6th Annual LEAPING LEPRECHAUN 5K For Holy Family School

Holy Family School at 900 Winchester Avenue - Ashland, KY | March 14, 2020

Finishers

123 Total
53 Male
70 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Fred Jones 18:56.5 6:06
2 Neil Johnson 18:58.0 6:07
3 John Sloan 19:01.6 6:08
4 Kyle Keller 19:41.9 6:21
5 Landon Griffith 20:39.3 6:39

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 23:27.4 7:33
2 Amy Greer 23:52.1 7:41
3 Joanna Gannon 24:19.8 7:50
4 Amy Kline 24:42.5 7:58
5 Emma Wiley 24:49.8 8:00

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Fred Jones 18:56.5 6:06
2 Neil Johnson 18:58.0 6:07
3 John Sloan 19:01.6 6:08
4 Kyle Keller 19:41.9 6:21
5 Landon Griffith 20:39.3 6:39
6 Brent McCoy 21:21.9 6:53
7 Gus Listerman 22:05.6 7:07
8 Greg McFarlin 22:11.8 7:09
9 Steve Tussey 22:13.6 7:10
10 Todd Fraley 22:17.1 7:11
11 Isaac Leeper 22:26.7 7:14
12 Austin Calico 22:29.5 7:15
13 Gage Millette 22:40.1 7:18
14 Lanny Fraley 22:56.6 7:24
15 Ron Simpson 23:05.4 7:26
16 Stevie McSorley 23:27.4 7:33
17 Jason Greer 23:33.3 7:35
18 Amy Greer 23:52.1 7:41
19 Joseph Unger 24:02.2 7:45
20 Lenny McClary 24:06.0 7:46
21 Jim Belcher 24:17.8 7:50
22 Joanna Gannon 24:19.8 7:50
23 Kanyon Kozee 24:41.8 7:57
24 Amy Kline 24:42.5 7:58
25 Emma Wiley 24:49.8 8:00
26 Tammy Black 24:50.4 8:00
27 Clay Clark 24:51.6 8:01
28 Jerry Laney 24:54.5 8:01
29 Julie Crum 25:04.0 8:05
30 Cathy Maddox 25:34.8 8:14
31 Ed Edward 25:51.5 8:20
32 Jacob Salisbury 25:52.3 8:20
33 Tyson Griffith 26:31.9 8:33
34 Vicki Knipp 26:33.3 8:33
35 Dave Crabtree 26:35.1 8:34
36 Dwain Porter 26:44.7 8:37
37 Jim Layne 26:51.1 8:39
38 Jim Cremeans 27:11.1 8:45
39 Andy Knipp 27:32.0 8:52
40 Tiffanie Buckner 27:59.6 9:01
41 Rene Raney 28:13.3 9:05
42 Steven Sinnott 28:22.5 9:08
43 Susan Franz 28:27.1 9:10
44 Olivia Wiley 28:40.3 9:14
45 Deb Fazenbaker 28:44.5 9:16
46 Joshua Blevins 28:47.9 9:17
47 Ben Fazenbaker 28:54.7 9:19
48 Misty Buetterman 29:24.5 9:28
49 Beth Kozee 29:27.7 9:29
50 Jessica Clark 29:32.9 9:31
51 Jim Moore 30:00.0 9:40
52 Matt Miller 30:16.9 9:45
53 Vicki Wiley 30:24.3 9:48
54 Nina Preston 30:25.3 9:48
55 Derek Fisher 30:31.0 9:50
56 Julie Gibbs 30:54.2 9:57
57 Kara Tolliver 32:17.7 10:24
58 Dekota Sloan 32:45.0 10:33
59 Belissa Hogsten 32:58.8 10:37
60 Brenda Platt 33:23.4 10:45
61 Kimberly Wells 33:41.4 10:51
62 Kim Poole 33:45.7 10:52
63 Mena Roark 33:49.5 10:54
64 Leah Branch 33:55.3 10:56
65 Cecilia Gaynor 34:12.2 11:01
66 Jocelyn King 34:21.9 11:04
67 Lora King 34:24.0 11:05
68 Tony Sublett 34:28.5 11:06
69 Tyler Clark 35:33.7 11:27
70 Vivianne Miller 35:45.4 11:31
71 Kate Miller 35:59.3 11:35
72 Becky Day 37:06.4 11:57
73 Shelly Tackette 37:12.1 11:59
74 Lizellen Snyder 37:45.4 12:10
75 Cece Sutton 37:46.3 12:10
76 Ray Evans 37:49.8 12:11
77 Kim Snyder 38:01.1 12:15
78 Theresa Kline 38:06.8 12:17
79 Becky Sublett 38:08.8 12:17
80 Leah Wheeler 38:37.7 12:26
81 Nick Russell 38:37.8 12:26
82 Andy Listerman 39:36.9 12:46
83 Roman Griffith 39:41.5 12:47
84 Lisa McCallum 40:19.7 12:59
85 Tony Hughes 40:32.9 13:04
86 Stacy Griffith 41:00.5 13:12
87 Noah Kelley 41:35.3 13:24
88 Fettina Kelley 41:36.1 13:24
89 Bryan Greene 42:18.6 13:38
90 Kennedy Vance 43:07.2 13:53
91 Cheri Stansbury 43:13.5 13:55
92 Rainelle Ross 43:44.5 14:05
93 Kellie Nunley 43:44.9 14:05
94 Melissa Spears 43:49.6 14:07
95 Butch Neal 43:58.0 14:10
96 Alex Listerman 45:22.7 14:37
97 Marty Foley 45:23.5 14:37
98 Vickie Dunn 45:24.6 14:37
99 Daniel Vance 45:33.3 14:40
100 Malissa Warrick 46:02.4 14:50
101 Eugenia Damron 47:28.8 15:17
102 Brigitte Carroll 47:29.1 15:18
103 Jenny Bayes 47:48.8 15:24
104 Kathryn Bloom 48:00.1 15:27
105 Melissa Callicoat 48:22.6 15:35
106 Jerry Sutton 48:44.7 15:42
107 Patrick Gaynor 49:15.1 15:52
108 Darla Strait 49:34.2 15:58
109 Jeanette Pinkerman 49:35.2 15:58
110 Heather France 49:35.3 15:58
111 Missy Bentley 50:19.1 16:12
112 Jennifer Allen 50:19.6 16:12
113 Jalyne Caudill 50:24.8 16:14
114 Anne Layne 50:34.3 16:17
115 James Periman 50:54.7 16:24
116 Annie Francis 50:58.2 16:25
117 Angela Rigsby 51:00.6 16:26
118 Jessica Taylor 51:13.5 16:30
119 Katie Griffith 51:15.5 16:30
120 Dillon Mills 51:18.5 16:31
121 Crystal Vance 54:08.1 17:26
122 Avery Vance 56:27.2 18:11
123 Cathy Nester 1:03:21.3 20:24

