10th Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS IN PERSON 5K

Russell Senior Center - Russell, KY | December 5, 2020

Finishers

85 Total
47 Male
38 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Leist 15:51.1 5:07
2 Alex Morris 16:40.8 5:23
3 Brent McCoy 19:11.1 6:11
4 Nate Sabotchick 19:13.9 6:12
5 Peyton Fannin 19:32.4 6:18

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 20:37.7 6:39
2 Ceeley Floyd 22:33.2 7:16
3 Stevie McSorley 22:51.6 7:22
4 Amanda Kelley 24:06.5 7:46
5 Jackie Horn 24:16.0 7:49

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Leist 15:51.1 5:07
2 Alex Morris 16:40.8 5:23
3 Brent McCoy 19:11.1 6:11
4 Nate Sabotchick 19:13.9 6:12
5 Peyton Fannin 19:32.4 6:18
6 Fred Jones 20:15.6 6:32
7 Tara Schneider 20:37.7 6:39
8 Landon Griffith 20:42.4 6:40
9 Craig Lands 20:48.0 6:42
10 Lenny McClary 21:27.3 6:55
11 Nick Sabotchick 21:37.7 6:58
12 Greg Lands 21:39.3 6:59
13 Terry Young 21:46.0 7:01
14 Macon Smith 21:50.7 7:02
15 Ron Fairchild 21:52.7 7:03
16 Harper Smith 21:57.1 7:04
17 Brett Masters 22:28.1 7:14
18 Lanny Fraley 22:31.4 7:15
19 Ceeley Floyd 22:33.2 7:16
20 Matthew Jones 22:49.6 7:21
21 Stevie McSorley 22:51.6 7:22
22 Alex Molen 23:24.2 7:32
23 Casey Neal 23:37.9 7:37
24 Neil Johnson 23:38.7 7:37
25 Amanda Kelley 24:06.5 7:46
26 Jackie Horn 24:16.0 7:49
27 Thomas Dingledurff 24:38.3 7:56
28 Ken Roark 24:48.3 8:00
29 Nancy Miller 24:48.9 8:00
30 Hannah Molen 24:53.6 8:01
31 Addieraye Jones 25:20.0 8:10
32 Tim Morton 25:33.2 8:14
33 Tom Smith 25:48.6 8:19
34 Michelle Sabotchick 26:11.0 8:26
35 John O'Keefe 26:21.6 8:30
36 Dakota Sloan 26:31.5 8:33
37 Bill Varney 27:08.1 8:45
38 Tyson Griffith 27:30.8 8:52
39 Darin Floyd 27:38.3 8:54
40 Debbie Biddle 27:43.8 8:56
41 Brandy Dickess 28:07.9 9:04
42 Ed Edwards 28:09.1 9:04
43 Ida Wagner 28:45.7 9:16
44 Anthony Fraley 28:56.9 9:20
45 Dwain Porter 29:09.6 9:24
46 Jim Cremeans 29:37.4 9:33
47 Jessica Clark 29:44.1 9:35
48 Sarah Baumgardner 29:44.7 9:35
49 Renee Raney 30:32.2 9:50
50 Robin Callihan 32:08.5 10:21
51 Stacie Tate 32:30.9 10:28
52 Joshua Hunt 33:05.7 10:40
53 Angela Dudek 33:16.0 10:43
54 Julie Crum 34:45.6 11:12
55 Leah Wheeler 34:46.0 11:12
56 Mary Kay McGinnis-Ruark 34:59.2 11:16
57 Karen Ford 35:15.1 11:21
58 Mike Slater 36:08.6 11:38
59 Addie Hartman 36:20.8 11:42
60 Scott Crum 36:44.3 11:50
61 Nick Russell 36:44.8 11:50
62 Rainelle Ross 37:09.3 11:58
63 Kyndal Ford 37:26.7 12:04
64 Cece Sutton 37:45.2 12:10
65 Maycee Hartman 38:24.5 12:22
66 Jennifer Martin 39:18.6 12:40
67 Rabia Razak 39:47.6 12:49
68 Dale Callicoat 39:50.8 12:50
69 Greg Barnes 40:25.0 13:01
70 Ambrose Wilson 41:05.6 13:14
71 Melissa Gipson 42:34.1 13:43
72 Butch Neal 42:54.7 13:49
73 Betsy Cole 42:59.9 13:51
74 Ronald Sabotchick 43:25.9 13:59
75 Larry Brumfield 48:19.4 15:34
76 Lisa Bandy 48:19.4 15:34
77 Leo McMillen 49:12.1 15:51
78 Debbie McClary 49:15.4 15:52
79 Layla Morris 53:14.3 17:09
80 Carlos Morris 53:15.4 17:09
81 Jerry Sutton 53:49.6 17:20
82 Kim Little 55:09.7 17:46
83 Sarah Miller 55:09.8 17:46
84 Alisha Holbrook 55:09.9 17:46
85 Brenda Kibbey 55:10.5 17:46

