United Way Scarecrow 5k

Due to the Scarecrow Festival being canceled, we have changed our route. We are starting at 2100 Columbus Ave, Washington Court House. (parking lot of Family Farm and Home) - Washington Court House, OH | September 19, 2020

Finishers

81 Total
29 Male
52 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jared Persinger 16:04.6 5:11
2 Zach Pollock 16:50.6 5:26
3 Scott Davies 18:27.5 5:57
4 Fred Jones 19:04.3 6:09
5 Corey Baldridge 19:23.1 6:15

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emma Newsom 22:33.2 7:16
2 Lauren Farrens 23:08.6 7:27
3 Makayla Sellers 23:10.4 7:28
4 Erin Perkins 23:17.2 7:30
5 Stefan Roberts 24:08.9 7:47

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jared Persinger 16:04.6 5:11
2 Zach Pollock 16:50.6 5:26
3 Scott Davies 18:27.5 5:57
4 Fred Jones 19:04.3 6:09
5 Corey Baldridge 19:23.1 6:15
6 Josef Harris 20:38.5 6:39
7 Gregory Lane 22:00.4 7:05
8 Emma Newsom 22:33.2 7:16
9 Brian Laycock 22:39.9 7:18
10 Charles Borger 22:42.5 7:19
11 Wayne Newsom 22:49.9 7:21
12 Lauren Farrens 23:08.6 7:27
13 James Evans 23:08.9 7:28
14 Makayla Sellers 23:10.4 7:28
15 Erin Perkins 23:17.2 7:30
16 Rory Summers 23:23.8 7:32
17 Stefan Roberts 24:08.9 7:47
18 Anne Roberts 24:21.2 7:51
19 Chris Walsh 24:55.7 8:02
20 Jeffrey Sollars 25:18.9 8:09
21 Jacob Riggs 25:50.2 8:19
22 Emily Riggs 25:50.4 8:19
23 Katie Davis 26:12.2 8:27
24 Karleigh Cooper 26:46.9 8:38
25 Jinny Maust 26:50.1 8:39
26 Lauren Guess 27:00.8 8:42
27 Kathryn Houck 27:22.8 8:49
28 Stephen Farrens 27:28.5 8:51
29 Richard Davidson 27:28.6 8:51
30 Mark Haldeman 27:47.8 8:57
31 Angie Curtis 28:30.1 9:11
32 Katy Bock 29:34.5 9:32
33 Tara Knisley 29:45.3 9:35
34 Reed Miller 29:54.2 9:38
35 Heather Kulin 30:05.6 9:42
36 Scott Hammond 30:05.8 9:42
37 Anna Skubon 30:24.7 9:48
38 Tom McConkey 30:40.0 9:53
39 Emily Turner 31:03.3 10:00
40 Quincey Gray 31:29.0 10:08
41 Sara Endsley 32:39.7 10:31
42 Gina Wary 32:51.1 10:35
43 Cathy Bock 33:01.7 10:38
44 Cassidy Guinen 33:51.6 10:54
45 Mary Miller 33:51.7 10:54
46 Shabree Heasell 34:35.8 11:09
47 Rylee Ferguson 36:11.1 11:39
48 Hannah Houck 36:11.6 11:39
49 Deborah Turner 36:11.6 11:39
50 Crystal Spurgeon 37:15.4 12:00
51 Thomas May 38:41.0 12:28
52 Bridget Sollars 38:50.4 12:31
53 Karen Bentley 38:59.5 12:33
54 Sharon Summers 39:06.0 12:36
55 Ken Ruth 40:40.4 13:06
56 Krissy Cooper 40:42.8 13:07
57 Ruth Ann Ruth 40:44.7 13:07
58 Marleigh Wary 41:27.1 13:21
59 Sean Wary 41:27.5 13:21
60 Kerby Wary 41:30.0 13:22
61 Linda Shepherd 43:11.9 13:55
62 Julie Hellenthal 44:02.8 14:11
63 Megan Evans 51:34.6 16:37
64 Tiffany Winebrenner 52:05.3 16:46
65 Piper Allen 52:05.6 16:47
66 Herb Carson 52:07.8 16:47
67 Herbie Carson 52:07.8 16:47
68 Michael Duvernay 52:09.3 16:48
69 Janet Robinson 53:54.5 17:22
70 Stephanie Dunseith 53:55.0 17:22
71 Debra Melvin 54:46.3 17:38
72 Nancy Randall 54:46.4 17:38
73 Karen Enochs 56:02.3 18:03
74 Casey Enochs 56:02.5 18:03
75 Melissa Garland 1:04:00.6 20:37
76 Jenny Luebbe 1:04:03.3 20:38
77 Steve Luebbe 1:04:04.8 20:38
78 Jim Garland 1:04:07.2 20:39
79 Julie Tompkins 1:06:26.2 21:24
80 Susan Wollscheid 1:06:26.5 21:24
81 Michelle Dewitt 1:06:28.6 21:24

