O SUCH NEW YEAR'S DAY IN PERSON 5K

Community Park - Raceland, KY | January 1, 2021

Finishers

59 Total
29 Male
30 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 20:07.2 6:29
2 Fred Jones 20:46.1 6:42
3 Lenny McClary 21:22.6 6:53
4 Tim Secoy 21:48.7 7:02
5 Terry Young 22:16.0 7:10

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 22:43.1 7:19
2 Amanda Kelley 24:46.6 7:59
3 Mandy Griffith 26:49.2 8:38
4 Jackie Horn 27:00.5 8:42
5 Tammy Black 28:38.5 9:14

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 20:07.2 6:29
2 Fred Jones 20:46.1 6:42
3 Lenny McClary 21:22.6 6:53
4 Tim Secoy 21:48.7 7:02
5 Terry Young 22:16.0 7:10
6 Neil Johnson 22:36.4 7:17
7 Tim Bailey 22:36.5 7:17
8 Tara Schneider 22:43.1 7:19
9 Macon Smith 22:52.0 7:22
10 Bret Masters 23:46.3 7:40
11 Amanda Kelley 24:46.6 7:59
12 Craig Lands 24:57.4 8:02
13 Shawn Tolle 24:59.4 8:03
14 Jack Harrison 26:28.4 8:32
15 Mandy Griffith 26:49.2 8:38
16 Jackie Horn 27:00.5 8:42
17 John Okeefe 27:45.3 8:56
18 Tom Smith 28:05.3 9:03
19 Tammy Black 28:38.5 9:14
20 Dave Crabtree 28:39.2 9:14
21 Renee Raney 29:22.7 9:28
22 Debbie Biddle 29:30.0 9:30
23 Krissy Miller 30:02.3 9:41
24 Jim Cremeans 30:24.4 9:48
25 Harper Smith 31:00.4 9:59
26 Karen Ford 31:40.7 10:12
27 Sarah Smith 31:57.7 10:18
28 Angela Dudek 33:31.5 10:48
29 Maycee Hartman 34:30.6 11:07
30 Addison Hartman 34:30.6 11:07
31 Scott Crum 35:51.4 11:33
32 Matt Smith 36:17.5 11:41
33 Kyndal Ford 36:23.5 11:43
34 Casey Day 36:29.8 11:45
35 Robin Callihan 36:36.7 11:48
36 Rainelle Ross 36:39.2 11:48
37 Derek Crum 38:01.4 12:15
38 Nick Russell 38:21.2 12:21
39 Lily Scheider 38:54.1 12:32
40 Ambrose Wilson 39:41.3 12:47
41 Cece Sutton 40:13.6 12:57
42 Theresa Kline 40:34.3 13:04
43 Julian Sharp 41:05.6 13:14
44 Jim Davis 41:17.0 13:18
45 Greg Barnes 41:46.0 13:27
46 Tim Provaznik 44:56.2 14:28
47 Betsy Cole 45:25.0 14:38
48 Butch Neal 47:11.6 15:12
49 Leah Wheeler 49:49.9 16:03
50 Julie Crum 49:50.7 16:03
51 Leo McMillen 50:55.4 16:24
52 Debbie McClary 51:14.9 16:30
53 Melissa Spears 53:32.6 17:15
54 Jenny Bayes 53:32.9 17:15
55 Bonnie Johnson 53:35.1 17:15
56 Anna Davis 54:16.8 17:29
57 Mary Howard 54:57.1 17:42
58 Patty Bishop 55:00.5 17:43
59 Jerry Sutton 55:35.0 17:54

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 20:07.2 6:29
2 Fred Jones 20:46.1 6:42
3 Lenny McClary 21:22.6 6:53
4 Tim Secoy 21:48.7 7:02
5 Terry Young 22:16.0 7:10
6 Neil Johnson 22:36.4 7:17
7 Tim Bailey 22:36.5 7:17
8 Macon Smith 22:52.0 7:22
9 Bret Masters 23:46.3 7:40
10 Craig Lands 24:57.4 8:02
11 Shawn Tolle 24:59.4 8:03
12 Jack Harrison 26:28.4 8:32
13 John Okeefe 27:45.3 8:56
14 Tom Smith 28:05.3 9:03
15 Dave Crabtree 28:39.2 9:14
16 Jim Cremeans 30:24.4 9:48
17 Harper Smith 31:00.4 9:59
18 Scott Crum 35:51.4 11:33
19 Matt Smith 36:17.5 11:41
20 Derek Crum 38:01.4 12:15
21 Nick Russell 38:21.2 12:21
22 Ambrose Wilson 39:41.3 12:47
23 Julian Sharp 41:05.6 13:14
24 Jim Davis 41:17.0 13:18
25 Greg Barnes 41:46.0 13:27
26 Tim Provaznik 44:56.2 14:28
27 Butch Neal 47:11.6 15:12
28 Leo McMillen 50:55.4 16:24
29 Jerry Sutton 55:35.0 17:54

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 22:43.1 7:19
2 Amanda Kelley 24:46.6 7:59
3 Mandy Griffith 26:49.2 8:38
4 Jackie Horn 27:00.5 8:42
5 Tammy Black 28:38.5 9:14
6 Renee Raney 29:22.7 9:28
7 Debbie Biddle 29:30.0 9:30
8 Krissy Miller 30:02.3 9:41
9 Karen Ford 31:40.7 10:12
10 Sarah Smith 31:57.7 10:18
11 Angela Dudek 33:31.5 10:48
12 Maycee Hartman 34:30.6 11:07
13 Addison Hartman 34:30.6 11:07
14 Kyndal Ford 36:23.5 11:43
15 Casey Day 36:29.8 11:45
16 Robin Callihan 36:36.7 11:48
17 Rainelle Ross 36:39.2 11:48
18 Lily Scheider 38:54.1 12:32
19 Cece Sutton 40:13.6 12:57
20 Theresa Kline 40:34.3 13:04
21 Betsy Cole 45:25.0 14:38
22 Leah Wheeler 49:49.9 16:03
23 Julie Crum 49:50.7 16:03
24 Debbie McClary 51:14.9 16:30
25 Melissa Spears 53:32.6 17:15
26 Jenny Bayes 53:32.9 17:15
27 Bonnie Johnson 53:35.1 17:15
28 Anna Davis 54:16.8 17:29
29 Mary Howard 54:57.1 17:42
30 Patty Bishop 55:00.5 17:43

SPONSORS