Barboursville Winter Series - Overall Results

- Barboursville, WV | February 23, 2020

Finishers

38 Total
21 Male
17 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 1:01:55.6 5:10
2 Matthew McClung 1:03:35.0 5:18
3 Ryan Miller 1:05:18.0 5:27
4 Andrew Bowen 1:08:58.3 5:45
5 Mike Bowen 1:09:06.4 5:46

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tanya Queen 1:20:04.7 6:41
2 Jessica Slash 1:23:42.2 6:59
3 Marnie Edwards 1:26:07.7 7:11
4 Jill Stevens 1:29:23.1 7:27
5 Jessica Clark 1:31:21.3 7:37

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 1:01:55.6 5:10
2 Matthew McClung 1:03:35.0 5:18
3 Ryan Miller 1:05:18.0 5:27
4 Andrew Bowen 1:08:58.3 5:45
5 Mike Bowen 1:09:06.4 5:46
6 Randy Taylor 1:12:11.0 6:01
7 Joshua Arthur 1:15:16.6 6:17
8 Alan Dills 1:18:44.1 6:34
9 Tanya Queen 1:20:04.7 6:41
10 Shawn Romano 1:23:25.5 6:58
11 Jessica Slash 1:23:42.2 6:59
12 Marnie Edwards 1:26:07.7 7:11
13 Ed Edwards 1:26:18.3 7:12
14 Merritt Moore 1:27:23.7 7:17
15 Jill Stevens 1:29:23.1 7:27
16 Bronson Clark 1:30:08.8 7:31
17 Jessica Clark 1:31:21.3 7:37
18 Linda Pritchard 1:33:05.4 7:46
19 Sara Clark 1:34:25.2 7:53
20 Marty Scott 1:38:23.8 8:12
21 Jim Porter 1:43:50.7 8:40
22 Angela Dudek 1:44:52.8 8:45
23 Kathy Friedman 1:46:52.0 8:55
24 Mark McOwen 1:47:18.7 8:57
25 April Watkins 1:47:21.7 8:57
26 Robert Uhler 1:49:37.9 9:09
27 Casey Day 1:51:16.4 9:17
28 Autumn Harvey 1:52:54.2 9:25
29 Herb Hively 1:53:08.5 9:26
30 Sue Truelove 1:55:23.2 9:37
31 Colin Scott 1:59:35.1 9:58
32 Doug Penn 2:04:27.5 10:23
33 Nick McCormick 2:04:30.4 10:23
34 Katrina Brown 2:08:05.4 10:41
35 Lizellen Snyder 2:08:15.1 10:42
36 Eugenia Damron 2:15:49.7 11:20
37 Larry Brumfield 2:21:22.5 11:47
38 Bethany Watson 3:10:15.8 15:52

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 1:01:55.6 5:10
2 Matthew McClung 1:03:35.0 5:18
3 Ryan Miller 1:05:18.0 5:27
4 Andrew Bowen 1:08:58.3 5:45
5 Mike Bowen 1:09:06.4 5:46
6 Randy Taylor 1:12:11.0 6:01
7 Joshua Arthur 1:15:16.6 6:17
8 Alan Dills 1:18:44.1 6:34
9 Shawn Romano 1:23:25.5 6:58
10 Ed Edwards 1:26:18.3 7:12
11 Merritt Moore 1:27:23.7 7:17
12 Bronson Clark 1:30:08.8 7:31
13 Marty Scott 1:38:23.8 8:12
14 Jim Porter 1:43:50.7 8:40
15 Mark McOwen 1:47:18.7 8:57
16 Robert Uhler 1:49:37.9 9:09
17 Herb Hively 1:53:08.5 9:26
18 Colin Scott 1:59:35.1 9:58
19 Doug Penn 2:04:27.5 10:23
20 Nick McCormick 2:04:30.4 10:23
21 Larry Brumfield 2:21:22.5 11:47

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tanya Queen 1:20:04.7 6:41
2 Jessica Slash 1:23:42.2 6:59
3 Marnie Edwards 1:26:07.7 7:11
4 Jill Stevens 1:29:23.1 7:27
5 Jessica Clark 1:31:21.3 7:37
6 Linda Pritchard 1:33:05.4 7:46
7 Sara Clark 1:34:25.2 7:53
8 Angela Dudek 1:44:52.8 8:45
9 Kathy Friedman 1:46:52.0 8:55
10 April Watkins 1:47:21.7 8:57
11 Casey Day 1:51:16.4 9:17
12 Autumn Harvey 1:52:54.2 9:25
13 Sue Truelove 1:55:23.2 9:37
14 Katrina Brown 2:08:05.4 10:41
15 Lizellen Snyder 2:08:15.1 10:42
16 Eugenia Damron 2:15:49.7 11:20
17 Bethany Watson 3:10:15.8 15:52

SPONSORS