4th Annual Jackson Area YMCA Turkey Trot

Jackson Area YMCA, 594 E. Main St. Jackson, OH - Jackson, OH | November 26, 2020

Finishers

72 Total
31 Male
40 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Culbertson 15:29.6 5:00
2 Keelan Kilgour 18:00.2 5:48
3 Christopher Hughes 18:12.9 5:52
4 Jansyn Smith 19:47.3 6:23
5 Matt Jenkins 19:53.9 6:25

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emma Newsom 21:33.8 6:57
2 Ashlyn Denney 25:25.5 8:11
3 Hanah Johnson 26:05.2 8:24
4 Kirsten Evans 27:33.0 8:53
5 Lillian Mapes 29:30.7 9:30

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Culbertson 15:29.6 5:00
2 Keelan Kilgour 18:00.2 5:48
3 Christopher Hughes 18:12.9 5:52
4 Jansyn Smith 19:47.3 6:23
5 Matt Jenkins 19:53.9 6:25
6 Justin Sheets 20:15.5 6:32
7 Reed Rosler 21:20.9 6:53
8 Emma Newsom 21:33.8 6:57
9 Deegan Evans 23:41.3 7:38
10 Wayne Newsom 23:43.2 7:39
11 Preston Cales 23:51.5 7:41
12 Christopher Marazon 24:07.9 7:47
13 Bryce Simpson 24:17.6 7:50
14 Travis Hughes 24:23.5 7:52
15 Chad Carpenter 24:53.1 8:01
16 Ashlyn Denney 25:25.5 8:11
17 Ian Bautista 25:38.2 8:16
18 Derek Gilbert 25:49.3 8:19
19 Karen Cyrus 25:49.4 8:19
20 Hanah Johnson 26:05.2 8:24
21 Taylor Rhea 26:30.4 8:32
22 Carson Harris 26:34.3 8:34
23 David Cales 26:39.8 8:35
24 Kirsten Evans 27:33.0 8:53
25 Lucas Jolly 27:47.1 8:57
26 Carmen Hunt 28:39.0 9:14
27 Lillian Mapes 29:30.7 9:30
28 Sydney Carpenter 29:36.6 9:32
29 Tom Glasscock 30:16.7 9:45
30 Sharissa Cooper 30:17.9 9:46
31 Ellora Duncan 30:38.5 9:52
32 Craig Cales 30:46.2 9:55
33 Tanner Jenkins 31:44.4 10:13
34 Dj Lambert 31:59.5 10:18
35 Jillian Evans 32:00.1 10:19
36 Isabel Swisher 32:29.6 10:28
37 Kelli Meredith 32:31.0 10:28
38 Jenny Swisher 32:32.2 10:29
39 Trenton Jenkins 33:29.9 10:47
40 Jennifer Duncan 33:50.1 10:54
41 Lynn Stroh 35:36.9 11:28
42 Tina Callahan 36:11.6 11:39
43 Beth Jenkins 36:38.1 11:48
44 Elizabeth Bentley 36:50.3 11:52
45 Rhonda Waugh 37:37.7 12:07
46 Chloe Harris 38:04.1 12:16
47 Elizabeth Allison 40:43.5 13:07
48 Teresa Tenpenny 41:26.8 13:21
49 Niki Taylor 41:27.6 13:21
50 Derrick Allison 41:33.4 13:23
51 Leigh Ann Massie 43:34.5 14:02
52 Lora Spohn 43:35.3 14:02
53 Brian Duncan 44:12.7 14:14
54 Vanessa Allison 46:57.0 15:07
55 Lillian Staker 47:01.7 15:09
56 Paytin Peck 47:32.2 15:19
57 Traci Plants 49:07.5 15:49
58 Grace Plants 49:07.6 15:49
59 Abigail Munn 52:50.8 17:01
60 Lisa Cales 53:00.6 17:04
61 Jodi Munn 53:01.2 17:04
62 Sarah Munn 53:03.1 17:05
63 Madeline Munn 53:05.5 17:06
64 Brad Munn 53:05.7 17:06
65 Rob Munn 53:08.1 17:07
66 Georgiana Munn 53:08.1 17:07
67 Brandi Munn 53:09.0 17:07
68 Kayla Peck 55:04.8 17:44
69 Pamela Miller 55:53.2 18:00
70 Kristina Inbody 56:05.0 18:04
71 Sallie Sexton 56:05.2 18:04
72 Paul Berridge 1:10:36.7 22:44

