2019 Homecoming 5K Stampede

Marshall University - Memorial Student Center Plaza - Huntington, WV | October 26, 2019

Finishers

76 Total
40 Male
36 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonathan Blatt 18:04.2 5:49
2 Carson Brewer 18:15.6 5:53
3 Trevor Stroub 18:32.7 5:59
4 Daniel O’Malley 18:59.8 6:07
5 Douglas Penn 19:37.5 6:19

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hannah Wallace 23:24.4 7:32
2 Brynn Harshbarger 23:32.4 7:35
3 Hannah Stricher 24:26.1 7:52
4 Amelia Greider 25:06.4 8:05
5 Sarah Walsh 25:08.9 8:06

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonathan Blatt 18:04.2 5:49
2 Carson Brewer 18:15.6 5:53
3 Trevor Stroub 18:32.7 5:59
4 Daniel O’Malley 18:59.8 6:07
5 Douglas Penn 19:37.5 6:19
6 James Gibson 19:45.3 6:22
7 Thomas Gibson 20:46.3 6:42
8 Braden Elswick 20:50.3 6:43
9 Josh Blanton 20:58.3 6:46
10 Toney Stroud 21:03.1 6:47
11 Mark Tackett 21:13.9 6:50
12 Fenix Valdez 22:06.4 7:07
13 Eric Desmond 22:46.1 7:20
14 Ned Barrett 22:47.9 7:21
15 Charles May 22:57.7 7:24
16 Hannah Wallace 23:24.4 7:32
17 Trenton Hatfield 23:28.4 7:34
18 Brynn Harshbarger 23:32.4 7:35
19 Andy Hanlon 23:45.3 7:39
20 Ethan Stricker 24:18.0 7:50
21 James Kuhn 24:22.1 7:51
22 Corey Cox 24:23.2 7:51
23 Hannah Stricher 24:26.1 7:52
24 Amelia Greider 25:06.4 8:05
25 Sarah Walsh 25:08.9 8:06
26 Alicia Valdez 25:59.8 8:23
27 Gaffney Corriher 26:02.0 8:23
28 Jamie Wilcox 26:06.4 8:25
29 Marnie Edwards 26:22.8 8:30
30 Zachary Stevens 26:40.8 8:36
31 Kirk Walker 26:47.5 8:38
32 Rachel Brown 26:56.3 8:41
33 Cerah Bethell 28:05.0 9:03
34 Walter Zangeneh 28:33.2 9:12
35 Tomi Bergstrom 29:16.3 9:26
36 Reed Little 29:21.4 9:27
37 Claire Little 29:21.5 9:27
38 Dwight Jorge 29:45.0 9:35
39 Maya Casto 30:13.6 9:44
40 Bob Morris 30:18.4 9:46
41 Megan Corley 30:30.9 9:50
42 Michael Little 30:34.6 9:51
43 Timothy Diggs 31:46.6 10:14
44 Celeste Barber 31:47.6 10:14
45 Brooks Crislip 31:47.8 10:15
46 Thao Vu 31:55.2 10:17
47 Bemjamin Carter 32:32.2 10:29
48 Jim Porter 32:41.8 10:32
49 Charlotte Campbell 32:58.9 10:37
50 Jeff Floyd 33:33.2 10:48
51 Chad Ward 33:33.5 10:49
52 Zelda Dunn 33:37.4 10:50
53 Kayla Prince 33:40.0 10:51
54 Karen Scaggs 33:52.7 10:55
55 Kelly Walker 34:48.6 11:13
56 Antony Valentine 35:01.4 11:17
57 Arrin Brooks 36:22.1 11:43
58 Jenny Vance 36:32.5 11:46
59 Ashley Murphy 39:07.5 12:36
60 John Fuller 39:26.6 12:42
61 Mindy Kuhn 44:50.6 14:27
62 Michelle Self 49:16.7 15:52
63 Mike Self 49:16.9 15:52
64 Kim Corriher 54:34.1 17:34
65 Joe Self 54:48.5 17:39
66 Kay Self Midkiff 54:48.6 17:39
67 Kaylin Jorge 58:50.8 18:57
68 Jessi Starkey 58:52.0 18:57
69 Laura Collins 1:00:03.9 19:20
70 Justin Childers 1:00:04.7 19:21
71 Katelyn Lewis 1:00:05.0 19:21
72 Kristy Kuhn 1:01:51.2 19:55
73 Michele Kuhn 1:01:53.3 19:56
74 Clff Kyler 1:02:23.3 20:05
75 Bobbie Galford 1:04:20.2 20:43
76 Marsha Sparkmon 1:04:20.3 20:43

