Hershel “Woody” Williams VAMC 2nd Annual Suicide Awareness and Remembrance 5K

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | September 21, 2019

Finishers

96 Total
46 Male
50 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Jenkins 22:15.0 7:10
2 Joseph Thomas 22:37.4 7:17
3 Charles May 22:49.4 7:21
4 Eric Desmond 23:44.7 7:39
5 Sean McLain 23:46.7 7:40

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Bradley 23:26.5 7:33
2 McKenzie Granata 25:54.6 8:21
3 Annie Mayo 29:04.0 9:22
4 Gwen Humphrey 30:10.9 9:43
5 Amy Samples 31:13.6 10:04

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Jenkins 22:15.0 7:10
2 Joseph Thomas 22:37.4 7:17
3 Charles May 22:49.4 7:21
4 Laura Bradley 23:26.5 7:33
5 Eric Desmond 23:44.7 7:39
6 Sean McLain 23:46.7 7:40
7 Keith Dills 25:09.1 8:06
8 Jayce Kriby 25:12.1 8:07
9 Mason Fischer 25:17.0 8:09
10 Thomas Ramey 25:43.3 8:17
11 Jack Stines 25:46.7 8:18
12 Michael Martin 25:49.6 8:19
13 McKenzie Granata 25:54.6 8:21
14 Steven Brown 28:03.9 9:02
15 Brian Nimmo 28:38.0 9:13
16 Annie Mayo 29:04.0 9:22
17 Daryl Kinch 29:11.5 9:24
18 Logan Fischer 29:41.0 9:34
19 Timothy Wood 30:00.2 9:40
20 Gary Laing 30:08.7 9:43
21 Gwen Humphrey 30:10.9 9:43
22 Amy Samples 31:13.6 10:04
23 Rainelle Ross 31:13.8 10:04
24 Olivia Hunter 31:33.5 10:10
25 Anthony Panico 31:35.5 10:11
26 Jessica Browning 31:46.3 10:14
27 Franklin Clark 31:50.0 10:15
28 Kara Dills 32:10.4 10:22
29 Austin Hunter 32:18.0 10:24
30 Heather Kirby 32:18.1 10:24
31 Ed Edawards 34:06.3 10:59
32 Sherri Harper 34:40.1 11:10
33 Cecilia Gaynor 35:20.8 11:23
34 Tyler Rogers 35:50.9 11:33
35 Anthony Rogers 35:51.1 11:33
36 James Boyd 35:55.6 11:34
37 Karen Scaggs 36:17.9 11:41
38 April Watkins 37:37.6 12:07
39 Sara Gould 38:17.2 12:20
40 Linda Kay Murray 38:17.5 12:20
41 Chad Lott 38:33.3 12:25
42 Jack Wang 39:36.8 12:45
43 Paul Brown 40:17.7 12:59
44 Casey Day 40:43.2 13:07
45 Deborah Sull-Lewis 41:00.4 13:12
46 Kevin Zhea 41:13.7 13:17
47 Becca Sullivan 42:17.9 13:37
48 Brett Sullivan 42:19.0 13:38
49 Brittany Bays 42:40.2 13:45
50 Stephanie Parsons 43:34.1 14:02
51 Ashley Murphy 44:17.5 14:16
52 Denise Harris 44:26.4 14:19
53 Lisa Bandy 44:52.2 14:27
54 Sonny Pritchard 46:05.2 14:51
55 Laura Pavey 46:25.2 14:57
56 Tim Ward 46:25.6 14:57
57 Lisa Ward 46:27.4 14:58
58 Erica Creech 46:32.0 14:59
59 William Gatewood 47:19.4 15:14
60 Jennifer Thomas 48:04.1 15:29
61 Tesla Blackburn 50:52.7 16:23
62 Christopher Ward 51:23.3 16:33
63 Jake Gregg 54:23.5 17:31
64 David Creech 54:47.5 17:39
65 Marty Creech 54:49.3 17:39
66 Sarah Creech 54:49.5 17:39
67 Patrick Gaynor 55:54.7 18:00
68 Sheila Floyd 56:28.1 18:11
69 Jaimee Everman 56:31.1 18:12
70 D Stephens 56:37.6 18:14
71 Heather Payne 56:49.3 18:18
72 Lisa Lands-Webster 56:49.4 18:18
73 Veraletta Look 57:41.4 18:35
74 Lisa Gu 58:09.4 18:44
75 Katherine Wang 58:09.8 18:44
76 Melissa Johnson 59:05.7 19:02
77 Shelby Johnson 59:05.7 19:02
78 Holly Adkins 1:00:54.2 19:37
79 Corey Lands 1:00:54.8 19:37
80 Layton Lands 1:00:54.9 19:37
81 Mary Bragan 1:01:30.9 19:48
82 Dennis Look 1:01:31.1 19:49
83 Tammy Eidson 1:01:57.1 19:57
84 Laura Pritchard 1:02:29.7 20:07
85 Victoria Ward 1:02:29.9 20:07
86 Jennifer Brown 1:05:03.1 20:57
87 Kristin Ferrell 1:06:12.1 21:19
88 Jacob Smith 1:06:12.5 21:19
89 Sarah Burns 1:06:12.6 21:19
90 Chris Hayes 1:06:36.3 21:27
91 Abby Raines 1:06:36.4 21:27
92 Bryant Keough 1:07:15.9 21:39
93 Taylor Creech 1:15:10.2 24:12
94 William Arbogast 1:15:11.6 24:13
95 Ashley Arbogst 1:15:12.7 24:13
96 Jessica Arbogast 1:15:13.4 24:13