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jared Persinger 16:04.6 5:11
2 Zach Pollock 16:50.6 5:26
3 Scott Davies 18:27.5 5:57
4 Fred Jones 19:04.3 6:09
5 Corey Baldridge 19:23.1 6:15
6 Josef Harris 20:38.5 6:39
7 Gregory Lane 22:00.4 7:05
8 Brian Laycock 22:39.9 7:18
9 Charles Borger 22:42.5 7:19
10 Wayne Newsom 22:49.9 7:21
11 James Evans 23:08.9 7:28
12 Rory Summers 23:23.8 7:32
13 Chris Walsh 24:55.7 8:02
14 Jeffrey Sollars 25:18.9 8:09
15 Jacob Riggs 25:50.2 8:19
16 Stephen Farrens 27:28.5 8:51
17 Richard Davidson 27:28.6 8:51
18 Mark Haldeman 27:47.8 8:57
19 Reed Miller 29:54.2 9:38
20 Scott Hammond 30:05.8 9:42
21 Tom McConkey 30:40.0 9:53
22 Thomas May 38:41.0 12:28
23 Ken Ruth 40:40.4 13:06
24 Sean Wary 41:27.5 13:21
25 Herb Carson 52:07.8 16:47
26 Herbie Carson 52:07.8 16:47
27 Michael Duvernay 52:09.3 16:48
28 Steve Luebbe 1:04:04.8 20:38
29 Jim Garland 1:04:07.2 20:39

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emma Newsom 22:33.2 7:16
2 Lauren Farrens 23:08.6 7:27
3 Makayla Sellers 23:10.4 7:28
4 Erin Perkins 23:17.2 7:30
5 Stefan Roberts 24:08.9 7:47
6 Anne Roberts 24:21.2 7:51
7 Emily Riggs 25:50.4 8:19
8 Katie Davis 26:12.2 8:27
9 Karleigh Cooper 26:46.9 8:38
10 Jinny Maust 26:50.1 8:39
11 Lauren Guess 27:00.8 8:42
12 Kathryn Houck 27:22.8 8:49
13 Angie Curtis 28:30.1 9:11
14 Katy Bock 29:34.5 9:32
15 Tara Knisley 29:45.3 9:35
16 Heather Kulin 30:05.6 9:42
17 Anna Skubon 30:24.7 9:48
18 Emily Turner 31:03.3 10:00
19 Quincey Gray 31:29.0 10:08
20 Sara Endsley 32:39.7 10:31
21 Gina Wary 32:51.1 10:35
22 Cathy Bock 33:01.7 10:38
23 Cassidy Guinen 33:51.6 10:54
24 Mary Miller 33:51.7 10:54
25 Shabree Heasell 34:35.8 11:09
26 Rylee Ferguson 36:11.1 11:39
27 Hannah Houck 36:11.6 11:39
28 Deborah Turner 36:11.6 11:39
29 Crystal Spurgeon 37:15.4 12:00
30 Bridget Sollars 38:50.4 12:31
31 Karen Bentley 38:59.5 12:33
32 Sharon Summers 39:06.0 12:36
33 Krissy Cooper 40:42.8 13:07
34 Ruth Ann Ruth 40:44.7 13:07
35 Marleigh Wary 41:27.1 13:21
36 Kerby Wary 41:30.0 13:22
37 Linda Shepherd 43:11.9 13:55
38 Julie Hellenthal 44:02.8 14:11
39 Megan Evans 51:34.6 16:37
40 Tiffany Winebrenner 52:05.3 16:46
41 Piper Allen 52:05.6 16:47
42 Janet Robinson 53:54.5 17:22
43 Stephanie Dunseith 53:55.0 17:22
44 Debra Melvin 54:46.3 17:38
45 Nancy Randall 54:46.4 17:38
46 Karen Enochs 56:02.3 18:03
47 Casey Enochs 56:02.5 18:03
48 Melissa Garland 1:04:00.6 20:37
49 Jenny Luebbe 1:04:03.3 20:38
50 Julie Tompkins 1:06:26.2 21:24
51 Susan Wollscheid 1:06:26.5 21:24
52 Michelle Dewitt 1:06:28.6 21:24

SPONSORS