Jingle Bell Run Charleston, WV

1700 MacCorkle Ave - Charleston, WV | December 7, 2019

Finishers

131 Total
51 Male
80 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Forrest Boggess 17:14.3 5:33
2 Colton Meadows 17:42.3 5:42
3 Jacob Dowdy 20:10.0 6:30
4 Jeremy Farnham 23:08.4 7:27
5 Vaughn Griffiths 23:15.0 7:29

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ellen Cantaral 22:41.2 7:19
2 Jenna Brown 23:14.8 7:29
3 Sandra Groce 24:24.0 7:52
4 Anna Vanderlaan 25:22.5 8:11
5 Elizabeth Lynn 25:51.8 8:20

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Forrest Boggess 17:14.3 5:33
2 Colton Meadows 17:42.3 5:42
3 Jacob Dowdy 20:10.0 6:30
4 Ellen Cantaral 22:41.2 7:19
5 Jeremy Farnham 23:08.4 7:27
6 Jenna Brown 23:14.8 7:29
7 Vaughn Griffiths 23:15.0 7:29
8 Michael Ervin 23:41.8 7:38
9 Ramin Ettehadieh 24:03.4 7:45
10 Sandra Groce 24:24.0 7:52
11 Tony Bishop 25:19.6 8:10
12 Bryce Humphreys 25:19.8 8:10
13 Anna Vanderlaan 25:22.5 8:11
14 Ethan Dowdy 25:34.3 8:14
15 Ronald Murad 25:47.1 8:18
16 Elizabeth Lynn 25:51.8 8:20
17 Amy Dowdy 26:01.6 8:23
18 Randall Norman 26:03.9 8:24
19 Ewan Becher 26:05.8 8:24
20 Amelia Dicks 26:16.7 8:28
21 Chris Griffith 26:26.7 8:31
22 Tom Pearcy 26:38.7 8:35
23 Chris Reese 26:40.5 8:36
24 Rachel Ervin 26:41.4 8:36
25 Isabella Macer 26:52.8 8:40
26 Melissa Gamponia 27:04.8 8:43
27 Jesse Beilhart 27:11.3 8:46
28 Joel Wieliczko 27:49.8 8:58
29 Samuel Born 28:48.0 9:17
30 Jackson Eary 28:52.9 9:18
31 Crystal Cloud 28:54.0 9:19
32 Jacob Weingart 28:59.2 9:20
33 Jaci Grigsby 29:08.3 9:23
34 Shane Ring 29:15.1 9:25
35 Walt Kelleher 29:51.3 9:37
36 Shawn Romano 29:52.6 9:37
37 Audree Born 30:08.4 9:43
38 Rebekah Hunt 30:24.2 9:48
39 Hadley Addis 30:24.5 9:48
40 Lindsey Goodman 31:13.6 10:04
41 Matt Justice 31:50.8 10:16
42 Ted Brady 32:02.2 10:19
43 Sydney Murray 32:02.3 10:19
44 Joshua Cloud 32:20.7 10:25
45 Steven Andruzis 32:22.9 10:26
46 Ella Sturm 32:26.1 10:27
47 Sue Truelove 32:45.9 10:33
48 Hannah Pressley 32:53.1 10:36
49 Roxanne Clay 32:57.3 10:37
50 Liam Macer 33:03.9 10:39
51 Ashley Meyer 33:16.8 10:43
52 Tucker Ring 33:17.9 10:44
53 Walter Zangeneh 33:18.9 10:44
54 Erin Torres 33:32.4 10:48
55 Ruby Ellis 33:35.4 10:49
56 Jimmy Watters 33:36.3 10:49
57 Lora Adkins 34:08.1 11:00
58 Luann Summers 34:11.3 11:01
59 Clayton Anderson 34:11.9 11:01
60 Amy Haddix 34:40.6 11:10
61 Kelly Mullins 34:59.2 11:16
62 Walter Beilhart 35:10.0 11:20
63 Jeremy Hensley 35:24.1 11:24
64 Rebecca Erwin 35:37.4 11:28
65 Bethany White 35:37.9 11:29
66 Alysen Bryant 35:37.9 11:29
67 Patricia Macer 36:04.5 11:37
68 Reese Hunt 36:09.2 11:39
69 Lindsey Duvall 36:09.4 11:39
70 Sonny Cochran 36:17.0 11:41
71 Josie Thomas 36:23.2 11:43
72 Mara Winter 36:27.6 11:45
73 Roxy Winter 36:29.1 11:45
74 Michelle Pauley 36:52.6 11:53
75 Angela Whitehouse 36:59.2 11:55
76 Larry Whitehouse 36:59.4 11:55
77 Sissy Laing 37:24.6 12:03
78 Donald Moore 37:27.7 12:04
79 Rachel Hunt 37:29.1 12:04
80 Carrie Hunt 37:29.9 12:05
81 Hannah Haddix 37:40.8 12:08
82 Christian Osborne 37:53.4 12:12
83 Bradley Pauley 38:59.3 12:33
84 Wilma Lake 39:04.3 12:35
85 Rachel Malone 39:05.0 12:35
86 Corey Cusick-Lewis 39:05.0 12:35
87 Crystal Connard 39:05.9 12:36
88 William Hensley 39:38.1 12:46
89 Megan Hensley 39:40.3 12:47
90 Ashley Lemasters 40:09.8 12:56
91 Gage Fox 40:53.8 13:10
92 Chuck Clay 41:10.7 13:16
93 Sarah Ellis 41:38.3 13:25
94 Beth Ring 41:38.9 13:25
95 Mylisa Estep 41:43.4 13:26
96 Debbie Shelton 41:43.7 13:26
97 Ariel Price 42:25.4 13:40
98 Piper Fox 42:31.8 13:42
99 Kaylee Ballengee 42:32.1 13:42
100 Lakyn Kilbert 42:38.8 13:44
101 Krissy Vannoy 42:40.3 13:45
102 Nikole Kilbert 42:43.4 13:46
103 Chava Urecki 44:16.5 14:16
104 Scott Davis 44:43.5 14:24
105 Nancy Wells 46:43.2 15:03
106 Sue Westfall 46:58.6 15:08
107 Mark Truelove 47:20.7 15:15
108 Jeremy Hopson 47:33.5 15:19
109 Perry Bennett 47:46.3 15:23
110 Violet Hensley 48:12.3 15:31
111 Ruth Wood 49:22.3 15:54
112 Nancy Taylor 49:59.3 16:06
113 Malissa Lowe 49:59.5 16:06
114 Lisa Giles 49:59.5 16:06
115 Ashley Andruzis 50:57.9 16:25
116 Rebecca Casto 52:04.6 16:46
117 Brittany Williams 52:05.4 16:46
118 Bryan Hill 52:11.0 16:48
119 Matthew Born 53:01.7 17:05
120 John Born 53:08.8 17:07
121 Leslie Gallian 53:31.9 17:14
122 Connie Voltin 53:46.2 17:19
123 Susan Nolan 53:47.0 17:19
124 Nic Villarreal 53:58.1 17:23
125 Braxton Fox 55:12.2 17:47
126 Maddox Fox 55:59.7 18:02
127 Emma Ballengee 59:46.1 19:15
128 Teresa Lambert 1:00:35.4 19:31
129 Danielle Coleman 1:00:42.7 19:33
130 Danielle Sammons 1:00:43.1 19:33
131 Ashley Sneed 1:07:03.2 21:35

