Run For Your LIFE 2020 Virtual 5K, 10K and 10K Bike and Duathlon
SOMC LIFE Center 1202 18th St. - Portsmouth, OH | September 5, 2020
Finishers
47 Total
15 Male
32 Female
Leaderboard
Overall Male Winners
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Richard
Portsmouth OH |
22:38.0 | |
2 | Jay Jacobs
South Shore KY |
24:54.0 | |
3 | Thomas Cooper
New Carlisle OH |
29:22.0 | |
4 | David Fitch
Westerville OH |
29:29.0 | |
5 | Tom Peach
Portsmouth OH |
30:39.0 |
Overall Female Winners
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christie Floyd
Wheelersburg OH |
30:08.0 | |
2 | Jen Burch
Russell KY |
30:26.0 | |
3 | laurianne deatley
lucasville OH |
30:35.0 | |
4 | Lorinda Ostapuck
Columbus OH |
30:51.0 | |
5 | Ava Smith
Otway OH |
31:23.0 |
ALL RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ben Richard
Portsmouth OH |
22:38.0 | |
2 |
Jay Jacobs
South Shore KY |
24:54.0 | |
3 |
Thomas Cooper
New Carlisle OH |
29:22.0 | |
4 |
David Fitch
Westerville OH |
29:29.0 | |
5 |
Christie Floyd
Wheelersburg OH |
30:08.0 | |
6 |
Jen Burch
Russell KY |
30:26.0 | |
7 |
laurianne deatley
lucasville OH |
30:35.0 | |
8 |
Tom Peach
Portsmouth OH |
30:39.0 | |
9 |
Lorinda Ostapuck
Columbus OH |
30:51.0 | |
10 |
Ava Smith
Otway OH |
31:23.0 | |
11 |
Cody Rawlins
Ironton OH |
31:25.0 | |
12 |
Josie Hutchinson
Ironton OH |
32:40.0 | |
13 |
Susan Shelton
Blue Creek OH |
32:53.0 | |
14 |
Jacob Rouse
wheelersburg OH |
33:37.0 | |
15 |
Mimi Clausing
Portsmouth OH |
34:14.0 | |
16 |
Therese Egbert
Lucasville OH |
34:38.0 | |
17 |
Mary Peach
Portsmouth OH |
35:39.0 | |
18 |
Elliott Egbert
Lucasville OH |
37:28.0 | |
19 |
Kayla Williams
Portsmouth OH |
38:42.0 | |
20 |
Laurel Fitch
Westerville OH |
40:40.0 | |
21 |
Jessica Dekarske
PORTSMOUTH OH |
42:33.0 | |
22 |
Regina Keller
Wheelersburg OH |
43:11.0 | |
23 |
Darrell Keller
Wheelersburg OH |
44:34.0 | |
24 |
Jack Branon
Wheelersburg OH |
45:40.0 | |
25 |
Ali Keller
Wheelersburg OH |
46:02.0 | |
26 |
Brandon Smith
Otway OH |
48:29.0 | |
27 |
malissa warrick
Greenup KY |
48:56.0 | |
28 |
Michele Bertot
Portsmouth OH |
50:39.0 | |
29 |
Holly Williams
Piketon OH |
52:47.0 | |
30 |
Brittany Riley
Argillite KY |
54:22.0 | |
31 |
Greg Crandall
Portsmouth OH |
56:27.0 | |
32 |
Craig deatley
Lucasville OH |
56:47.0 | |
33 |
Nicole johnson
wheelersburg OH |
57:38.0 | |
34 |
Heather Adkins
South Shore KY |
57:46.0 | |
35 |
JESSICA ADKINS
West Portsmouth OH |
57:49.0 | |
36 |
Mary Adkins
west portsmouth OH |
57:49.0 | |
37 |
John Gillespie
New Richmond OH |
58:03.0 | |
38 |
Stephanie Hale
Wheelersburg OH |
58:18.0 | |
39 |
Bradley Craft
Portsmouth OH |
58:21.0 | |
40 |
Wendi Waugh
