9th Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS 5K presented by O Such Race Planners

Russell Senior Center - Russell, KY | December 14, 2019

Finishers

67 Total
32 Male
35 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Morris 18:17.1 5:54
2 Brent McCoy 19:50.6 6:24
3 Tim Secoy 19:56.6 6:26
4 Neil Johnson 20:32.4 6:37
5 Charles May 21:08.3 6:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 23:02.8 7:26
2 Ava Kazee 23:22.2 7:32
3 Addyson Meadows 24:32.5 7:54
4 Tammy Black 24:37.9 7:56
5 Tanya Queen 24:42.7 7:58

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Morris 18:17.1 5:54
2 Brent McCoy 19:50.6 6:24
3 Tim Secoy 19:56.6 6:26
4 Neil Johnson 20:32.4 6:37
5 Charles May 21:08.3 6:49
6 Mark Tackett 21:29.8 6:56
7 Alvin Bramblette 22:08.5 7:08
8 Chris Griffith 22:20.4 7:12
9 Anthony Fraley 22:28.5 7:15
10 Lanny Fraley 22:28.9 7:15
11 Dave Crabtree 22:41.0 7:19
12 Austin Calico 22:59.5 7:25
13 Stevie McSorley 23:02.8 7:26
14 Ava Kazee 23:22.2 7:32
15 Kyle Keller 23:26.5 7:33
16 Ron Simpson 24:24.1 7:52
17 Addyson Meadows 24:32.5 7:54
18 Tammy Black 24:37.9 7:56
19 Tanya Queen 24:42.7 7:58
20 Amy Kline 25:41.5 8:17
21 Brevin Snyder 26:14.3 8:27
22 Aaron Snyder 26:15.1 8:27
23 Mandy Griffith 26:19.1 8:29
24 Nick Russell 26:28.0 8:32
25 Kayla Snyder 26:40.4 8:36
26 Ed Edwards 26:42.4 8:36
27 Wendy Molletti 27:02.1 8:43
28 Jim Cremeans 27:04.2 8:43
29 Vicki Knipp 27:11.0 8:45
30 Sheila Garcia 27:26.0 8:50
31 Stephanie Hale 27:38.3 8:54
32 Susan Williams 28:04.7 9:03
33 Julie Crum 28:31.3 9:11
34 Desmond Barrett 28:39.6 9:14
35 Jessica Clark 29:20.9 9:27
36 Joshua Hunt 29:33.2 9:31
37 Susan Franz 29:35.4 9:32
38 Felicia Stevens 29:58.5 9:39
39 Greg Ervin 30:17.0 9:45
40 Jim Moore 31:24.7 10:07
41 Carla Tolliver 31:55.0 10:17
42 April Hall 32:31.2 10:29
43 Mike Slater 32:47.1 10:34
44 Arron Brooks 32:59.8 10:38
45 Courtney Sammons 33:42.4 10:51
46 Becky Day 34:07.3 10:59
47 Sam Robinette 35:28.7 11:26
48 Dylan Ball 35:40.4 11:29
49 Belissa Hogsten 35:52.0 11:33
50 Casey Day 36:07.6 11:38
51 Betty Colegrove 37:23.7 12:03
52 Lizellen Snyder 38:12.6 12:18
53 Leah Wheeler 38:45.9 12:29
54 Kara Tolliver 39:32.8 12:44
55 Chris Long 40:16.5 12:58
56 Alvin Bailey 40:17.3 12:59
57 Theresa Kline 40:40.6 13:06
58 Robin Derosa 41:00.7 13:13
59 Julian Sharp 44:03.8 14:11
60 Butch Neal 49:16.2 15:52
61 Heather France 49:30.6 15:57
62 Melissa Spears 53:01.4 17:04
63 Francesca Worthington 53:28.3 17:13
64 Jenny Bayes 53:36.9 17:16
65 Railelle Ross 54:15.5 17:28
66 Lisa Bandy 54:15.9 17:28
67 Jerry Sutton 54:26.0 17:32

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Morris 18:17.1 5:54
2 Brent McCoy 19:50.6 6:24
3 Tim Secoy 19:56.6 6:26
4 Neil Johnson 20:32.4 6:37
5 Charles May 21:08.3 6:49
6 Mark Tackett 21:29.8 6:56
7 Alvin Bramblette 22:08.5 7:08
8 Chris Griffith 22:20.4 7:12
9 Anthony Fraley 22:28.5 7:15
10 Lanny Fraley 22:28.9 7:15
11 Dave Crabtree 22:41.0 7:19
12 Austin Calico 22:59.5 7:25
13 Kyle Keller 23:26.5 7:33
14 Ron Simpson 24:24.1 7:52
15 Brevin Snyder 26:14.3 8:27
16 Aaron Snyder 26:15.1 8:27
17 Nick Russell 26:28.0 8:32
18 Ed Edwards 26:42.4 8:36
19 Jim Cremeans 27:04.2 8:43
20 Desmond Barrett 28:39.6 9:14
21 Joshua Hunt 29:33.2 9:31
22 Greg Ervin 30:17.0 9:45
23 Jim Moore 31:24.7 10:07
24 Mike Slater 32:47.1 10:34
25 Becky Day 34:07.3 10:59
26 Sam Robinette 35:28.7 11:26
27 Dylan Ball 35:40.4 11:29
28 Chris Long 40:16.5 12:58
29 Alvin Bailey 40:17.3 12:59
30 Julian Sharp 44:03.8 14:11
31 Butch Neal 49:16.2 15:52
32 Jerry Sutton 54:26.0 17:32

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 23:02.8 7:26
2 Ava Kazee 23:22.2 7:32
3 Addyson Meadows 24:32.5 7:54
4 Tammy Black 24:37.9 7:56
5 Tanya Queen 24:42.7 7:58
6 Amy Kline 25:41.5 8:17
7 Mandy Griffith 26:19.1 8:29
8 Kayla Snyder 26:40.4 8:36
9 Wendy Molletti 27:02.1 8:43
10 Vicki Knipp 27:11.0 8:45
11 Sheila Garcia 27:26.0 8:50
12 Stephanie Hale 27:38.3 8:54
13 Susan Williams 28:04.7 9:03
14 Julie Crum 28:31.3 9:11
15 Jessica Clark 29:20.9 9:27
16 Susan Franz 29:35.4 9:32
17 Felicia Stevens 29:58.5 9:39
18 Carla Tolliver 31:55.0 10:17
19 April Hall 32:31.2 10:29
20 Arron Brooks 32:59.8 10:38
21 Courtney Sammons 33:42.4 10:51
22 Belissa Hogsten 35:52.0 11:33
23 Casey Day 36:07.6 11:38
24 Betty Colegrove 37:23.7 12:03
25 Lizellen Snyder 38:12.6 12:18
26 Leah Wheeler 38:45.9 12:29
27 Kara Tolliver 39:32.8 12:44
28 Theresa Kline 40:40.6 13:06
29 Robin Derosa 41:00.7 13:13
30 Heather France 49:30.6 15:57
31 Melissa Spears 53:01.4 17:04
32 Francesca Worthington 53:28.3 17:13
33 Jenny Bayes 53:36.9 17:16
34 Railelle Ross 54:15.5 17:28
35 Lisa Bandy 54:15.9 17:28

SPONSORS