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Fred Jones 18:56.5 6:06
2 Neil Johnson 18:58.0 6:07
3 John Sloan 19:01.6 6:08
4 Kyle Keller 19:41.9 6:21
5 Landon Griffith 20:39.3 6:39
6 Brent McCoy 21:21.9 6:53
7 Gus Listerman 22:05.6 7:07
8 Greg McFarlin 22:11.8 7:09
9 Steve Tussey 22:13.6 7:10
10 Todd Fraley 22:17.1 7:11
11 Isaac Leeper 22:26.7 7:14
12 Austin Calico 22:29.5 7:15
13 Gage Millette 22:40.1 7:18
14 Lanny Fraley 22:56.6 7:24
15 Ron Simpson 23:05.4 7:26
16 Jason Greer 23:33.3 7:35
17 Joseph Unger 24:02.2 7:45
18 Lenny McClary 24:06.0 7:46
19 Jim Belcher 24:17.8 7:50
20 Kanyon Kozee 24:41.8 7:57
21 Clay Clark 24:51.6 8:01
22 Jerry Laney 24:54.5 8:01
23 Ed Edward 25:51.5 8:20
24 Jacob Salisbury 25:52.3 8:20
25 Tyson Griffith 26:31.9 8:33
26 Dave Crabtree 26:35.1 8:34
27 Dwain Porter 26:44.7 8:37
28 Jim Layne 26:51.1 8:39
29 Jim Cremeans 27:11.1 8:45
30 Andy Knipp 27:32.0 8:52
31 Steven Sinnott 28:22.5 9:08
32 Joshua Blevins 28:47.9 9:17
33 Ben Fazenbaker 28:54.7 9:19
34 Jim Moore 30:00.0 9:40
35 Matt Miller 30:16.9 9:45
36 Derek Fisher 30:31.0 9:50
37 Dekota Sloan 32:45.0 10:33
38 Tony Sublett 34:28.5 11:06
39 Tyler Clark 35:33.7 11:27
40 Ray Evans 37:49.8 12:11
41 Nick Russell 38:37.8 12:26
42 Andy Listerman 39:36.9 12:46
43 Roman Griffith 39:41.5 12:47
44 Tony Hughes 40:32.9 13:04
45 Noah Kelley 41:35.3 13:24
46 Bryan Greene 42:18.6 13:38
47 Butch Neal 43:58.0 14:10
48 Daniel Vance 45:33.3 14:40
49 Melissa Callicoat 48:22.6 15:35
50 Jerry Sutton 48:44.7 15:42
51 Patrick Gaynor 49:15.1 15:52
52 James Periman 50:54.7 16:24
53 Dillon Mills 51:18.5 16:31

