3rd Annual Run to Salute Gold Star Families 5k/ 1 Mile Memory Walk

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | October 5, 2019

Finishers

106 Total
62 Male
44 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Whaley 18:00.4 5:48
2 Josh Holley 18:23.4 5:56
3 Doug Penn 19:54.8 6:25
4 Scottie Holley 20:50.7 6:43
5 Michael Ojeda 22:15.3 7:10

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Opal Huffman 23:37.4 7:37
2 Heather Grimmett 24:05.3 7:46
3 Jasmyne Huffman 25:16.6 8:09
4 Cheryl Rittinger 25:36.0 8:15
5 Kaylin Carpenter 26:01.0 8:23

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Whaley 18:00.4 5:48
2 Josh Holley 18:23.4 5:56
3 Doug Penn 19:54.8 6:25
4 Scottie Holley 20:50.7 6:43
5 Michael Ojeda 22:15.3 7:10
6 Eli Drake 22:41.8 7:19
7 Andrew Humphreys 22:53.2 7:22
8 Eric Desmond 22:56.1 7:23
9 Ramin Ettehadieh 23:18.7 7:31
10 Steven Perego 23:24.6 7:33
11 Jeremy Griffith 23:33.4 7:35
12 Opal Huffman 23:37.4 7:37
13 Joseph Bacon 23:39.6 7:37
14 Heather Grimmett 24:05.3 7:46
15 Kristopher Clark 24:16.0 7:49
16 Samuel Thomas 24:46.2 7:59
17 Randy Norman 24:47.7 7:59
18 Carson Sergent 25:13.1 8:08
19 Jasmyne Huffman 25:16.6 8:09
20 Chris Griffith 25:32.0 8:14
21 Levi Merritt 25:35.0 8:15
22 Cheryl Rittinger 25:36.0 8:15
23 Kaylin Carpenter 26:01.0 8:23
24 Rich Rittinger 26:05.8 8:24
25 Anthony Jividen 26:07.6 8:25
26 Frank Leone 26:10.5 8:26
27 Brian Nimmo 26:32.8 8:33
28 Tanya Bryan 26:37.9 8:35
29 Daryl Kinch 26:40.1 8:35
30 Anna Berwanger 26:41.4 8:36
31 Ian Wolfe 26:51.8 8:39
32 Marc Collins 27:15.9 8:47
33 Alisha Towner 27:19.7 8:48
34 Jackie Cantley 28:07.9 9:04
35 Michele Monn 28:14.1 9:06
36 Eli Huffman 28:55.3 9:19
37 Reid Collins 29:20.7 9:27
38 John Stapleton 29:29.7 9:30
39 Jason Lee 29:32.6 9:31
40 Jimmy Vogt 29:38.0 9:33
41 Chad McComas 29:48.8 9:36
42 Anthony Panico 29:59.6 9:40
43 Jake Mills 30:53.0 9:57
44 Harlan White 31:05.4 10:01
45 Josiah Wiley 31:24.0 10:07
46 Sara Clark 31:31.1 10:09
47 Bronson Clark 31:31.5 10:09
48 Tim Zima 31:46.2 10:14
49 Abigal Zima 31:47.9 10:15
50 Adalee McComas 31:51.3 10:16
51 Tristyn Squires 32:05.2 10:20
52 Drew Towner 32:12.8 10:23
53 Michael Logsdon 32:20.5 10:25
54 Brenda Wills 32:29.7 10:28
55 Ben Smith 32:41.8 10:32
56 Danny Ojeda 32:47.3 10:34
57 Andrea Thomas 32:52.0 10:35
58 Jessica Vogt 32:52.1 10:35
59 Aimee Merritt 32:59.2 10:38
60 Bethany Anderson 33:19.5 10:44
61 Tami Lee Shamblin 33:21.6 10:45
62 Jennifer Jett-Prezkop 33:46.1 10:53
63 Jason Root 34:17.4 11:03
64 Gavin Bryan 35:05.5 11:18
65 Jaxon Root 35:12.3 11:20
66 Michael Choate 35:17.1 11:22
67 Katie Choate 35:17.6 11:22
68 Larry Whitehouse 35:26.0 11:25
69 Angela Whitehouse 35:26.0 11:25
70 Melissa Fallecker 35:44.3 11:31
71 Mallory Falleckar 35:44.8 11:31
72 Greg Perry 35:51.4 11:33
73 Cameron Holley 36:14.6 11:40
74 Paul Brown 36:18.5 11:42
75 Karen Scaggs 36:32.9 11:46
76 Corina Whittington 38:03.7 12:16
77 Marybeth Logsdon 39:25.7 12:42
78 Leila Wildman 41:42.2 13:26
79 David Wildman 42:32.0 13:42
80 Robin Henderson 43:10.6 13:54
81 Rex Parsons 44:27.9 14:19
82 Jill Oliver 44:28.1 14:19
83 Jonathan Dorsey 45:20.5 14:36
84 Christy Holley 46:27.6 14:58
85 Bob Beloat 46:29.6 14:58
86 Wendy Kinch 47:25.4 15:16
87 Larry Brumfield 47:55.4 15:26
88 Chris Waugh 48:00.4 15:28
89 Jacob Wilson 48:58.2 15:46
90 Peggy Brown 48:58.9 15:46
91 Jessica Wilson 49:21.4 15:54
92 Colin Wills 50:52.1 16:23
93 Josh Barnett 50:52.1 16:23
94 Khloe Estep 50:56.9 16:24
95 Connor Early 55:15.1 17:47
96 Katie Gaddy 55:16.4 17:48
97 Tammy Simpkins 58:26.7 18:49
98 Amy Hazelett 58:27.4 18:49
99 Julie Hazelett 58:29.1 18:50
100 Jodi Estep 59:23.2 19:07
101 Joseph Estep 59:23.3 19:07
102 Courtney Dorsey 1:00:06.7 19:21
103 Trinity Miller 1:00:29.9 19:29
104 Mikayla Kirk 1:00:30.4 19:29
105 Randy Floyd 1:00:44.8 19:34
106 Michael Coleman 1:00:46.7 19:34