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Forrest Boggess 17:14.3 5:33
2 Colton Meadows 17:42.3 5:42
3 Jacob Dowdy 20:10.0 6:30
4 Jeremy Farnham 23:08.4 7:27
5 Vaughn Griffiths 23:15.0 7:29
6 Michael Ervin 23:41.8 7:38
7 Ramin Ettehadieh 24:03.4 7:45
8 Tony Bishop 25:19.6 8:10
9 Bryce Humphreys 25:19.8 8:10
10 Ethan Dowdy 25:34.3 8:14
11 Ronald Murad 25:47.1 8:18
12 Randall Norman 26:03.9 8:24
13 Ewan Becher 26:05.8 8:24
14 Tom Pearcy 26:38.7 8:35
15 Chris Reese 26:40.5 8:36
16 Jesse Beilhart 27:11.3 8:46
17 Joel Wieliczko 27:49.8 8:58
18 Samuel Born 28:48.0 9:17
19 Jackson Eary 28:52.9 9:18
20 Jacob Weingart 28:59.2 9:20
21 Shane Ring 29:15.1 9:25
22 Walt Kelleher 29:51.3 9:37
23 Shawn Romano 29:52.6 9:37
24 Matt Justice 31:50.8 10:16
25 Ted Brady 32:02.2 10:19
26 Joshua Cloud 32:20.7 10:25
27 Steven Andruzis 32:22.9 10:26
28 Liam Macer 33:03.9 10:39
29 Tucker Ring 33:17.9 10:44
30 Walter Zangeneh 33:18.9 10:44
31 Jimmy Watters 33:36.3 10:49
32 Clayton Anderson 34:11.9 11:01
33 Walter Beilhart 35:10.0 11:20
34 Jeremy Hensley 35:24.1 11:24
35 Larry Whitehouse 36:59.4 11:55
36 Donald Moore 37:27.7 12:04
37 Christian Osborne 37:53.4 12:12
38 Bradley Pauley 38:59.3 12:33
39 William Hensley 39:38.1 12:46
40 Gage Fox 40:53.8 13:10
41 Chuck Clay 41:10.7 13:16
42 Scott Davis 44:43.5 14:24
43 Mark Truelove 47:20.7 15:15
44 Jeremy Hopson 47:33.5 15:19
45 Perry Bennett 47:46.3 15:23
46 Bryan Hill 52:11.0 16:48
47 Matthew Born 53:01.7 17:05
48 John Born 53:08.8 17:07
49 Nic Villarreal 53:58.1 17:23
50 Braxton Fox 55:12.2 17:47
51 Maddox Fox 55:59.7 18:02