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 23:27.4 7:33
2 Amy Greer 23:52.1 7:41
3 Joanna Gannon 24:19.8 7:50
4 Amy Kline 24:42.5 7:58
5 Emma Wiley 24:49.8 8:00
6 Tammy Black 24:50.4 8:00
7 Julie Crum 25:04.0 8:05
8 Cathy Maddox 25:34.8 8:14
9 Vicki Knipp 26:33.3 8:33
10 Tiffanie Buckner 27:59.6 9:01
11 Rene Raney 28:13.3 9:05
12 Susan Franz 28:27.1 9:10
13 Olivia Wiley 28:40.3 9:14
14 Deb Fazenbaker 28:44.5 9:16
15 Misty Buetterman 29:24.5 9:28
16 Beth Kozee 29:27.7 9:29
17 Jessica Clark 29:32.9 9:31
18 Vicki Wiley 30:24.3 9:48
19 Nina Preston 30:25.3 9:48
20 Julie Gibbs 30:54.2 9:57
21 Kara Tolliver 32:17.7 10:24
22 Belissa Hogsten 32:58.8 10:37
23 Brenda Platt 33:23.4 10:45
24 Kimberly Wells 33:41.4 10:51
25 Kim Poole 33:45.7 10:52
26 Mena Roark 33:49.5 10:54
27 Leah Branch 33:55.3 10:56
28 Cecilia Gaynor 34:12.2 11:01
29 Jocelyn King 34:21.9 11:04
30 Lora King 34:24.0 11:05
31 Vivianne Miller 35:45.4 11:31
32 Kate Miller 35:59.3 11:35
33 Becky Day 37:06.4 11:57
34 Shelly Tackette 37:12.1 11:59
35 Lizellen Snyder 37:45.4 12:10
36 Cece Sutton 37:46.3 12:10
37 Kim Snyder 38:01.1 12:15
38 Theresa Kline 38:06.8 12:17
39 Becky Sublett 38:08.8 12:17
40 Leah Wheeler 38:37.7 12:26
41 Lisa McCallum 40:19.7 12:59
42 Stacy Griffith 41:00.5 13:12
43 Fettina Kelley 41:36.1 13:24
44 Kennedy Vance 43:07.2 13:53
45 Cheri Stansbury 43:13.5 13:55
46 Rainelle Ross 43:44.5 14:05
47 Kellie Nunley 43:44.9 14:05
48 Melissa Spears 43:49.6 14:07
49 Alex Listerman 45:22.7 14:37
50 Marty Foley 45:23.5 14:37
51 Vickie Dunn 45:24.6 14:37
52 Malissa Warrick 46:02.4 14:50
53 Eugenia Damron 47:28.8 15:17
54 Brigitte Carroll 47:29.1 15:18
55 Jenny Bayes 47:48.8 15:24
56 Kathryn Bloom 48:00.1 15:27
57 Darla Strait 49:34.2 15:58
58 Jeanette Pinkerman 49:35.2 15:58
59 Heather France 49:35.3 15:58
60 Missy Bentley 50:19.1 16:12
61 Jennifer Allen 50:19.6 16:12
62 Jalyne Caudill 50:24.8 16:14
63 Anne Layne 50:34.3 16:17
64 Annie Francis 50:58.2 16:25
65 Angela Rigsby 51:00.6 16:26
66 Jessica Taylor 51:13.5 16:30
67 Katie Griffith 51:15.5 16:30
68 Crystal Vance 54:08.1 17:26
69 Avery Vance 56:27.2 18:11
70 Cathy Nester 1:03:21.3 20:24

SPONSORS