Barboursville Winter Series - Event 3

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | February 23, 2020

Finishers

48 Total
27 Male
21 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Morris 19:23.3 6:15
2 John Sloan 19:53.8 6:25
3 Matthew McClung 20:59.3 6:46
4 Ryan Miller 22:00.0 7:05
5 Randy Taylor 23:12.9 7:29

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Audrey Adkins 23:45.5 7:39
2 Cathy Maddox 26:37.8 8:35
3 Tanya Queen 26:49.0 8:38
4 Jessica Slash 28:02.7 9:02
5 Marnie Edwards 29:52.4 9:37

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Morris 19:23.3 6:15
2 John Sloan 19:53.8 6:25
3 Matthew McClung 20:59.3 6:46
4 Ryan Miller 22:00.0 7:05
5 Randy Taylor 23:12.9 7:29
6 Andrew Bowen 23:17.6 7:30
7 Mike Bowen 23:18.4 7:31
8 Audrey Adkins 23:45.5 7:39
9 Joshua Arthur 24:54.6 8:02
10 Alan Dills 25:23.8 8:11
11 Bronson Clark 26:04.5 8:24
12 Ricky Holbrook 26:12.7 8:27
13 Cathy Maddox 26:37.8 8:35
14 Tanya Queen 26:49.0 8:38
15 Maral Delbridge 27:31.1 8:52
16 Shawn Romano 27:54.2 8:59
17 Jessica Slash 28:02.7 9:02
18 Ed Edwards 28:18.7 9:07
19 Merritt Moore 28:50.7 9:18
20 Marnie Edwards 29:52.4 9:37
21 Jill Stevens 30:09.9 9:43
22 Jessica Clark 30:15.0 9:45
23 Sara Clark 30:20.2 9:46
24 David Hughart 30:50.4 9:56
25 Meghan Capps 31:22.7 10:06
26 Linda Pritchard 32:00.4 10:19
27 Angela Dudek 32:59.8 10:38
28 Marty Scott 34:20.0 11:04
29 Colin Scott 34:34.5 11:08
30 Kathy Friedman 34:49.2 11:13
31 Jim Porter 34:55.4 11:15
32 Alisha Harshbarger 36:10.7 11:39
33 Michael Logsdon 36:20.7 11:42
34 Mark McOwen 36:22.3 11:43
35 April Watkins 36:34.5 11:47
36 Autumn Harvey 36:52.8 11:53
37 Casey Day 37:09.7 11:58
38 Robert Uhler 37:14.4 12:00
39 Herb Hively 38:48.6 12:30
40 Tyler Clark 39:03.7 12:35
41 Doug Penn 41:23.1 13:20
42 Nick McCormick 41:23.1 13:20
43 Lizellen Snyder 42:52.3 13:48
44 Katrina Brown 45:30.0 14:39
45 Eugenia Damron 47:54.5 15:26
46 Larry Brumfield 48:35.8 15:39
47 Sue Truelove 49:10.0 15:50
48 Bethany Watson 1:02:25.1 20:06

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Morris 19:23.3 6:15
2 John Sloan 19:53.8 6:25
3 Matthew McClung 20:59.3 6:46
4 Ryan Miller 22:00.0 7:05
5 Randy Taylor 23:12.9 7:29
6 Andrew Bowen 23:17.6 7:30
7 Mike Bowen 23:18.4 7:31
8 Joshua Arthur 24:54.6 8:02
9 Alan Dills 25:23.8 8:11
10 Bronson Clark 26:04.5 8:24
11 Ricky Holbrook 26:12.7 8:27
12 Maral Delbridge 27:31.1 8:52
13 Shawn Romano 27:54.2 8:59
14 Ed Edwards 28:18.7 9:07
15 Merritt Moore 28:50.7 9:18
16 David Hughart 30:50.4 9:56
17 Marty Scott 34:20.0 11:04
18 Colin Scott 34:34.5 11:08
19 Jim Porter 34:55.4 11:15
20 Michael Logsdon 36:20.7 11:42
21 Mark McOwen 36:22.3 11:43
22 Robert Uhler 37:14.4 12:00
23 Herb Hively 38:48.6 12:30
24 Tyler Clark 39:03.7 12:35
25 Doug Penn 41:23.1 13:20
26 Nick McCormick 41:23.1 13:20
27 Larry Brumfield 48:35.8 15:39

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Audrey Adkins 23:45.5 7:39
2 Cathy Maddox 26:37.8 8:35
3 Tanya Queen 26:49.0 8:38
4 Jessica Slash 28:02.7 9:02
5 Marnie Edwards 29:52.4 9:37
6 Jill Stevens 30:09.9 9:43
7 Jessica Clark 30:15.0 9:45
8 Sara Clark 30:20.2 9:46
9 Meghan Capps 31:22.7 10:06
10 Linda Pritchard 32:00.4 10:19
11 Angela Dudek 32:59.8 10:38
12 Kathy Friedman 34:49.2 11:13
13 Alisha Harshbarger 36:10.7 11:39
14 April Watkins 36:34.5 11:47
15 Autumn Harvey 36:52.8 11:53
16 Casey Day 37:09.7 11:58
17 Lizellen Snyder 42:52.3 13:48
18 Katrina Brown 45:30.0 14:39
19 Eugenia Damron 47:54.5 15:26
20 Sue Truelove 49:10.0 15:50
21 Bethany Watson 1:02:25.1 20:06

SPONSORS