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonathan Blatt 18:04.2 5:49
2 Carson Brewer 18:15.6 5:53
3 Trevor Stroub 18:32.7 5:59
4 Daniel O’Malley 18:59.8 6:07
5 Douglas Penn 19:37.5 6:19
6 James Gibson 19:45.3 6:22
7 Thomas Gibson 20:46.3 6:42
8 Braden Elswick 20:50.3 6:43
9 Josh Blanton 20:58.3 6:46
10 Toney Stroud 21:03.1 6:47
11 Mark Tackett 21:13.9 6:50
12 Fenix Valdez 22:06.4 7:07
13 Eric Desmond 22:46.1 7:20
14 Ned Barrett 22:47.9 7:21
15 Charles May 22:57.7 7:24
16 Trenton Hatfield 23:28.4 7:34
17 Andy Hanlon 23:45.3 7:39
18 Ethan Stricker 24:18.0 7:50
19 James Kuhn 24:22.1 7:51
20 Corey Cox 24:23.2 7:51
21 Gaffney Corriher 26:02.0 8:23
22 Zachary Stevens 26:40.8 8:36
23 Kirk Walker 26:47.5 8:38
24 Walter Zangeneh 28:33.2 9:12
25 Reed Little 29:21.4 9:27
26 Dwight Jorge 29:45.0 9:35
27 Bob Morris 30:18.4 9:46
28 Michael Little 30:34.6 9:51
29 Timothy Diggs 31:46.6 10:14
30 Brooks Crislip 31:47.8 10:15
31 Bemjamin Carter 32:32.2 10:29
32 Jim Porter 32:41.8 10:32
33 Jeff Floyd 33:33.2 10:48
34 Chad Ward 33:33.5 10:49
35 Antony Valentine 35:01.4 11:17
36 John Fuller 39:26.6 12:42
37 Mike Self 49:16.9 15:52
38 Joe Self 54:48.5 17:39
39 Justin Childers 1:00:04.7 19:21
40 Clff Kyler 1:02:23.3 20:05

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hannah Wallace 23:24.4 7:32
2 Brynn Harshbarger 23:32.4 7:35
3 Hannah Stricher 24:26.1 7:52
4 Amelia Greider 25:06.4 8:05
5 Sarah Walsh 25:08.9 8:06
6 Alicia Valdez 25:59.8 8:23
7 Jamie Wilcox 26:06.4 8:25
8 Marnie Edwards 26:22.8 8:30
9 Rachel Brown 26:56.3 8:41
10 Cerah Bethell 28:05.0 9:03
11 Tomi Bergstrom 29:16.3 9:26
12 Claire Little 29:21.5 9:27
13 Maya Casto 30:13.6 9:44
14 Megan Corley 30:30.9 9:50
15 Celeste Barber 31:47.6 10:14
16 Thao Vu 31:55.2 10:17
17 Charlotte Campbell 32:58.9 10:37
18 Zelda Dunn 33:37.4 10:50
19 Kayla Prince 33:40.0 10:51
20 Karen Scaggs 33:52.7 10:55
21 Kelly Walker 34:48.6 11:13
22 Arrin Brooks 36:22.1 11:43
23 Jenny Vance 36:32.5 11:46
24 Ashley Murphy 39:07.5 12:36
25 Mindy Kuhn 44:50.6 14:27
26 Michelle Self 49:16.7 15:52
27 Kim Corriher 54:34.1 17:34
28 Kay Self Midkiff 54:48.6 17:39
29 Kaylin Jorge 58:50.8 18:57
30 Jessi Starkey 58:52.0 18:57
31 Laura Collins 1:00:03.9 19:20
32 Katelyn Lewis 1:00:05.0 19:21
33 Kristy Kuhn 1:01:51.2 19:55
34 Michele Kuhn 1:01:53.3 19:56
35 Bobbie Galford 1:04:20.2 20:43
36 Marsha Sparkmon 1:04:20.3 20:43

SPONSORS