35th Annual Great Greenbrier River Race

8th Street, Greenbrier River, and Greenbrier River Trail - Marlinton, WV | April 24, 2021

Finishers

60 Total
45 Male
15 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Blake 1:37:57.9
2 Andrew Rose 1:40:34.8
3 Kevin Slack 1:41:33.1
4 Doug Kirk 1:41:52.9
5 Tyson Price 1:44:07.9

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jessica Harley 2:01:21.4
2 Jaime Ford 2:05:46.3
3 Lynne Ryan 2:08:02.2
4 Kellie Blake 2:11:41.4
5 Lisa Burke 2:13:11.3

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Blake 1:37:57.9
2 Andrew Rose 1:40:34.8
3 Kevin Slack 1:41:33.1
4 Doug Kirk 1:41:52.9
5 Tyson Price 1:44:07.9
6 Chad Myers 1:44:35.6
7 John Stanley 1:44:47.7
8 Ryan Longenette 1:46:44.7
9 Shawn Romano 1:52:09.6
10 Tim Daly 1:53:06.5
11 Jim Williams 1:55:06.6
12 James Doran 1:55:08.4
13 Tim Ferguson 1:55:29.3
14 William Jeffrey 1:56:53.5
15 Seth Ellis 1:57:52.4
16 Greg Peters 1:57:56.4
17 Adam Hill 2:00:59.3
18 Jessica Harley 2:01:21.4
19 William Klenk 2:01:23.2
20 Jason McDaniel 2:01:48.1
21 Steven Collins 2:01:50.2
22 Kellyn Cassell 2:02:28.9
23 Michael Vance 2:02:57.9
24 Dan Greear 2:03:18.7
25 Dennis Cottrill 2:05:20.5
26 Iain McClements 2:05:21.9
27 James Nibert 2:05:27.7
28 Alex White 2:05:43.0
29 Jaime Ford 2:05:46.3
30 James Young 2:06:13.6
31 Jerry White 2:07:26.9
32 Lynne Ryan 2:08:02.2
33 William Lanehart 2:08:42.4
34 Jason Swift 2:08:47.5
35 Barry Wilbanks 2:09:18.6
36 Kellie Blake 2:11:41.4
37 Lisa Burke 2:13:11.3
38 Ronald Shuck 2:14:10.7
39 Jonas Miller 2:18:38.3
40 Liz Wickline 2:19:07.2
41 Patrick Loop 2:20:15.7
42 Ed Sharp 2:22:10.9
43 Seth Black 2:24:13.3
44 Kelli Cain 2:24:37.5
45 Dean Nerone 2:27:31.5
46 Louis Carvelli 2:27:49.7
47 Jennifer Ballard 2:31:52.2
48 Tanya Bradshaw 2:31:52.3
49 Kristie Sigman 2:32:47.8
50 Greg Sigman 2:32:48.9
51 Pam Smith 2:32:55.2
52 Tim Armstead 2:33:21.1
53 Mason Kinney 2:35:40.2
54 Janice Sitzes 2:42:40.4
55 Roger Arthur 2:43:06.9
56 John Swartz 2:46:36.4
57 Donald Barnett 2:50:12.4
58 Katherine Phillips 2:52:05.2
59 Sharon Vealey 3:10:21.7
60 Kimberly Layne 3:23:14.4

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Blake 1:37:57.9
2 Andrew Rose 1:40:34.8
3 Kevin Slack 1:41:33.1
4 Doug Kirk 1:41:52.9
5 Tyson Price 1:44:07.9
6 Chad Myers 1:44:35.6
7 John Stanley 1:44:47.7
8 Ryan Longenette 1:46:44.7
9 Shawn Romano 1:52:09.6
10 Tim Daly 1:53:06.5
11 Jim Williams 1:55:06.6
12 James Doran 1:55:08.4
13 Tim Ferguson 1:55:29.3
14 William Jeffrey 1:56:53.5
15 Seth Ellis 1:57:52.4
16 Greg Peters 1:57:56.4
17 Adam Hill 2:00:59.3
18 William Klenk 2:01:23.2
19 Jason McDaniel 2:01:48.1
20 Steven Collins 2:01:50.2
21 Kellyn Cassell 2:02:28.9
22 Michael Vance 2:02:57.9
23 Dan Greear 2:03:18.7
24 Dennis Cottrill 2:05:20.5
25 Iain McClements 2:05:21.9
26 James Nibert 2:05:27.7
27 Alex White 2:05:43.0
28 James Young 2:06:13.6
29 Jerry White 2:07:26.9
30 William Lanehart 2:08:42.4
31 Jason Swift 2:08:47.5
32 Barry Wilbanks 2:09:18.6
33 Ronald Shuck 2:14:10.7
34 Jonas Miller 2:18:38.3
35 Patrick Loop 2:20:15.7
36 Ed Sharp 2:22:10.9
37 Seth Black 2:24:13.3
38 Dean Nerone 2:27:31.5
39 Louis Carvelli 2:27:49.7
40 Greg Sigman 2:32:48.9
41 Tim Armstead 2:33:21.1
42 Mason Kinney 2:35:40.2
43 Roger Arthur 2:43:06.9
44 John Swartz 2:46:36.4
45 Donald Barnett 2:50:12.4

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jessica Harley 2:01:21.4
2 Jaime Ford 2:05:46.3
3 Lynne Ryan 2:08:02.2
4 Kellie Blake 2:11:41.4
5 Lisa Burke 2:13:11.3
6 Liz Wickline 2:19:07.2
7 Kelli Cain 2:24:37.5
8 Jennifer Ballard 2:31:52.2
9 Tanya Bradshaw 2:31:52.3
10 Kristie Sigman 2:32:47.8
11 Pam Smith 2:32:55.2
12 Janice Sitzes 2:42:40.4
13 Katherine Phillips 2:52:05.2
14 Sharon Vealey 3:10:21.7
15 Kimberly Layne 3:23:14.4

SPONSORS