3rd Annual ARE YOU FASTER THAN THE PASTOR

First Church Of The Nazarene at 519 Fulton Avenue - Wurtland, KY | December 1, 2019

Finishers

56 Total
27 Male
29 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 20:28.6 6:36
2 Charles May 21:02.6 6:47
3 Cody Brown 21:36.7 6:58
4 Alvin Bramblette 22:03.6 7:06
5 Jason Greer 22:11.0 7:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 22:40.2 7:18
2 Addyson Meadows 22:51.4 7:22
3 Ava Kazee 22:54.7 7:23
4 Tammy Black 24:10.9 7:47
5 Lara Ramey 24:18.2 7:50

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 20:28.6 6:36
2 Charles May 21:02.6 6:47
3 Cody Brown 21:36.7 6:58
4 Alvin Bramblette 22:03.6 7:06
5 Jason Greer 22:11.0 7:09
6 Dave Crabtree 22:24.2 7:13
7 Stevie McSorley 22:40.2 7:18
8 Addyson Meadows 22:51.4 7:22
9 Ava Kazee 22:54.7 7:23
10 Tammy Black 24:10.9 7:47
11 Lara Ramey 24:18.2 7:50
12 Brent McCoy 24:46.4 7:59
13 Bill Rice 25:13.0 8:07
14 Luke Messer 25:24.5 8:11
15 Mandy Griffith 25:39.7 8:16
16 Vicki Knipp 26:14.1 8:27
17 Nick Russell 26:37.2 8:35
18 Jessica Short 26:59.2 8:42
19 Kristi Swimm 27:39.5 8:55
20 Jordan Hill 27:44.8 8:56
21 Susan Williams 27:49.9 8:58
22 J Lenny McClary 28:14.9 9:06
23 Becky Day 28:54.8 9:19
24 Felicia Stevens 29:36.1 9:32
25 Bryson Hill 29:59.5 9:40
26 Scott Hill 30:22.9 9:47
27 Greg Ervin 30:45.0 9:54
28 Jacob Messer 30:45.3 9:54
29 Dale Callicoat 32:24.6 10:26
30 April Hall 32:44.2 10:33
31 Jessica Clark 35:31.7 11:27
32 Casey Day 35:46.6 11:31
33 Belissa Hogsten 35:49.4 11:32
34 Betty Colegrove 37:01.6 11:56
35 Chris Furst 37:11.4 11:59
36 Beverly Maddy 38:04.7 12:16
37 Meaghan McHowell 38:18.6 12:20
38 Cece Sutton 38:29.9 12:24
39 Alvin Bailey 38:39.0 12:27
40 Rowan Callihan 40:10.9 12:56
41 Robin Callihan 40:13.3 12:57
42 Eugenia Damron 41:51.8 13:29
43 Butch Neal 42:26.2 13:40
44 Marty Wellman 42:29.1 13:41
45 Rainelle Ross 42:41.0 13:45
46 Lizellen Snyder 43:04.6 13:52
47 Melissa Spears 44:14.5 14:15
48 Michelle Hill 46:07.1 14:51
49 Vickie Dunn 46:12.6 14:53
50 Martry Foley 46:13.1 14:53
51 Jeffrey Chambers 46:29.1 14:58
52 Malissa Warrick 47:55.7 15:26
53 Zach Spears 47:56.0 15:26
54 Joe Barnett 50:33.2 16:17
55 Corey Barnett 50:33.5 16:17
56 Jerry Sutton 55:46.4 17:58

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 20:28.6 6:36
2 Charles May 21:02.6 6:47
3 Cody Brown 21:36.7 6:58
4 Alvin Bramblette 22:03.6 7:06
5 Jason Greer 22:11.0 7:09
6 Dave Crabtree 22:24.2 7:13
7 Brent McCoy 24:46.4 7:59
8 Bill Rice 25:13.0 8:07
9 Luke Messer 25:24.5 8:11
10 Nick Russell 26:37.2 8:35
11 Jordan Hill 27:44.8 8:56
12 J Lenny McClary 28:14.9 9:06
13 Bryson Hill 29:59.5 9:40
14 Scott Hill 30:22.9 9:47
15 Greg Ervin 30:45.0 9:54
16 Jacob Messer 30:45.3 9:54
17 Dale Callicoat 32:24.6 10:26
18 Chris Furst 37:11.4 11:59
19 Alvin Bailey 38:39.0 12:27
20 Rowan Callihan 40:10.9 12:56
21 Butch Neal 42:26.2 13:40
22 Marty Wellman 42:29.1 13:41
23 Jeffrey Chambers 46:29.1 14:58
24 Zach Spears 47:56.0 15:26
25 Joe Barnett 50:33.2 16:17
26 Corey Barnett 50:33.5 16:17
27 Jerry Sutton 55:46.4 17:58

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 22:40.2 7:18
2 Addyson Meadows 22:51.4 7:22
3 Ava Kazee 22:54.7 7:23
4 Tammy Black 24:10.9 7:47
5 Lara Ramey 24:18.2 7:50
6 Mandy Griffith 25:39.7 8:16
7 Vicki Knipp 26:14.1 8:27
8 Jessica Short 26:59.2 8:42
9 Kristi Swimm 27:39.5 8:55
10 Susan Williams 27:49.9 8:58
11 Becky Day 28:54.8 9:19
12 Felicia Stevens 29:36.1 9:32
13 April Hall 32:44.2 10:33
14 Jessica Clark 35:31.7 11:27
15 Casey Day 35:46.6 11:31
16 Belissa Hogsten 35:49.4 11:32
17 Betty Colegrove 37:01.6 11:56
18 Beverly Maddy 38:04.7 12:16
19 Meaghan McHowell 38:18.6 12:20
20 Cece Sutton 38:29.9 12:24
21 Robin Callihan 40:13.3 12:57
22 Eugenia Damron 41:51.8 13:29
23 Rainelle Ross 42:41.0 13:45
24 Lizellen Snyder 43:04.6 13:52
25 Melissa Spears 44:14.5 14:15
26 Michelle Hill 46:07.1 14:51
27 Vickie Dunn 46:12.6 14:53
28 Martry Foley 46:13.1 14:53
29 Malissa Warrick 47:55.7 15:26

SPONSORS