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Jenkins 22:15.0 7:10
2 Joseph Thomas 22:37.4 7:17
3 Charles May 22:49.4 7:21
4 Eric Desmond 23:44.7 7:39
5 Sean McLain 23:46.7 7:40
6 Keith Dills 25:09.1 8:06
7 Jayce Kriby 25:12.1 8:07
8 Mason Fischer 25:17.0 8:09
9 Thomas Ramey 25:43.3 8:17
10 Jack Stines 25:46.7 8:18
11 Michael Martin 25:49.6 8:19
12 Steven Brown 28:03.9 9:02
13 Brian Nimmo 28:38.0 9:13
14 Daryl Kinch 29:11.5 9:24
15 Logan Fischer 29:41.0 9:34
16 Timothy Wood 30:00.2 9:40
17 Gary Laing 30:08.7 9:43
18 Anthony Panico 31:35.5 10:11
19 Franklin Clark 31:50.0 10:15
20 Austin Hunter 32:18.0 10:24
21 Ed Edawards 34:06.3 10:59
22 Tyler Rogers 35:50.9 11:33
23 Anthony Rogers 35:51.1 11:33
24 James Boyd 35:55.6 11:34
25 Chad Lott 38:33.3 12:25
26 Jack Wang 39:36.8 12:45
27 Paul Brown 40:17.7 12:59
28 Kevin Zhea 41:13.7 13:17
29 Brett Sullivan 42:19.0 13:38
30 Sonny Pritchard 46:05.2 14:51
31 Tim Ward 46:25.6 14:57
32 William Gatewood 47:19.4 15:14
33 Christopher Ward 51:23.3 16:33
34 Jake Gregg 54:23.5 17:31
35 David Creech 54:47.5 17:39
36 Marty Creech 54:49.3 17:39
37 Patrick Gaynor 55:54.7 18:00
38 D Stephens 56:37.6 18:14
39 Melissa Johnson 59:05.7 19:02
40 Corey Lands 1:00:54.8 19:37
41 Layton Lands 1:00:54.9 19:37
42 Dennis Look 1:01:31.1 19:49
43 Jacob Smith 1:06:12.5 21:19
44 Chris Hayes 1:06:36.3 21:27
45 Bryant Keough 1:07:15.9 21:39
46 William Arbogast 1:15:11.6 24:13

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Bradley 23:26.5 7:33
2 McKenzie Granata 25:54.6 8:21
3 Annie Mayo 29:04.0 9:22
4 Gwen Humphrey 30:10.9 9:43
5 Amy Samples 31:13.6 10:04
6 Rainelle Ross 31:13.8 10:04
7 Olivia Hunter 31:33.5 10:10
8 Jessica Browning 31:46.3 10:14
9 Kara Dills 32:10.4 10:22
10 Heather Kirby 32:18.1 10:24
11 Sherri Harper 34:40.1 11:10
12 Cecilia Gaynor 35:20.8 11:23
13 Karen Scaggs 36:17.9 11:41
14 April Watkins 37:37.6 12:07
15 Sara Gould 38:17.2 12:20
16 Linda Kay Murray 38:17.5 12:20
17 Casey Day 40:43.2 13:07
18 Deborah Sull-Lewis 41:00.4 13:12
19 Becca Sullivan 42:17.9 13:37
20 Brittany Bays 42:40.2 13:45
21 Stephanie Parsons 43:34.1 14:02
22 Ashley Murphy 44:17.5 14:16
23 Denise Harris 44:26.4 14:19
24 Lisa Bandy 44:52.2 14:27
25 Laura Pavey 46:25.2 14:57
26 Lisa Ward 46:27.4 14:58
27 Erica Creech 46:32.0 14:59
28 Jennifer Thomas 48:04.1 15:29
29 Tesla Blackburn 50:52.7 16:23
30 Sarah Creech 54:49.5 17:39
31 Sheila Floyd 56:28.1 18:11
32 Jaimee Everman 56:31.1 18:12
33 Heather Payne 56:49.3 18:18
34 Lisa Lands-Webster 56:49.4 18:18
35 Veraletta Look 57:41.4 18:35
36 Lisa Gu 58:09.4 18:44
37 Katherine Wang 58:09.8 18:44
38 Shelby Johnson 59:05.7 19:02
39 Holly Adkins 1:00:54.2 19:37
40 Mary Bragan 1:01:30.9 19:48
41 Tammy Eidson 1:01:57.1 19:57
42 Laura Pritchard 1:02:29.7 20:07
43 Victoria Ward 1:02:29.9 20:07
44 Jennifer Brown 1:05:03.1 20:57
45 Kristin Ferrell 1:06:12.1 21:19
46 Sarah Burns 1:06:12.6 21:19
47 Abby Raines 1:06:36.4 21:27
48 Taylor Creech 1:15:10.2 24:12
49 Ashley Arbogst 1:15:12.7 24:13
50 Jessica Arbogast 1:15:13.4 24:13

SPONSORS