Wagging Tails and Nitro Ales 5K Run/Walk

Living Memorial Park - 20th Street & 2nd Avenue - Nitro, WV | November 9, 2019

Finishers

47 Total
20 Male
27 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 19:42.1 0:41
2 John Evans 22:06.5 1:27
3 Benny Miranda 24:22.9 2:11
4 Chris Mullins 24:36.8 2:16
5 Logan Grant 25:52.8 2:40

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carlee Dillard 23:08.7 1:47
2 Heidi Burgess 27:34.6 3:13
3 Michele Monn 28:08.1 3:24
4 Bethany Porter 29:32.6 3:51
5 Kelly Jarvis 30:42.6 4:13

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 19:42.1 0:41
2 John Evans 22:06.5 1:27
3 Carlee Dillard 23:08.7 1:47
4 Benny Miranda 24:22.9 2:11
5 Chris Mullins 24:36.8 2:16
6 Logan Grant 25:52.8 2:40
7 David Evans 26:01.6 2:43
8 Tom Smith 26:54.1 3:00
9 Heidi Burgess 27:34.6 3:13
10 Nick Adams 27:55.3 3:20
11 Michele Monn 28:08.1 3:24
12 Bethany Porter 29:32.6 3:51
13 Mike Hoff 29:40.0 3:53
14 Kelly Jarvis 30:42.6 4:13
15 Sophie Mullins 30:52.0 4:16
16 Nash Porter 31:54.7 4:37
17 Cora Kozen 32:14.3 4:43
18 Melissa Clevinger 32:19.5 4:45
19 Rebekah Hasbrock 32:36.5 4:50
20 Danielle Smith 33:46.6 5:13
21 David Casebolt 34:08.3 5:20
22 Travis Kozen 35:03.0 5:37
23 Blake Karawan 36:29.3 6:05
24 William Timmermeyer 36:45.2 6:10
25 Carin Hughes 38:13.8 6:39
26 Tiffany Skaggs 38:22.5 6:41
27 Chuck Haynes 38:24.4 6:42
28 Sara Daughty 38:25.1 6:42
29 Julie Timmermeyer 38:47.3 6:49
30 Jennifer Piercy 38:59.6 6:53
31 Rhonda Witt 38:59.6 6:53
32 Jonathon Moyers 39:28.8 7:03
33 Cassidy Moles 41:35.8 7:44
34 Brooke Williamson 42:06.7 7:54
35 Ann Evans 42:50.4 8:08
36 Sierra Portillo 43:07.2 8:13
37 Kristen Portillo 43:20.1 8:17
38 Joe Cline 44:49.5 8:46
39 Anne Giersch 45:00.3 8:50
40 Anne Davis 51:09.6 10:48
41 Cheryl Parsons 54:42.6 11:57
42 Barb Smith 56:29.9 12:31
43 Alan Burch 56:30.4 12:32
44 Brittany Gray 57:55.6 12:59
45 Dale Goff 57:56.0 12:59
46 Farrah Sizemore 1:02:05.2 14:19
47 Cheryl Exline 1:02:06.5 14:20

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 19:42.1 0:41
2 John Evans 22:06.5 1:27
3 Benny Miranda 24:22.9 2:11
4 Chris Mullins 24:36.8 2:16
5 Logan Grant 25:52.8 2:40
6 David Evans 26:01.6 2:43
7 Tom Smith 26:54.1 3:00
8 Nick Adams 27:55.3 3:20
9 Mike Hoff 29:40.0 3:53
10 Nash Porter 31:54.7 4:37
11 David Casebolt 34:08.3 5:20
12 Travis Kozen 35:03.0 5:37
13 Blake Karawan 36:29.3 6:05
14 William Timmermeyer 36:45.2 6:10
15 Carin Hughes 38:13.8 6:39
16 Chuck Haynes 38:24.4 6:42
17 Jonathon Moyers 39:28.8 7:03
18 Joe Cline 44:49.5 8:46
19 Alan Burch 56:30.4 12:32
20 Dale Goff 57:56.0 12:59

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carlee Dillard 23:08.7 1:47
2 Heidi Burgess 27:34.6 3:13
3 Michele Monn 28:08.1 3:24
4 Bethany Porter 29:32.6 3:51
5 Kelly Jarvis 30:42.6 4:13
6 Sophie Mullins 30:52.0 4:16
7 Cora Kozen 32:14.3 4:43
8 Melissa Clevinger 32:19.5 4:45
9 Rebekah Hasbrock 32:36.5 4:50
10 Danielle Smith 33:46.6 5:13
11 Tiffany Skaggs 38:22.5 6:41
12 Sara Daughty 38:25.1 6:42
13 Julie Timmermeyer 38:47.3 6:49
14 Jennifer Piercy 38:59.6 6:53
15 Rhonda Witt 38:59.6 6:53
16 Cassidy Moles 41:35.8 7:44
17 Brooke Williamson 42:06.7 7:54
18 Ann Evans 42:50.4 8:08
19 Sierra Portillo 43:07.2 8:13
20 Kristen Portillo 43:20.1 8:17
21 Anne Giersch 45:00.3 8:50
22 Anne Davis 51:09.6 10:48
23 Cheryl Parsons 54:42.6 11:57
24 Barb Smith 56:29.9 12:31
25 Brittany Gray 57:55.6 12:59
26 Farrah Sizemore 1:02:05.2 14:19
27 Cheryl Exline 1:02:06.5 14:20

SPONSORS