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ellen Cantaral 22:41.2 7:19
2 Jenna Brown 23:14.8 7:29
3 Sandra Groce 24:24.0 7:52
4 Anna Vanderlaan 25:22.5 8:11
5 Elizabeth Lynn 25:51.8 8:20
6 Amy Dowdy 26:01.6 8:23
7 Amelia Dicks 26:16.7 8:28
8 Chris Griffith 26:26.7 8:31
9 Rachel Ervin 26:41.4 8:36
10 Isabella Macer 26:52.8 8:40
11 Melissa Gamponia 27:04.8 8:43
12 Crystal Cloud 28:54.0 9:19
13 Jaci Grigsby 29:08.3 9:23
14 Audree Born 30:08.4 9:43
15 Rebekah Hunt 30:24.2 9:48
16 Hadley Addis 30:24.5 9:48
17 Lindsey Goodman 31:13.6 10:04
18 Sydney Murray 32:02.3 10:19
19 Ella Sturm 32:26.1 10:27
20 Sue Truelove 32:45.9 10:33
21 Hannah Pressley 32:53.1 10:36
22 Roxanne Clay 32:57.3 10:37
23 Ashley Meyer 33:16.8 10:43
24 Erin Torres 33:32.4 10:48
25 Ruby Ellis 33:35.4 10:49
26 Lora Adkins 34:08.1 11:00
27 Luann Summers 34:11.3 11:01
28 Amy Haddix 34:40.6 11:10
29 Kelly Mullins 34:59.2 11:16
30 Rebecca Erwin 35:37.4 11:28
31 Bethany White 35:37.9 11:29
32 Alysen Bryant 35:37.9 11:29
33 Patricia Macer 36:04.5 11:37
34 Reese Hunt 36:09.2 11:39
35 Lindsey Duvall 36:09.4 11:39
36 Sonny Cochran 36:17.0 11:41
37 Josie Thomas 36:23.2 11:43
38 Mara Winter 36:27.6 11:45
39 Roxy Winter 36:29.1 11:45
40 Michelle Pauley 36:52.6 11:53
41 Angela Whitehouse 36:59.2 11:55
42 Sissy Laing 37:24.6 12:03
43 Rachel Hunt 37:29.1 12:04
44 Carrie Hunt 37:29.9 12:05
45 Hannah Haddix 37:40.8 12:08
46 Wilma Lake 39:04.3 12:35
47 Rachel Malone 39:05.0 12:35
48 Corey Cusick-Lewis 39:05.0 12:35
49 Crystal Connard 39:05.9 12:36
50 Megan Hensley 39:40.3 12:47
51 Ashley Lemasters 40:09.8 12:56
52 Sarah Ellis 41:38.3 13:25
53 Beth Ring 41:38.9 13:25
54 Mylisa Estep 41:43.4 13:26
55 Debbie Shelton 41:43.7 13:26
56 Ariel Price 42:25.4 13:40
57 Piper Fox 42:31.8 13:42
58 Kaylee Ballengee 42:32.1 13:42
59 Lakyn Kilbert 42:38.8 13:44
60 Krissy Vannoy 42:40.3 13:45
61 Nikole Kilbert 42:43.4 13:46
62 Chava Urecki 44:16.5 14:16
63 Nancy Wells 46:43.2 15:03
64 Sue Westfall 46:58.6 15:08
65 Violet Hensley 48:12.3 15:31
66 Ruth Wood 49:22.3 15:54
67 Nancy Taylor 49:59.3 16:06
68 Malissa Lowe 49:59.5 16:06
69 Lisa Giles 49:59.5 16:06
70 Ashley Andruzis 50:57.9 16:25
71 Rebecca Casto 52:04.6 16:46
72 Brittany Williams 52:05.4 16:46
73 Leslie Gallian 53:31.9 17:14
74 Connie Voltin 53:46.2 17:19
75 Susan Nolan 53:47.0 17:19
76 Emma Ballengee 59:46.1 19:15
77 Teresa Lambert 1:00:35.4 19:31
78 Danielle Coleman 1:00:42.7 19:33
79 Danielle Sammons 1:00:43.1 19:33
80 Ashley Sneed 1:07:03.2 21:35

SPONSORS