Barboursville Winter Series - Event 1

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | December 15, 2019

Finishers

73 Total
40 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Matthew McClung 21:02.0 6:47
2 John Sloan 21:04.9 6:48
3 Ryan Miller 21:35.6 6:57
4 Colin Marsteller 21:41.8 6:59
5 Andrew Bowen 21:53.1 7:03

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Leslie Starnes 24:50.3 8:00
2 Erin Odell 25:37.5 8:15
3 Tanya Queen 27:11.8 8:46
4 Jessica Slash 27:35.8 8:53
5 Marnie Edwards 27:39.7 8:55

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Matthew McClung 21:02.0 6:47
2 John Sloan 21:04.9 6:48
3 Ryan Miller 21:35.6 6:57
4 Colin Marsteller 21:41.8 6:59
5 Andrew Bowen 21:53.1 7:03
6 Mike Bowen 21:58.1 7:05
7 Brandon Elkins 22:42.6 7:19
8 Eric Desmond 24:11.3 7:48
9 Jordan Oxley 24:32.9 7:55
10 Randy Taylor 24:38.3 7:56
11 Ryan Marstellar 24:40.5 7:57
12 Leslie Starnes 24:50.3 8:00
13 Joshua Arthur 25:19.9 8:10
14 Erin Odell 25:37.5 8:15
15 Alan Dills 25:59.4 8:22
16 Corbett Harrison 26:08.9 8:25
17 Bryan Odell 27:06.7 8:44
18 Tanya Queen 27:11.8 8:46
19 Jessica Slash 27:35.8 8:53
20 Marnie Edwards 27:39.7 8:55
21 Shawn Romano 27:43.8 8:56
22 Melissa Sanders 27:57.8 9:00
23 Jon Sanders 27:57.9 9:01
24 Kevin Long 28:14.4 9:06
25 Shane Rowe 28:24.2 9:09
26 Kevin Miller 28:39.6 9:14
27 Ed Edwards 28:52.3 9:18
28 Merritt Moore 28:53.7 9:18
29 David Hughart 29:25.2 9:29
30 Jill Stevens 29:36.9 9:32
31 Greg Ervin 30:09.4 9:43
32 Jessica Clark 30:29.6 9:49
33 Linda Pritchard 30:34.5 9:51
34 Marty Scott 31:41.9 10:13
35 Allison Francis 32:19.7 10:25
36 Sue Truelove 32:36.4 10:30
37 Jim Porter 33:18.9 10:44
38 Dale Callicoat 33:32.3 10:48
39 Jeffrey Rowe 34:02.4 10:58
40 Bronson Clark 34:53.6 11:14
41 Sara Clark 34:54.1 11:15
42 Michael Logsdon 34:54.4 11:15
43 Mark McOwen 35:02.0 11:17
44 Kathy Friedman 35:10.4 11:20
45 Colin Scott 35:34.0 11:27
46 April Watkins 35:38.1 11:29
47 Angela Dudek 35:59.9 11:36
48 Herb Hively 36:06.1 11:38
49 Robert Uhler 36:25.2 11:44
50 Casey Day 37:14.8 12:00
51 Stella Deeter 37:59.0 12:14
52 Lisa Merry 37:59.0 12:14
53 Tim Merry 37:59.1 12:14
54 Autumn Harvey 38:23.8 12:22
55 Linda Jenkins 39:51.5 12:50
56 Katrina Brown 40:08.7 12:56
57 Carol Perry 40:18.3 12:59
58 Allison Ferguson 40:18.8 12:59
59 Austin Ferguson 40:19.7 12:59
60 Mary Logsdon 40:50.4 13:09
61 Doug Penn 41:54.5 13:30
62 Nick McCormick 41:54.6 13:30
63 Eugenia Damron 42:24.1 13:39
64 Lizellen Snyder 42:48.5 13:47
65 Larry Brumfield 46:16.4 14:54
66 Farrah Sizemore 1:00:29.8 19:29
67 Cheryl Exline 1:00:29.9 19:29
68 Bethany Watson 1:00:30.0 19:29
69 Ashley Stephens 1:01:26.8 19:47
70 Sierra Portillo 1:01:27.1 19:47
71 Kristen Portillo 1:01:27.7 19:47
72 Penelope Stephens 1:01:27.8 19:47
73 Luke Ward Holland 1:01:27.8 19:47