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Whaley 18:00.4 5:48
2 Josh Holley 18:23.4 5:56
3 Doug Penn 19:54.8 6:25
4 Scottie Holley 20:50.7 6:43
5 Michael Ojeda 22:15.3 7:10
6 Eli Drake 22:41.8 7:19
7 Andrew Humphreys 22:53.2 7:22
8 Eric Desmond 22:56.1 7:23
9 Ramin Ettehadieh 23:18.7 7:31
10 Steven Perego 23:24.6 7:33
11 Jeremy Griffith 23:33.4 7:35
12 Joseph Bacon 23:39.6 7:37
13 Kristopher Clark 24:16.0 7:49
14 Samuel Thomas 24:46.2 7:59
15 Randy Norman 24:47.7 7:59
16 Carson Sergent 25:13.1 8:08
17 Chris Griffith 25:32.0 8:14
18 Levi Merritt 25:35.0 8:15
19 Rich Rittinger 26:05.8 8:24
20 Anthony Jividen 26:07.6 8:25
21 Frank Leone 26:10.5 8:26
22 Brian Nimmo 26:32.8 8:33
23 Daryl Kinch 26:40.1 8:35
24 Ian Wolfe 26:51.8 8:39
25 Marc Collins 27:15.9 8:47
26 Jackie Cantley 28:07.9 9:04
27 Eli Huffman 28:55.3 9:19
28 Reid Collins 29:20.7 9:27
29 John Stapleton 29:29.7 9:30
30 Jason Lee 29:32.6 9:31
31 Jimmy Vogt 29:38.0 9:33
32 Chad McComas 29:48.8 9:36
33 Anthony Panico 29:59.6 9:40
34 Jake Mills 30:53.0 9:57
35 Harlan White 31:05.4 10:01
36 Josiah Wiley 31:24.0 10:07
37 Bronson Clark 31:31.5 10:09
38 Tim Zima 31:46.2 10:14
39 Tristyn Squires 32:05.2 10:20
40 Michael Logsdon 32:20.5 10:25
41 Ben Smith 32:41.8 10:32
42 Danny Ojeda 32:47.3 10:34
43 Jason Root 34:17.4 11:03
44 Gavin Bryan 35:05.5 11:18
45 Jaxon Root 35:12.3 11:20
46 Michael Choate 35:17.1 11:22
47 Larry Whitehouse 35:26.0 11:25
48 Greg Perry 35:51.4 11:33
49 Cameron Holley 36:14.6 11:40
50 Paul Brown 36:18.5 11:42
51 David Wildman 42:32.0 13:42
52 Rex Parsons 44:27.9 14:19
53 Jonathan Dorsey 45:20.5 14:36
54 Bob Beloat 46:29.6 14:58
55 Larry Brumfield 47:55.4 15:26
56 Jacob Wilson 48:58.2 15:46
57 Colin Wills 50:52.1 16:23
58 Josh Barnett 50:52.1 16:23
59 Connor Early 55:15.1 17:47
60 Joseph Estep 59:23.3 19:07
61 Randy Floyd 1:00:44.8 19:34
62 Michael Coleman 1:00:46.7 19:34

