45th Annual Wine Cellar Classic 5k/10k run

Wine Cellar Park - Dunbar, WV | September 21, 2019

Finishers

54 Total
29 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caleb Keller 34:18.0 5:32
2 Hector Falcon 36:05.0 5:49
3 Joe Eary 40:47.1 6:34
4 James Bennett 45:41.9 7:22
5 Greg Sigman 46:10.2 7:26

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Megan Hevener 44:58.3 7:15
2 Jeanette Gooch 48:34.3 7:49
3 Kristi Markins 49:14.4 7:56
4 Megan Lawhon 50:53.5 8:12
5 Angela Warner 51:12.6 8:15

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caleb Keller 34:18.0 5:32
2 Hector Falcon 36:05.0 5:49
3 Joe Eary 40:47.1 6:34
4 Megan Hevener 44:58.3 7:15
5 James Bennett 45:41.9 7:22
6 Greg Sigman 46:10.2 7:26
7 David Gilligan 48:12.1 7:46
8 Jeanette Gooch 48:34.3 7:49
9 Grey Harris 49:03.8 7:54
10 Kristi Markins 49:14.4 7:56
11 Scott Poore 49:14.8 7:56
12 Daniel Cosgrove 50:11.8 8:05
13 Megan Lawhon 50:53.5 8:12
14 Angela Warner 51:12.6 8:15
15 Doug Craigo 52:21.0 8:26
16 Randy Wright 53:11.6 8:34
17 Bruce Blankenship 53:12.9 8:34
18 Tom Pearcy 53:21.1 8:36
19 Mike Hoffman 53:23.3 8:36
20 Aneetra Gilbert 54:52.4 8:50
21 Nicole Michaelis 54:55.5 8:51
22 Amy Daddysman 55:05.1 8:52
23 Jennifer Potter 57:10.0 9:12
24 Heidi Talmage 58:12.4 9:23
25 Marnie Edwards 58:20.6 9:24
26 Charles Warner 59:12.7 9:32
27 Laurie Elkins 59:39.3 9:37
28 Wk Munsey 59:40.9 9:37
29 Emily Bumgarner 1:00:19.3 9:43
30 Ted Brady 1:00:19.9 9:43
31 Ken Hartman 1:01:03.0 9:50
32 Brandon Corns 1:01:18.3 9:52
33 Kristie Sigman 1:01:53.1 9:58
34 Jonathan Burdette 1:02:26.7 10:03
35 Glen Kessler 1:02:42.1 10:06
36 Chip Urling 1:02:43.2 10:06
37 Danita Nellhaus 1:02:54.4 10:08
38 Pam Nelson 1:02:54.8 10:08
39 Ronnie Harvey 1:04:48.2 10:26
40 Kristen Atkins 1:05:16.2 10:31
41 Kathy West 1:05:25.1 10:32
42 John Palmer 1:06:01.4 10:38
43 April Thomas 1:06:42.1 10:45
44 William Woodyard 1:07:08.3 10:49
45 Julie Leport 1:10:55.7 11:25
46 Amy Jo Riffee 1:12:02.4 11:36
47 Ernest Francis 1:13:05.9 11:46
48 Barbara Jackson 1:13:22.1 11:49
49 Teresa Hensley 1:14:36.7 12:01
50 George Kessler 1:14:51.5 12:03
51 Ron Raether 1:14:57.5 12:04
52 Monica Spencer 1:15:50.4 12:13
53 Kitty Francis 1:16:00.0 12:14
54 Charles Urling 1:16:33.3 12:20

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caleb Keller 34:18.0 5:32
2 Hector Falcon 36:05.0 5:49
3 Joe Eary 40:47.1 6:34
4 James Bennett 45:41.9 7:22
5 Greg Sigman 46:10.2 7:26
6 David Gilligan 48:12.1 7:46
7 Grey Harris 49:03.8 7:54
8 Scott Poore 49:14.8 7:56
9 Daniel Cosgrove 50:11.8 8:05
10 Doug Craigo 52:21.0 8:26
11 Randy Wright 53:11.6 8:34
12 Bruce Blankenship 53:12.9 8:34
13 Tom Pearcy 53:21.1 8:36
14 Mike Hoffman 53:23.3 8:36
15 Charles Warner 59:12.7 9:32
16 Wk Munsey 59:40.9 9:37
17 Ted Brady 1:00:19.9 9:43
18 Ken Hartman 1:01:03.0 9:50
19 Brandon Corns 1:01:18.3 9:52
20 Jonathan Burdette 1:02:26.7 10:03
21 Glen Kessler 1:02:42.1 10:06
22 Chip Urling 1:02:43.2 10:06
23 Ronnie Harvey 1:04:48.2 10:26
24 John Palmer 1:06:01.4 10:38
25 William Woodyard 1:07:08.3 10:49
26 Ernest Francis 1:13:05.9 11:46
27 George Kessler 1:14:51.5 12:03
28 Ron Raether 1:14:57.5 12:04
29 Charles Urling 1:16:33.3 12:20

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Megan Hevener 44:58.3 7:15
2 Jeanette Gooch 48:34.3 7:49
3 Kristi Markins 49:14.4 7:56
4 Megan Lawhon 50:53.5 8:12
5 Angela Warner 51:12.6 8:15
6 Aneetra Gilbert 54:52.4 8:50
7 Nicole Michaelis 54:55.5 8:51
8 Amy Daddysman 55:05.1 8:52
9 Jennifer Potter 57:10.0 9:12
10 Heidi Talmage 58:12.4 9:23
11 Marnie Edwards 58:20.6 9:24
12 Laurie Elkins 59:39.3 9:37
13 Emily Bumgarner 1:00:19.3 9:43
14 Kristie Sigman 1:01:53.1 9:58
15 Danita Nellhaus 1:02:54.4 10:08
16 Pam Nelson 1:02:54.8 10:08
17 Kristen Atkins 1:05:16.2 10:31
18 Kathy West 1:05:25.1 10:32
19 April Thomas 1:06:42.1 10:45
20 Julie Leport 1:10:55.7 11:25
21 Amy Jo Riffee 1:12:02.4 11:36
22 Barbara Jackson 1:13:22.1 11:49
23 Teresa Hensley 1:14:36.7 12:01
24 Monica Spencer 1:15:50.4 12:13
25 Kitty Francis 1:16:00.0 12:14

SPONSORS