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Leist 15:51.1 5:07
2 Alex Morris 16:40.8 5:23
3 Brent McCoy 19:11.1 6:11
4 Nate Sabotchick 19:13.9 6:12
5 Peyton Fannin 19:32.4 6:18
6 Fred Jones 20:15.6 6:32
7 Landon Griffith 20:42.4 6:40
8 Craig Lands 20:48.0 6:42
9 Lenny McClary 21:27.3 6:55
10 Nick Sabotchick 21:37.7 6:58
11 Greg Lands 21:39.3 6:59
12 Terry Young 21:46.0 7:01
13 Macon Smith 21:50.7 7:02
14 Ron Fairchild 21:52.7 7:03
15 Harper Smith 21:57.1 7:04
16 Brett Masters 22:28.1 7:14
17 Lanny Fraley 22:31.4 7:15
18 Matthew Jones 22:49.6 7:21
19 Alex Molen 23:24.2 7:32
20 Casey Neal 23:37.9 7:37
21 Neil Johnson 23:38.7 7:37
22 Thomas Dingledurff 24:38.3 7:56
23 Ken Roark 24:48.3 8:00
24 Tim Morton 25:33.2 8:14
25 Tom Smith 25:48.6 8:19
26 John O'Keefe 26:21.6 8:30
27 Dakota Sloan 26:31.5 8:33
28 Bill Varney 27:08.1 8:45
29 Tyson Griffith 27:30.8 8:52
30 Darin Floyd 27:38.3 8:54
31 Ed Edwards 28:09.1 9:04
32 Anthony Fraley 28:56.9 9:20
33 Dwain Porter 29:09.6 9:24
34 Jim Cremeans 29:37.4 9:33
35 Joshua Hunt 33:05.7 10:40
36 Mike Slater 36:08.6 11:38
37 Scott Crum 36:44.3 11:50
38 Nick Russell 36:44.8 11:50
39 Dale Callicoat 39:50.8 12:50
40 Greg Barnes 40:25.0 13:01
41 Ambrose Wilson 41:05.6 13:14
42 Butch Neal 42:54.7 13:49
43 Ronald Sabotchick 43:25.9 13:59
44 Larry Brumfield 48:19.4 15:34
45 Leo McMillen 49:12.1 15:51
46 Carlos Morris 53:15.4 17:09
47 Jerry Sutton 53:49.6 17:20

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 20:37.7 6:39
2 Ceeley Floyd 22:33.2 7:16
3 Stevie McSorley 22:51.6 7:22
4 Amanda Kelley 24:06.5 7:46
5 Jackie Horn 24:16.0 7:49
6 Nancy Miller 24:48.9 8:00
7 Hannah Molen 24:53.6 8:01
8 Addieraye Jones 25:20.0 8:10
9 Michelle Sabotchick 26:11.0 8:26
10 Debbie Biddle 27:43.8 8:56
11 Brandy Dickess 28:07.9 9:04
12 Ida Wagner 28:45.7 9:16
13 Jessica Clark 29:44.1 9:35
14 Sarah Baumgardner 29:44.7 9:35
15 Renee Raney 30:32.2 9:50
16 Robin Callihan 32:08.5 10:21
17 Stacie Tate 32:30.9 10:28
18 Angela Dudek 33:16.0 10:43
19 Julie Crum 34:45.6 11:12
20 Leah Wheeler 34:46.0 11:12
21 Mary Kay McGinnis-Ruark 34:59.2 11:16
22 Karen Ford 35:15.1 11:21
23 Addie Hartman 36:20.8 11:42
24 Rainelle Ross 37:09.3 11:58
25 Kyndal Ford 37:26.7 12:04
26 Cece Sutton 37:45.2 12:10
27 Maycee Hartman 38:24.5 12:22
28 Jennifer Martin 39:18.6 12:40
29 Rabia Razak 39:47.6 12:49
30 Melissa Gipson 42:34.1 13:43
31 Betsy Cole 42:59.9 13:51
32 Lisa Bandy 48:19.4 15:34
33 Debbie McClary 49:15.4 15:52
34 Layla Morris 53:14.3 17:09
35 Kim Little 55:09.7 17:46
36 Sarah Miller 55:09.8 17:46
37 Alisha Holbrook 55:09.9 17:46
38 Brenda Kibbey 55:10.5 17:46

SPONSORS