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Culbertson 15:29.6 5:00
2 Keelan Kilgour 18:00.2 5:48
3 Christopher Hughes 18:12.9 5:52
4 Jansyn Smith 19:47.3 6:23
5 Matt Jenkins 19:53.9 6:25
6 Justin Sheets 20:15.5 6:32
7 Reed Rosler 21:20.9 6:53
8 Deegan Evans 23:41.3 7:38
9 Wayne Newsom 23:43.2 7:39
10 Preston Cales 23:51.5 7:41
11 Christopher Marazon 24:07.9 7:47
12 Bryce Simpson 24:17.6 7:50
13 Travis Hughes 24:23.5 7:52
14 Chad Carpenter 24:53.1 8:01
15 Ian Bautista 25:38.2 8:16
16 Derek Gilbert 25:49.3 8:19
17 Karen Cyrus 25:49.4 8:19
18 Taylor Rhea 26:30.4 8:32
19 Carson Harris 26:34.3 8:34
20 David Cales 26:39.8 8:35
21 Lucas Jolly 27:47.1 8:57
22 Tom Glasscock 30:16.7 9:45
23 Craig Cales 30:46.2 9:55
24 Tanner Jenkins 31:44.4 10:13
25 Dj Lambert 31:59.5 10:18
26 Trenton Jenkins 33:29.9 10:47
27 Derrick Allison 41:33.4 13:23
28 Brian Duncan 44:12.7 14:14
29 Brad Munn 53:05.7 17:06
30 Rob Munn 53:08.1 17:07
31 Paul Berridge 1:10:36.7 22:44

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emma Newsom 21:33.8 6:57
2 Ashlyn Denney 25:25.5 8:11
3 Hanah Johnson 26:05.2 8:24
4 Kirsten Evans 27:33.0 8:53
5 Lillian Mapes 29:30.7 9:30
6 Sydney Carpenter 29:36.6 9:32
7 Sharissa Cooper 30:17.9 9:46
8 Ellora Duncan 30:38.5 9:52
9 Jillian Evans 32:00.1 10:19
10 Isabel Swisher 32:29.6 10:28
11 Kelli Meredith 32:31.0 10:28
12 Jenny Swisher 32:32.2 10:29
13 Jennifer Duncan 33:50.1 10:54
14 Lynn Stroh 35:36.9 11:28
15 Tina Callahan 36:11.6 11:39
16 Beth Jenkins 36:38.1 11:48
17 Elizabeth Bentley 36:50.3 11:52
18 Rhonda Waugh 37:37.7 12:07
19 Chloe Harris 38:04.1 12:16
20 Elizabeth Allison 40:43.5 13:07
21 Teresa Tenpenny 41:26.8 13:21
22 Niki Taylor 41:27.6 13:21
23 Leigh Ann Massie 43:34.5 14:02
24 Lora Spohn 43:35.3 14:02
25 Vanessa Allison 46:57.0 15:07
26 Lillian Staker 47:01.7 15:09
27 Paytin Peck 47:32.2 15:19
28 Traci Plants 49:07.5 15:49
29 Grace Plants 49:07.6 15:49
30 Abigail Munn 52:50.8 17:01
31 Lisa Cales 53:00.6 17:04
32 Jodi Munn 53:01.2 17:04
33 Sarah Munn 53:03.1 17:05
34 Madeline Munn 53:05.5 17:06
35 Georgiana Munn 53:08.1 17:07
36 Brandi Munn 53:09.0 17:07
37 Kayla Peck 55:04.8 17:44
38 Pamela Miller 55:53.2 18:00
39 Kristina Inbody 56:05.0 18:04
40 Sallie Sexton 56:05.2 18:04

SPONSORS