5th Annual RUN LIKE A LION 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club

Coal Grove High School Track - Coal Grove, OH | October 31, 2020

Finishers

119 Total
54 Male
65 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dustin Moritz 19:02.0 6:08
2 John Sloan 19:13.7 6:12
3 Douglass Penn 19:30.8 6:17
4 Brent McCoy 19:47.9 6:23
5 Tim Secoy 20:11.7 6:30

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 23:44.9 7:39
2 Jackie Horn 24:45.0 7:58
3 Alicia Large 24:50.0 8:00
4 Nancy Miller 25:01.6 8:04
5 Amy Greer 26:16.8 8:28

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dustin Moritz 19:02.0 6:08
2 John Sloan 19:13.7 6:12
3 Douglass Penn 19:30.8 6:17
4 Brent McCoy 19:47.9 6:23
5 Tim Secoy 20:11.7 6:30
6 Fred Jones 20:14.4 6:31
7 Lenny McClary 21:11.1 6:50
8 Charles May 21:29.5 6:56
9 Landon Davis 21:43.2 7:00
10 Ron Fairchild 21:51.8 7:03
11 Aaron Fields 21:54.5 7:04
12 Kyle Dickess 22:24.6 7:13
13 Joseph Unger 22:28.6 7:15
14 Bret Masters 22:29.4 7:15
15 Tyler Nutter 22:29.7 7:15
16 Laura Kuhn 23:44.9 7:39
17 Steve Tussey 24:27.8 7:53
18 Pat Whitt 24:44.7 7:58
19 Jackie Horn 24:45.0 7:58
20 Mike Migliore 24:50.0 8:00
21 Alicia Large 24:50.0 8:00
22 Nancy Miller 25:01.6 8:04
23 Matthew Aldridge 25:15.2 8:08
24 Robert Hensley 25:23.8 8:11
25 Merritt Moore 25:33.5 8:14
26 Gary Strauch 26:08.8 8:25
27 James Justice 26:12.8 8:27
28 Jason Greer 26:16.6 8:28
29 Amy Greer 26:16.8 8:28
30 James White 26:39.4 8:35
31 Parker Monn 26:40.2 8:36
32 Tabitha Coyer 26:53.0 8:40
33 Sara Whitt 27:03.3 8:43
34 Bill Varney 27:07.2 8:44
35 Dave Crabtree 27:12.0 8:46
36 Chelsey Newlon 27:15.8 8:47
37 Ashley Castle 27:16.1 8:47
38 Michele Monn 27:19.9 8:48
39 Jim Cremeans 27:26.2 8:50
40 Tammy Black 27:40.0 8:55
41 Stephanie Hale 27:45.1 8:56
42 Kelli Tucker 27:51.7 8:59
43 Ginger Davis 28:07.1 9:04
44 David Davis 28:09.8 9:04
45 Ed Edwards 28:21.3 9:08
46 Lillian Midkiff 28:51.1 9:18
47 Kiera Midkiff 28:54.5 9:19
48 Stephanie Dickess 28:58.8 9:20
49 Brandon Midkiff 29:17.5 9:26
50 Vicki Knipp 29:19.1 9:27
51 Jessica Clark 29:32.3 9:31