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Matthew McClung 21:02.0 6:47
2 John Sloan 21:04.9 6:48
3 Ryan Miller 21:35.6 6:57
4 Colin Marsteller 21:41.8 6:59
5 Andrew Bowen 21:53.1 7:03
6 Mike Bowen 21:58.1 7:05
7 Brandon Elkins 22:42.6 7:19
8 Eric Desmond 24:11.3 7:48
9 Jordan Oxley 24:32.9 7:55
10 Randy Taylor 24:38.3 7:56
11 Ryan Marstellar 24:40.5 7:57
12 Joshua Arthur 25:19.9 8:10
13 Alan Dills 25:59.4 8:22
14 Corbett Harrison 26:08.9 8:25
15 Bryan Odell 27:06.7 8:44
16 Shawn Romano 27:43.8 8:56
17 Jon Sanders 27:57.9 9:01
18 Kevin Long 28:14.4 9:06
19 Shane Rowe 28:24.2 9:09
20 Kevin Miller 28:39.6 9:14
21 Ed Edwards 28:52.3 9:18
22 Merritt Moore 28:53.7 9:18
23 David Hughart 29:25.2 9:29
24 Greg Ervin 30:09.4 9:43
25 Marty Scott 31:41.9 10:13
26 Jim Porter 33:18.9 10:44
27 Dale Callicoat 33:32.3 10:48
28 Jeffrey Rowe 34:02.4 10:58
29 Bronson Clark 34:53.6 11:14
30 Michael Logsdon 34:54.4 11:15
31 Mark McOwen 35:02.0 11:17
32 Colin Scott 35:34.0 11:27
33 Herb Hively 36:06.1 11:38
34 Robert Uhler 36:25.2 11:44
35 Tim Merry 37:59.1 12:14
36 Austin Ferguson 40:19.7 12:59
37 Doug Penn 41:54.5 13:30
38 Nick McCormick 41:54.6 13:30
39 Larry Brumfield 46:16.4 14:54
40 Luke Ward Holland 1:01:27.8 19:47

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Leslie Starnes 24:50.3 8:00
2 Erin Odell 25:37.5 8:15
3 Tanya Queen 27:11.8 8:46
4 Jessica Slash 27:35.8 8:53
5 Marnie Edwards 27:39.7 8:55
6 Melissa Sanders 27:57.8 9:00
7 Jill Stevens 29:36.9 9:32
8 Jessica Clark 30:29.6 9:49
9 Linda Pritchard 30:34.5 9:51
10 Allison Francis 32:19.7 10:25
11 Sue Truelove 32:36.4 10:30
12 Sara Clark 34:54.1 11:15
13 Kathy Friedman 35:10.4 11:20
14 April Watkins 35:38.1 11:29
15 Angela Dudek 35:59.9 11:36
16 Casey Day 37:14.8 12:00
17 Stella Deeter 37:59.0 12:14
18 Lisa Merry 37:59.0 12:14
19 Autumn Harvey 38:23.8 12:22
20 Linda Jenkins 39:51.5 12:50
21 Katrina Brown 40:08.7 12:56
22 Carol Perry 40:18.3 12:59
23 Allison Ferguson 40:18.8 12:59
24 Mary Logsdon 40:50.4 13:09
25 Eugenia Damron 42:24.1 13:39
26 Lizellen Snyder 42:48.5 13:47
27 Farrah Sizemore 1:00:29.8 19:29
28 Cheryl Exline 1:00:29.9 19:29
29 Bethany Watson 1:00:30.0 19:29
30 Ashley Stephens 1:01:26.8 19:47
31 Sierra Portillo 1:01:27.1 19:47
32 Kristen Portillo 1:01:27.7 19:47
33 Penelope Stephens 1:01:27.8 19:47

SPONSORS