Cody Gollihue Memorial 5K

Old Boyd County Courthouse - Catlettsburg, KY | October 20, 2019

Finishers

64 Total
27 Male
37 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jb Terrill 17:45.5 5:43
2 Grant Chaffin 17:55.1 5:47
3 Davis Brown 18:03.0 5:49
4 Gavin Brock 18:58.3 6:07
5 Chandler Boyle 18:59.5 6:07

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 22:54.8 7:23
2 Ron Simpson 23:37.2 7:37
3 Tammy Black 23:55.8 7:43
4 Julie Crum 26:27.4 8:31
5 Olivia Wiley 27:00.4 8:42

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jb Terrill 17:45.5 5:43
2 Grant Chaffin 17:55.1 5:47
3 Davis Brown 18:03.0 5:49
4 Gavin Brock 18:58.3 6:07
5 Chandler Boyle 18:59.5 6:07
6 Neil Johnson 19:43.1 6:21
7 Brent McCoy 20:08.9 6:30
8 Kyle Keller 20:42.3 6:40
9 Anthony Fraley 22:20.7 7:12
10 Lanny Fraley 22:51.8 7:22
11 Stevie McSorley 22:54.8 7:23
12 Ron Simpson 23:37.2 7:37
13 Tammy Black 23:55.8 7:43
14 Dave Crabtree 23:56.4 7:43
15 Julie Crum 26:27.4 8:31
16 Olivia Wiley 27:00.4 8:42
17 Alicia Eldridge 27:54.5 8:59
18 Ruthie Lynd 28:14.3 9:06
19 Earl Wooten 28:14.6 9:06
20 Susan Williams 28:28.2 9:10
21 Leah Wheeler 28:53.0 9:18
22 Felicia Stevens 29:13.5 9:25
23 Latishia Sparks 29:43.5 9:35
24 Isaac Crockett 30:17.3 9:45
25 Brad Wiley 30:49.1 9:56
26 Vicki Wiley 31:10.3 10:02
27 Rhonda Crockett 32:33.7 10:29
28 Becky Day 32:52.9 10:35
29 Linda Jenkins 33:40.7 10:51
30 Chris Long 34:18.9 11:03
31 Emily Nichols 34:39.8 11:10
32 Jd Brewster 34:53.6 11:14
33 Belissa Hogsten 35:24.5 11:24
34 Dale Callicoat 36:13.7 11:40
35 Sheree Beyant 36:28.5 11:45
36 Julie Lowe 37:00.4 11:55
37 Gary Nichols 37:00.7 11:55
38 Carol Perry 37:23.0 12:02
39 Cece Sutton 38:42.6 12:28
40 Justin Shimer 39:28.0 12:43
41 Paula McSorley 39:52.4 12:51
42 Amy Shimer 40:31.5 13:03
43 John K. Lynd 40:36.3 13:05
44 Inga Brewster 41:46.1 13:27
45 Lizellen Snyder 41:54.3 13:30
46 Mary Howard 42:36.4 13:43
47 Wendy Matney 43:04.9 13:52
48 Butch Neal 44:12.0 14:14
49 Ellea Gollihue 45:05.8 14:31
50 John Valencourt 45:06.1 14:31
51 Alvin Carter Bailey 46:09.5 14:52
52 Marty Foley 46:43.6 15:03
53 Vickie Dunn 46:44.2 15:03
54 Maisy Sutton 49:36.1 15:58
55 Jerry Sutton Jr. 49:36.7 15:59
56 Julian Sharp 50:23.7 16:14
57 Melissa Spears 53:33.4 17:15
58 Jerry Sutton 54:48.9 17:39
59 Eileen Bellomy-Wiles 59:55.8 19:18
60 Anna Grube 59:56.3 19:18
61 Tara Parsons 00:44.1 19:33
62 Paula Carpenter 00:44.6 19:34
63 Alvin Bailey 20:40.6 25:59
64 April Hall 20:40.7 25:59

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jb Terrill 17:45.5 5:43
2 Grant Chaffin 17:55.1 5:47
3 Davis Brown 18:03.0 5:49
4 Gavin Brock 18:58.3 6:07
5 Chandler Boyle 18:59.5 6:07
6 Neil Johnson 19:43.1 6:21
7 Brent McCoy 20:08.9 6:30
8 Kyle Keller 20:42.3 6:40
9 Anthony Fraley 22:20.7 7:12
10 Lanny Fraley 22:51.8 7:22
11 Dave Crabtree 23:56.4 7:43
12 Earl Wooten 28:14.6 9:06
13 Isaac Crockett 30:17.3 9:45
14 Brad Wiley 30:49.1 9:56
15 Chris Long 34:18.9 11:03
16 Jd Brewster 34:53.6 11:14
17 Dale Callicoat 36:13.7 11:40
18 Gary Nichols 37:00.7 11:55
19 Justin Shimer 39:28.0 12:43
20 John K. Lynd 40:36.3 13:05
21 Butch Neal 44:12.0 14:14
22 John Valencourt 45:06.1 14:31
23 Alvin Carter Bailey 46:09.5 14:52
24 Jerry Sutton Jr. 49:36.7 15:59
25 Julian Sharp 50:23.7 16:14
26 Jerry Sutton 54:48.9 17:39
27 Alvin Bailey 20:40.6 25:59

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 22:54.8 7:23
2 Ron Simpson 23:37.2 7:37
3 Tammy Black 23:55.8 7:43
4 Julie Crum 26:27.4 8:31
5 Olivia Wiley 27:00.4 8:42
6 Alicia Eldridge 27:54.5 8:59
7 Ruthie Lynd 28:14.3 9:06
8 Susan Williams 28:28.2 9:10
9 Leah Wheeler 28:53.0 9:18
10 Felicia Stevens 29:13.5 9:25
11 Latishia Sparks 29:43.5 9:35
12 Vicki Wiley 31:10.3 10:02
13 Rhonda Crockett 32:33.7 10:29
14 Becky Day 32:52.9 10:35
15 Linda Jenkins 33:40.7 10:51
16 Emily Nichols 34:39.8 11:10
17 Belissa Hogsten 35:24.5 11:24
18 Sheree Beyant 36:28.5 11:45
19 Julie Lowe 37:00.4 11:55
20 Carol Perry 37:23.0 12:02
21 Cece Sutton 38:42.6 12:28
22 Paula McSorley 39:52.4 12:51
23 Amy Shimer 40:31.5 13:03
24 Inga Brewster 41:46.1 13:27
25 Lizellen Snyder 41:54.3 13:30
26 Mary Howard 42:36.4 13:43
27 Wendy Matney 43:04.9 13:52
28 Ellea Gollihue 45:05.8 14:31
29 Marty Foley 46:43.6 15:03
30 Vickie Dunn 46:44.2 15:03
31 Maisy Sutton 49:36.1 15:58
32 Melissa Spears 53:33.4 17:15
33 Eileen Bellomy-Wiles 59:55.8 19:18
34 Anna Grube 59:56.3 19:18
35 Tara Parsons 00:44.1 19:33
36 Paula Carpenter 00:44.6 19:34
37 April Hall 20:40.7 25:59

SPONSORS