52 Sarah Duzan 29:43.7 9:35
53 Julie Crum 30:00.9 9:40
54 Leah Wheeler 30:00.9 9:40
55 Joshua Hunt 30:11.9 9:44
56 Lorinda Ostapuck 30:21.0 9:47
57 Rob Barker 30:35.6 9:51
58 Taylor Boggs 30:55.1 9:58
59 Robin Callihan 30:59.9 9:59
60 Amy Migliore 31:54.0 10:17
61 Scott Crum 32:10.8 10:22
62 Neil Johnson 32:11.2 10:22
63 Angela Dudek 32:38.1 10:31
64 Reese Ingles 32:57.0 10:37
65 Cecilia Gaynor 33:05.8 10:40
66 Dylan Ball 33:20.6 10:44
67 Bambi Johnson 33:30.8 10:48
68 James Barker 33:35.0 10:49
69 Emma Stansburry 33:39.6 10:51
70 Nick Russell 34:16.9 11:03
71 Casey Day 34:48.3 11:13
72 Renee Raney 34:56.3 11:15
73 Teresa Hensley 35:09.5 11:19
74 Jon Moon Sr 35:13.0 11:21
75 Lori Russell 35:30.0 11:26
76 April Hall 35:48.4 11:32
77 Jim Moore 36:13.6 11:40
78 Darlene Elliot 36:32.4 11:46
79 Leah Branch 36:50.3 11:52
80 Jill Strauch 37:09.3 11:58
81 Destiny Dawson 37:20.8 12:02
82 Cece Sutton 37:59.5 12:14
83 Mike Slater 38:08.8 12:17
84 Rainelle Ross 38:37.5 12:26
85 Owen Aldridge 38:58.7 12:33
86 Theresa Kline 39:05.8 12:36
87 Madison Moon 39:33.4 12:44
88 Derrick Lykins 39:58.1 12:52
89 Nate Whitt 40:18.1 12:59
90 Norm Branch 40:53.2 13:10
91 Julie Shanks 41:09.6 13:15
92 Julian Sharp 42:20.6 13:38
93 Summer O'Neal 44:20.9 14:17
94 Lizellen Snyder 44:27.8 14:19
95 Butch Neal 44:40.3 14:23
96 Marty Foley 44:51.0 14:27
97 Dale Callicoat 46:08.9 14:52
98 Anna Stansbury 46:09.9 14:52
99 Cheri Stansbury 46:32.2 14:59
100 Debbie McClary 47:38.4 15:21
101 Sheri Nelson 48:25.8 15:36
102 Kayla Dodd 49:22.2 15:54
103 Melissa Spears 49:41.9 16:00
104 Lisa Bandy 49:42.1 16:00
105 Jenny Bayes 49:57.5 16:05
106 Shain Holbrook 51:02.7 16:26
107 Jerry Sutton 52:41.6 16:58
108 Karen Ingles 52:57.3 17:03
109 Savannah Nelson 53:54.5 17:22
110 Dawn Moore 53:55.4 17:22
111 Patrick Gaynor 53:55.9 17:22
112 Mary Taylor 54:53.8 17:41
113 Jeremy Stephens 55:19.9 17:49
114 Amy Stephens 55:20.0 17:49
115 Anna Davis 56:57.6 18:21
116 D'Ann Bertrand 56:58.0 18:21
117 Sandy Cloran 59:21.2 19:07
118 Bella Barnett 1:00:58.6 19:38
119 Missie Callicoat 1:05:49.9 21:12