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Opal Huffman 23:37.4 7:37
2 Heather Grimmett 24:05.3 7:46
3 Jasmyne Huffman 25:16.6 8:09
4 Cheryl Rittinger 25:36.0 8:15
5 Kaylin Carpenter 26:01.0 8:23
6 Tanya Bryan 26:37.9 8:35
7 Anna Berwanger 26:41.4 8:36
8 Alisha Towner 27:19.7 8:48
9 Michele Monn 28:14.1 9:06
10 Sara Clark 31:31.1 10:09
11 Abigal Zima 31:47.9 10:15
12 Adalee McComas 31:51.3 10:16
13 Drew Towner 32:12.8 10:23
14 Brenda Wills 32:29.7 10:28
15 Andrea Thomas 32:52.0 10:35
16 Jessica Vogt 32:52.1 10:35
17 Aimee Merritt 32:59.2 10:38
18 Bethany Anderson 33:19.5 10:44
19 Tami Lee Shamblin 33:21.6 10:45
20 Jennifer Jett-Prezkop 33:46.1 10:53
21 Katie Choate 35:17.6 11:22
22 Angela Whitehouse 35:26.0 11:25
23 Melissa Fallecker 35:44.3 11:31
24 Mallory Falleckar 35:44.8 11:31
25 Karen Scaggs 36:32.9 11:46
26 Corina Whittington 38:03.7 12:16
27 Marybeth Logsdon 39:25.7 12:42
28 Leila Wildman 41:42.2 13:26
29 Robin Henderson 43:10.6 13:54
30 Jill Oliver 44:28.1 14:19
31 Christy Holley 46:27.6 14:58
32 Wendy Kinch 47:25.4 15:16
33 Chris Waugh 48:00.4 15:28
34 Peggy Brown 48:58.9 15:46
35 Jessica Wilson 49:21.4 15:54
36 Khloe Estep 50:56.9 16:24
37 Katie Gaddy 55:16.4 17:48
38 Tammy Simpkins 58:26.7 18:49
39 Amy Hazelett 58:27.4 18:49
40 Julie Hazelett 58:29.1 18:50
41 Jodi Estep 59:23.2 19:07
42 Courtney Dorsey 1:00:06.7 19:21
43 Trinity Miller 1:00:29.9 19:29
44 Mikayla Kirk 1:00:30.4 19:29

SPONSORS