Pi Day 5K

Central Park - Ashland, KY | March 14, 2020

Finishers

43 Total
26 Male
17 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Douglas Penn 20:11.9 6:31
2 Aaron Thacker 20:42.2 6:40
3 Brent McCoy 21:38.3 6:58
4 McKinney Meek 23:29.8 7:34
5 Kenneth Roark 23:39.2 7:37

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 23:49.9 7:41
2 Felicia Stevens 29:26.6 9:29
3 Maya Sammons 30:52.2 9:57
4 Debbie Biddle 31:58.8 10:18
5 Savannah Mathis 37:29.8 12:05

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Douglas Penn 20:11.9 6:31
2 Aaron Thacker 20:42.2 6:40
3 Brent McCoy 21:38.3 6:58
4 McKinney Meek 23:29.8 7:34
5 Kenneth Roark 23:39.2 7:37
6 Laura Kuhn 23:49.9 7:41
7 Andrew McHenry 24:51.2 8:00
8 Jim Belcher 24:54.2 8:01
9 Austin Decker 25:38.7 8:16
10 Matt Fitch 28:46.1 9:16
11 Felicia Stevens 29:26.6 9:29
12 Jim Cremeans 29:28.8 9:30
13 Marty Scott 29:51.1 9:37
14 Greg Ervin 29:57.4 9:39
15 Maya Sammons 30:52.2 9:57
16 Josh Sammons 30:52.6 9:57
17 Jack Dingess 31:03.3 10:00
18 Debbie Biddle 31:58.8 10:18
19 D.J. Bays 37:29.7 12:05
20 Savannah Mathis 37:29.8 12:05
21 Irene Lanz 37:51.6 12:12
22 Derek Holland 38:14.5 12:19
23 Charles Conley 38:49.3 12:30
24 William Pankow 39:24.5 12:42
25 Kimmy Holland 39:32.0 12:44
26 Colin Scott 41:50.2 13:28
27 Tony Floyd 42:26.4 13:40
28 Evelyn Dingess 42:27.3 13:40
29 Tammy Belcher 44:11.2 14:14
30 Jacob Stout 45:47.7 14:45
31 Phil Lanz 46:28.1 14:58
32 Anita Laney 46:49.0 15:05
33 Sunshine Saddler 46:49.2 15:05
34 Noel Davis 51:57.5 16:44
35 Michael Quade 51:58.2 16:44
36 Nathan Lanz 52:45.7 16:59
37 Donna Blair 53:09.0 17:07
38 Connor Stephens 55:01.7 17:43
39 Amy Stephens 55:01.9 17:43
40 Elizabeth Stout 57:55.8 18:39
41 Nick Hundley 58:04.6 18:42
42 Laura Maggard 1:06:50.9 21:31
43 Nikki Lewis 1:06:51.4 21:32

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Douglas Penn 20:11.9 6:31
2 Aaron Thacker 20:42.2 6:40
3 Brent McCoy 21:38.3 6:58
4 McKinney Meek 23:29.8 7:34
5 Kenneth Roark 23:39.2 7:37
6 Andrew McHenry 24:51.2 8:00
7 Jim Belcher 24:54.2 8:01
8 Austin Decker 25:38.7 8:16
9 Matt Fitch 28:46.1 9:16
10 Jim Cremeans 29:28.8 9:30
11 Marty Scott 29:51.1 9:37
12 Greg Ervin 29:57.4 9:39
13 Josh Sammons 30:52.6 9:57
14 Jack Dingess 31:03.3 10:00
15 D.J. Bays 37:29.7 12:05
16 Derek Holland 38:14.5 12:19
17 Charles Conley 38:49.3 12:30
18 William Pankow 39:24.5 12:42
19 Colin Scott 41:50.2 13:28
20 Tony Floyd 42:26.4 13:40
21 Jacob Stout 45:47.7 14:45
22 Phil Lanz 46:28.1 14:58
23 Michael Quade 51:58.2 16:44
24 Nathan Lanz 52:45.7 16:59
25 Connor Stephens 55:01.7 17:43
26 Nick Hundley 58:04.6 18:42

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 23:49.9 7:41
2 Felicia Stevens 29:26.6 9:29
3 Maya Sammons 30:52.2 9:57
4 Debbie Biddle 31:58.8 10:18
5 Savannah Mathis 37:29.8 12:05
6 Irene Lanz 37:51.6 12:12
7 Kimmy Holland 39:32.0 12:44
8 Evelyn Dingess 42:27.3 13:40
9 Tammy Belcher 44:11.2 14:14
10 Anita Laney 46:49.0 15:05
11 Sunshine Saddler 46:49.2 15:05
12 Noel Davis 51:57.5 16:44
13 Donna Blair 53:09.0 17:07
14 Amy Stephens 55:01.9 17:43
15 Elizabeth Stout 57:55.8 18:39
16 Laura Maggard 1:06:50.9 21:31
17 Nikki Lewis 1:06:51.4 21:32

SPONSORS