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dustin Moritz 19:02.0 6:08
2 John Sloan 19:13.7 6:12
3 Douglass Penn 19:30.8 6:17
4 Brent McCoy 19:47.9 6:23
5 Tim Secoy 20:11.7 6:30
6 Fred Jones 20:14.4 6:31
7 Lenny McClary 21:11.1 6:50
8 Charles May 21:29.5 6:56
9 Landon Davis 21:43.2 7:00
10 Ron Fairchild 21:51.8 7:03
11 Aaron Fields 21:54.5 7:04
12 Kyle Dickess 22:24.6 7:13
13 Joseph Unger 22:28.6 7:15
14 Bret Masters 22:29.4 7:15
15 Tyler Nutter 22:29.7 7:15
16 Steve Tussey 24:27.8 7:53
17 Pat Whitt 24:44.7 7:58
18 Mike Migliore 24:50.0 8:00
19 Matthew Aldridge 25:15.2 8:08
20 Robert Hensley 25:23.8 8:11
21 Merritt Moore 25:33.5 8:14
22 Gary Strauch 26:08.8 8:25
23 James Justice 26:12.8 8:27
24 Jason Greer 26:16.6 8:28
25 James White 26:39.4 8:35
26 Parker Monn 26:40.2 8:36
27 Bill Varney 27:07.2 8:44
28 Dave Crabtree 27:12.0 8:46
29 Jim Cremeans 27:26.2 8:50
30 David Davis 28:09.8 9:04
31 Ed Edwards 28:21.3 9:08
32 Brandon Midkiff 29:17.5 9:26
33 Joshua Hunt 30:11.9 9:44
34 Rob Barker 30:35.6 9:51
35 Scott Crum 32:10.8 10:22
36 Neil Johnson 32:11.2 10:22
37 Reese Ingles 32:57.0 10:37
38 Dylan Ball 33:20.6 10:44
39 James Barker 33:35.0 10:49
40 Nick Russell 34:16.9 11:03
41 Jon Moon Sr 35:13.0 11:21
42 Jim Moore 36:13.6 11:40
43 Mike Slater 38:08.8 12:17
44 Owen Aldridge 38:58.7 12:33
45 Derrick Lykins 39:58.1 12:52
46 Nate Whitt 40:18.1 12:59
47 Norm Branch 40:53.2 13:10
48 Julian Sharp 42:20.6 13:38
49 Butch Neal 44:40.3 14:23
50 Dale Callicoat 46:08.9 14:52
51 Shain Holbrook 51:02.7 16:26
52 Jerry Sutton 52:41.6 16:58
53 Patrick Gaynor 53:55.9 17:22
54 Jeremy Stephens 55:19.9 17:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 23:44.9 7:39
2 Jackie Horn 24:45.0 7:58
3 Alicia Large 24:50.0 8:00
4 Nancy Miller 25:01.6 8:04
5 Amy Greer 26:16.8 8:28
6 Tabitha Coyer 26:53.0 8:40
7 Sara Whitt 27:03.3 8:43
8 Chelsey Newlon 27:15.8 8:47
9 Ashley Castle 27:16.1 8:47
10 Michele Monn 27:19.9 8:48
11 Tammy Black 27:40.0 8:55
12 Stephanie Hale 27:45.1 8:56
13 Kelli Tucker 27:51.7 8:59
14 Ginger Davis 28:07.1 9:04
15 Lillian Midkiff 28:51.1 9:18
16 Kiera Midkiff 28:54.5 9:19
17 Stephanie Dickess 28:58.8 9:20
18 Vicki Knipp 29:19.1 9:27
19 Jessica Clark 29:32.3 9:31
20 Sarah Duzan 29:43.7 9:35
21 Julie Crum 30:00.9 9:40
22 Leah Wheeler 30:00.9 9:40
23 Lorinda Ostapuck 30:21.0 9:47
24 Taylor Boggs 30:55.1 9:58
25 Robin Callihan 30:59.9 9:59
26 Amy Migliore 31:54.0 10:17
27 Angela Dudek 32:38.1 10:31
28 Cecilia Gaynor 33:05.8 10:40
29 Bambi Johnson 33:30.8 10:48
30 Emma Stansburry 33:39.6 10:51
31 Casey Day 34:48.3 11:13
32 Renee Raney 34:56.3 11:15
33 Teresa Hensley 35:09.5 11:19
34 Lori Russell 35:30.0 11:26
35 April Hall 35:48.4 11:32
36 Darlene Elliot 36:32.4 11:46
37 Leah Branch 36:50.3 11:52
38 Jill Strauch 37:09.3 11:58
39 Destiny Dawson 37:20.8 12:02
40 Cece Sutton 37:59.5 12:14
41 Rainelle Ross 38:37.5 12:26
42 Theresa Kline 39:05.8 12:36
43 Madison Moon 39:33.4 12:44
44 Julie Shanks 41:09.6 13:15
45 Summer O'Neal 44:20.9 14:17
46 Lizellen Snyder 44:27.8 14:19
47 Marty Foley 44:51.0 14:27
48 Anna Stansbury 46:09.9 14:52
49 Cheri Stansbury 46:32.2 14:59
50 Debbie McClary 47:38.4 15:21
51 Sheri Nelson 48:25.8 15:36
52 Kayla Dodd 49:22.2 15:54
53 Melissa Spears 49:41.9 16:00
54 Lisa Bandy 49:42.1 16:00
55 Jenny Bayes 49:57.5 16:05
56 Karen Ingles 52:57.3 17:03
57 Savannah Nelson 53:54.5 17:22
58 Dawn Moore 53:55.4 17:22
59 Mary Taylor 54:53.8 17:41
60 Amy Stephens 55:20.0 17:49
61 Anna Davis 56:57.6 18:21
62 D'Ann Bertrand 56:58.0 18:21
63 Sandy Cloran 59:21.2 19:07
64 Bella Barnett 1:00:58.6 19:38
65 Missie Callicoat 1:05:49.9 21:12

SPONSORS