Tin Man 5K Run/Walk

Weirton Event Center/Downtown Weirton - Weirton, WV | September 21, 2019

Finishers

57 Total
23 Male
34 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Bell 19:22.8 6:15
2 Max Nelson 20:57.6 6:45
3 Keith Hixenbaugh 20:58.0 6:45
4 Matt Hensley 21:48.3 7:02
5 Joseph Steiner 22:45.1 7:20

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Angela Myers 19:57.9 6:26
2 Liana Barnabei 23:58.6 7:44
3 Jenna Wilson 24:39.8 7:57
4 Ella Jennings 25:48.5 8:19
5 Therese Nelson 26:27.0 8:31

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Bell 19:22.8 6:15
2 Angela Myers 19:57.9 6:26
3 Max Nelson 20:57.6 6:45
4 Keith Hixenbaugh 20:58.0 6:45
5 Matt Hensley 21:48.3 7:02
6 Joseph Steiner 22:45.1 7:20
7 Liana Barnabei 23:58.6 7:44
8 Jenna Wilson 24:39.8 7:57
9 Ella Jennings 25:48.5 8:19
10 Matt Baker 26:23.0 8:30
11 Therese Nelson 26:27.0 8:31
12 Shawn Cork 27:10.5 8:45
13 Courtney Dripps 28:02.1 9:02
14 Gemma Nelson 28:37.0 9:13
15 Tiffany Stephen 28:47.6 9:17
16 Julie Tice 29:01.8 9:21
17 Michael Remenan 30:14.9 9:45
18 Maya Carey 30:16.7 9:45
19 Karen Jedd 30:25.3 9:48
20 Glen Cork 31:19.5 10:05
21 Kayla Thompson 31:22.0 10:06
22 Casey Rodgers 31:34.3 10:10
23 Jack Wood 31:42.2 10:13
24 Darcie Bowman 33:00.8 10:38
25 Sono Kolanko 33:11.3 10:41
26 Charles Nurme 33:22.6 10:45
27 Tricia Howard 33:42.5 10:51
28 Michael Watkins 33:43.4 10:52
29 George Gerbo 34:22.2 11:04
30 Phyllis Swan 35:54.2 11:34
31 Stephanie Shomsky 36:28.0 11:45
32 Pete English 37:46.0 12:10
33 Stephanie Baker 37:50.1 12:11
34 Tina McCoy 42:55.4 13:49
35 Deborah Gallo 43:29.8 14:00
36 Gail Paboucek 44:15.0 14:15
37 Roger Criss 44:52.7 14:27
38 Nancy Gallo 48:01.8 15:28
39 Jeanie Burkland 48:53.1 15:45
40 Brad Burkhead 48:53.8 15:45
41 Lorie Potock 49:14.8 15:52
42 Kris Potock 49:15.9 15:52
43 Matt Hennings 49:42.4 16:00
44 Tiffany Franckhauser 49:43.9 16:01
45 Elijah Rice 51:04.0 16:27
46 Harper Haines 51:04.6 16:27
47 Joyse Greco 52:33.3 16:55
48 Darlene Anthony 52:33.7 16:56
49 Cameron Lancadter 53:29.1 17:13
50 Lori Lancaster 53:29.3 17:13
51 Barbara Lantz 53:42.2 17:18
52 Leah Haines 53:43.2 17:18
53 Mari Cramer 54:50.1 17:39
54 Norm White 1:03:41.3 20:30
55 Brandi Kester 1:03:41.6 20:31
56 Kelly Fabianich 1:03:41.7 20:31
57 Jerry Shumate 1:03:43.4 20:31

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Bell 19:22.8 6:15
2 Max Nelson 20:57.6 6:45
3 Keith Hixenbaugh 20:58.0 6:45
4 Matt Hensley 21:48.3 7:02
5 Joseph Steiner 22:45.1 7:20
6 Matt Baker 26:23.0 8:30
7 Shawn Cork 27:10.5 8:45
8 Michael Remenan 30:14.9 9:45
9 Glen Cork 31:19.5 10:05
10 Casey Rodgers 31:34.3 10:10
11 Jack Wood 31:42.2 10:13
12 Charles Nurme 33:22.6 10:45
13 Michael Watkins 33:43.4 10:52
14 George Gerbo 34:22.2 11:04
15 Pete English 37:46.0 12:10
16 Roger Criss 44:52.7 14:27
17 Brad Burkhead 48:53.8 15:45
18 Kris Potock 49:15.9 15:52
19 Matt Hennings 49:42.4 16:00
20 Elijah Rice 51:04.0 16:27
21 Cameron Lancadter 53:29.1 17:13
22 Norm White 1:03:41.3 20:30
23 Jerry Shumate 1:03:43.4 20:31

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Angela Myers 19:57.9 6:26
2 Liana Barnabei 23:58.6 7:44
3 Jenna Wilson 24:39.8 7:57
4 Ella Jennings 25:48.5 8:19
5 Therese Nelson 26:27.0 8:31
6 Courtney Dripps 28:02.1 9:02
7 Gemma Nelson 28:37.0 9:13
8 Tiffany Stephen 28:47.6 9:17
9 Julie Tice 29:01.8 9:21
10 Maya Carey 30:16.7 9:45
11 Karen Jedd 30:25.3 9:48
12 Kayla Thompson 31:22.0 10:06
13 Darcie Bowman 33:00.8 10:38
14 Sono Kolanko 33:11.3 10:41
15 Tricia Howard 33:42.5 10:51
16 Phyllis Swan 35:54.2 11:34
17 Stephanie Shomsky 36:28.0 11:45
18 Stephanie Baker 37:50.1 12:11
19 Tina McCoy 42:55.4 13:49
20 Deborah Gallo 43:29.8 14:00
21 Gail Paboucek 44:15.0 14:15
22 Nancy Gallo 48:01.8 15:28
23 Jeanie Burkland 48:53.1 15:45
24 Lorie Potock 49:14.8 15:52
25 Tiffany Franckhauser 49:43.9 16:01
26 Harper Haines 51:04.6 16:27
27 Joyse Greco 52:33.3 16:55
28 Darlene Anthony 52:33.7 16:56
29 Lori Lancaster 53:29.3 17:13
30 Barbara Lantz 53:42.2 17:18
31 Leah Haines 53:43.2 17:18
32 Mari Cramer 54:50.1 17:39
33 Brandi Kester 1:03:41.6 20:31
34 Kelly Fabianich 1:03:41.7 20:31

SPONSORS