Portsmouth OH |
58:59.0 | |
41 |
Kelly Adkins
South Shore KY |
59:28.0 | |
42 |
Jamie Johnson
Lucasville OH |
1:3:00.0 | |
43 |
Devan Rice
Lucasville OH |
1:03:00.0 | |
44 |
Jennifer Martin
Greenup KY |
1:08:00.0 | |
45 |
Chelsea Bolen
Waverly OH |
1:11:00.0 | |
46 |
Kathy Curtis
Waverly OH |
1:11:00.0 | |
47 |
Jenny Martin
Chillicothe OH |
1:17:45.0 |
MALE RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ben Richard
Portsmouth OH |
22:38.0 | |
2 |
Jay Jacobs
South Shore KY |
24:54.0 | |
3 |
Thomas Cooper
New Carlisle OH |
29:22.0 | |
4 |
David Fitch
Westerville OH |
29:29.0 | |
5 |
Tom Peach
Portsmouth OH |
30:39.0 | |
6 |
Cody Rawlins
Ironton OH |
31:25.0 | |
7 |
Jacob Rouse
wheelersburg OH |
33:37.0 | |
8 |
Elliott Egbert
Lucasville OH |
37:28.0 | |
9 |
Darrell Keller
Wheelersburg OH |
44:34.0 | |
10 |
Jack Branon
Wheelersburg OH |
45:40.0 | |
11 |
Brandon Smith
Otway OH |
48:29.0 | |
12 |
Greg Crandall
Portsmouth OH |
56:27.0 | |
13 |
Craig deatley
Lucasville OH |
56:47.0 | |
14 |
John Gillespie
New Richmond OH |
58:03.0 | |
15 |
Bradley Craft
Portsmouth OH |
58:21.0 |
FEMALE RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Christie Floyd
Wheelersburg OH |
30:08.0 | |
2 |
Jen Burch
Russell KY |
30:26.0 | |
3 |
laurianne deatley
lucasville OH |
30:35.0 | |
4 |
Lorinda Ostapuck
Columbus OH |
30:51.0 | |
5 |
Ava Smith
Otway OH |
31:23.0 | |
6 |
Josie Hutchinson
Ironton OH |
32:40.0 | |
7 |
Susan Shelton
Blue Creek OH |
32:53.0 | |
8 |
Mimi Clausing
Portsmouth OH |
34:14.0 | |
9 |
Therese Egbert
Lucasville OH |
34:38.0 | |
10 |
Mary Peach
Portsmouth OH |
35:39.0 | |
11 |
Kayla Williams
Portsmouth OH |
38:42.0 | |
12 |
Laurel Fitch
Westerville OH |
40:40.0 | |
13 |
Jessica Dekarske
PORTSMOUTH OH |
42:33.0 | |
14 |
Regina Keller
Wheelersburg OH |
43:11.0 | |
15 |
Ali Keller
Wheelersburg OH |
46:02.0 | |
16 |
malissa warrick
Greenup KY |
48:56.0 | |
17 |
Michele Bertot
Portsmouth OH |
50:39.0 | |
18 |
Holly Williams
Piketon OH |
52:47.0 | |
19 |
Brittany Riley
Argillite KY |
54:22.0 | |
20 |
Nicole johnson
wheelersburg OH |
57:38.0 | |
21 |
Heather Adkins
South Shore KY |
57:46.0 | |
22 |
JESSICA ADKINS
West Portsmouth OH |
57:49.0 | |
23 |
Mary Adkins
west portsmouth OH |
57:49.0 | |
24 |
Stephanie Hale
Wheelersburg OH |
58:18.0 | |
25 |
Wendi Waugh
Portsmouth OH |
58:59.0 | |
26 |
Kelly Adkins
South Shore KY |
59:28.0 | |
27 |
Jamie Johnson
Lucasville OH |
1:3:00.0 | |
28 |
Devan Rice
Lucasville OH |
1:03:00.0 | |
29 |
Jennifer Martin
Greenup KY |
1:08:00.0 | |
30 |
Chelsea Bolen
Waverly OH |
1:11:00.0 | |
31 |
Kathy Curtis
Waverly OH |
1:11:00.0 | |
32 |
Jenny Martin
Chillicothe OH |
1:17:45.0 |