Bolt for Books: Library 5k for Literacy

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | October 5, 2019

Finishers

41 Total
25 Male
16 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dalton Gray 19:12.5 6:11
2 Fred Jones 19:30.7 6:17
3 Chris Risher 22:01.6 7:06
4 Charles May 22:06.3 7:07
5 Luke Skaggs 22:20.6 7:12

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Liz Pacioles 24:33.9 7:55
2 Kristen Lillvis 28:34.1 9:12
3 Sarah Walsh 28:56.6 9:19
4 Megan Malhotra 30:29.7 9:49
5 Jessica Roberts 33:58.9 10:57

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dalton Gray 19:12.5 6:11
2 Fred Jones 19:30.7 6:17
3 Chris Risher 22:01.6 7:06
4 Charles May 22:06.3 7:07
5 Luke Skaggs 22:20.6 7:12
6 John Rakus 22:41.1 7:19
7 Philip Luckydoo 24:14.9 7:49
8 Liz Pacioles 24:33.9 7:55
9 Hunter Smith 24:42.6 7:58
10 Trevor Ashworth 24:45.0 7:58
11 Angelo Fioravante 25:22.1 8:10
12 Daniel Cook 25:56.7 8:22
13 Walter Squire 27:35.4 8:53
14 Tom Anderson 27:39.7 8:55
15 Tristan Gollihue 28:07.1 9:04
16 Kristen Lillvis 28:34.1 9:12
17 Craig Bantz 28:34.6 9:12
18 Sarah Walsh 28:56.6 9:19
19 Tyler Skidmore 30:22.6 9:47
20 Megan Malhotra 30:29.7 9:49
21 Franklin Clark 30:59.7 9:59
22 Zach Garrett 31:31.4 10:09
23 Mason Dewdney 33:49.3 10:54
24 Jessica Roberts 33:58.9 10:57
25 Claire Dewdney 34:02.3 10:58
26 Elizabeth Somerville 34:52.1 11:14
27 Omayma Aractingi 36:42.0 11:49
28 Ali Bishop 36:46.3 11:51
29 Laura Bishop 37:19.3 12:01
30 Edward Aractingi 37:34.6 12:06
31 Dennis Taylor 38:24.0 12:22
32 Vanessa White 40:36.3 13:05
33 Duane Davis 42:04.8 13:33
34 Douglas Collins 43:03.7 13:52
35 Nathanial Ramsey 43:23.1 13:58
36 Elizabeth Ramsey 43:24.3 13:59
37 Tina Black 43:31.3 14:01
38 Lisa Thornburg 45:32.6 14:40
39 Emma Miller 48:07.7 15:30
40 Leigh Ann Simpkins 49:46.4 16:02
41 James Rader 49:47.3 16:02

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dalton Gray 19:12.5 6:11
2 Fred Jones 19:30.7 6:17
3 Chris Risher 22:01.6 7:06
4 Charles May 22:06.3 7:07
5 Luke Skaggs 22:20.6 7:12
6 John Rakus 22:41.1 7:19
7 Philip Luckydoo 24:14.9 7:49
8 Hunter Smith 24:42.6 7:58
9 Trevor Ashworth 24:45.0 7:58
10 Angelo Fioravante 25:22.1 8:10
11 Daniel Cook 25:56.7 8:22
12 Walter Squire 27:35.4 8:53
13 Tom Anderson 27:39.7 8:55
14 Tristan Gollihue 28:07.1 9:04
15 Craig Bantz 28:34.6 9:12
16 Tyler Skidmore 30:22.6 9:47
17 Franklin Clark 30:59.7 9:59
18 Zach Garrett 31:31.4 10:09
19 Mason Dewdney 33:49.3 10:54
20 Edward Aractingi 37:34.6 12:06
21 Dennis Taylor 38:24.0 12:22
22 Duane Davis 42:04.8 13:33
23 Douglas Collins 43:03.7 13:52
24 Nathanial Ramsey 43:23.1 13:58
25 James Rader 49:47.3 16:02

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Liz Pacioles 24:33.9 7:55
2 Kristen Lillvis 28:34.1 9:12
3 Sarah Walsh 28:56.6 9:19
4 Megan Malhotra 30:29.7 9:49
5 Jessica Roberts 33:58.9 10:57
6 Claire Dewdney 34:02.3 10:58
7 Elizabeth Somerville 34:52.1 11:14
8 Omayma Aractingi 36:42.0 11:49
9 Ali Bishop 36:46.3 11:51
10 Laura Bishop 37:19.3 12:01
11 Vanessa White 40:36.3 13:05
12 Elizabeth Ramsey 43:24.3 13:59
13 Tina Black 43:31.3 14:01
14 Lisa Thornburg 45:32.6 14:40
15 Emma Miller 48:07.7 15:30
16 Leigh Ann Simpkins 49:46.4 16:02

SPONSORS