Little Miss Hawk 5K Run and 5K Walk

Rail Trail in front of Horizons Church - Lost Creek, WV | October 6, 2019

Finishers

49 Total
21 Male
28 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carter Bowie 17:21.4 5:36
2 Logan Kocach 18:47.5 6:03
3 Noah Copley 19:06.1 6:09
4 Alan Sanders 19:28.6 6:17
5 Michael Radcliff 20:40.1 6:40

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bennington 21:30.6 6:56
2 Carlee Dillard 21:32.5 6:56
3 Amanda Martin 24:52.8 8:01
4 Mallory McWhorter 25:11.2 8:07
5 Kristi Yeager 25:35.3 8:15

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carter Bowie 17:21.4 5:36
2 Logan Kocach 18:47.5 6:03
3 Noah Copley 19:06.1 6:09
4 Alan Sanders 19:28.6 6:17
5 Michael Radcliff 20:40.1 6:40
6 Lindsey Bennington 21:30.6 6:56
7 Carlee Dillard 21:32.5 6:56
8 Chris Mullins 24:45.9 7:59
9 Amanda Martin 24:52.8 8:01
10 Mallory McWhorter 25:11.2 8:07
11 Kristi Yeager 25:35.3 8:15
12 Cam Hall 27:15.2 8:47
13 Janna Frazier 28:14.0 9:06
14 Sophie Mullins 31:48.7 10:15
15 Hunter Daugherty 32:03.2 10:20
16 Emily Bennett 32:03.7 10:20
17 Trenten Kinney 32:45.2 10:33
18 Joe Kinney 33:22.3 10:45
19 Shari Shriver 34:14.1 11:02
20 Trey Kinney 37:06.5 11:57
21 Elizabeth Carter 37:25.4 12:03
22 Shawn Morgan 37:34.6 12:06
23 Tim Morgan 37:36.3 12:07
24 Ashley Law 38:08.9 12:17
25 Fred Law 38:10.2 12:18
26 Gavin Ash 38:14.1 12:19
27 Ashley Martin 38:21.1 12:21
28 Noah Dyer 39:49.6 12:50
29 Chris Harris 39:50.2 12:50
30 Amy Harris 40:00.8 12:53
31 Ansley Harris 40:01.0 12:53
32 Skylar Martin 41:14.4 13:17
33 Debbie Radcliff 44:27.8 14:19
34 Debbie Gaskins 45:38.8 14:42
35 Bradley Epling 50:20.1 16:13
36 Justin Epling 50:22.6 16:13
37 Brandy Burkhammer 52:08.4 16:47
38 Jason Lips 52:08.7 16:48
39 Cara Hall 57:26.0 18:30
40 Bryan Hudkins 57:26.0 18:30
41 Susan Hanby 57:26.1 18:30
42 Tammy Hudkins 57:26.1 18:30
43 Patrick Edmond 58:37.0 18:52
44 Melanie Edmond 58:37.2 18:53
45 Cheri Wright 58:38.0 18:53
46 Virginia Vincent 58:38.4 18:53
47 Elizabeth Epling 58:38.6 18:53
48 Alice Aldridge 58:39.0 18:53
49 Cindy Conner 58:40.5 18:54

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carter Bowie 17:21.4 5:36
2 Logan Kocach 18:47.5 6:03
3 Noah Copley 19:06.1 6:09
4 Alan Sanders 19:28.6 6:17
5 Michael Radcliff 20:40.1 6:40
6 Chris Mullins 24:45.9 7:59
7 Cam Hall 27:15.2 8:47
8 Hunter Daugherty 32:03.2 10:20
9 Trenten Kinney 32:45.2 10:33
10 Joe Kinney 33:22.3 10:45
11 Trey Kinney 37:06.5 11:57
12 Tim Morgan 37:36.3 12:07
13 Fred Law 38:10.2 12:18
14 Gavin Ash 38:14.1 12:19
15 Noah Dyer 39:49.6 12:50
16 Chris Harris 39:50.2 12:50
17 Bradley Epling 50:20.1 16:13
18 Justin Epling 50:22.6 16:13
19 Jason Lips 52:08.7 16:48
20 Bryan Hudkins 57:26.0 18:30
21 Patrick Edmond 58:37.0 18:52

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bennington 21:30.6 6:56
2 Carlee Dillard 21:32.5 6:56
3 Amanda Martin 24:52.8 8:01
4 Mallory McWhorter 25:11.2 8:07
5 Kristi Yeager 25:35.3 8:15
6 Janna Frazier 28:14.0 9:06
7 Sophie Mullins 31:48.7 10:15
8 Emily Bennett 32:03.7 10:20
9 Shari Shriver 34:14.1 11:02
10 Elizabeth Carter 37:25.4 12:03
11 Shawn Morgan 37:34.6 12:06
12 Ashley Law 38:08.9 12:17
13 Ashley Martin 38:21.1 12:21
14 Amy Harris 40:00.8 12:53
15 Ansley Harris 40:01.0 12:53
16 Skylar Martin 41:14.4 13:17
17 Debbie Radcliff 44:27.8 14:19
18 Debbie Gaskins 45:38.8 14:42
19 Brandy Burkhammer 52:08.4 16:47
20 Cara Hall 57:26.0 18:30
21 Susan Hanby 57:26.1 18:30
22 Tammy Hudkins 57:26.1 18:30
23 Melanie Edmond 58:37.2 18:53
24 Cheri Wright 58:38.0 18:53
25 Virginia Vincent 58:38.4 18:53
26 Elizabeth Epling 58:38.6 18:53
27 Alice Aldridge 58:39.0 18:53
28 Cindy Conner 58:40.5 18:54

SPONSORS