 34:02.5 10:58
10 Molly Bledsoe 34:04.4 10:59
11 Arrin Brooks 35:16.1 11:22
12 Angela Dudek 35:40.4 11:29
13 Tiffani Christian 35:41.4 11:30
14 Tami Lee Shamblin 36:29.8 11:45
15 Hannah Ratcliff 36:40.0 11:49
16 Linda Jenkins 36:45.3 11:50
17 April Watkins 37:33.8 12:06
18 Jennifer Hammock 37:51.4 12:12
19 Karen Scaggs 38:15.0 12:19
20 Teresa Hensley 38:22.2 12:22
21 Raegan Freeman 38:41.0 12:28
22 Daniella Parent 41:31.4 13:22
23 Lizellen Snyder 43:30.8 14:01
24 Kayla Dodd 43:36.8 14:03
25 Joy Klein 43:47.5 14:06
26 Becky Day 44:57.7 14:29
27 Lisa Bandy 45:25.1 14:38
28 April Hall 46:17.7 14:55
29 Rainelle Ross 46:59.2 15:08
30 Marty Foley 48:04.7 15:29
31 Vickie Dunn 48:06.7 15:30
32 Melissa Spears 51:15.4 16:30
33 Anna Davis 53:40.0 17:17

SPONSORS