JACKSON FREEDOM FESTIVAL 5K RUN/WALK

Manpower Park, 601 E. Main Street - Jackson, OH | July 3, 2021

Finishers

53 Total
28 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonah Phillips 17:04.4 5:30
2 Dutch Byrd 17:50.2 5:45
3 Michael Sawicki 18:36.1 6:00
4 Chris Hughes 18:51.9 6:05
5 Aj Sibole 19:26.1 6:16

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Abbey Mohan 19:33.5 6:18
2 Sydney Reed 21:50.4 7:02
3 Samantha Reed 24:18.8 7:50
4 Parker Davis 24:24.5 7:52
5 Adriana Navarro 25:58.2 8:22

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonah Phillips 17:04.4 5:30
2 Dutch Byrd 17:50.2 5:45
3 Michael Sawicki 18:36.1 6:00
4 Chris Hughes 18:51.9 6:05
5 Aj Sibole 19:26.1 6:16
6 Abbey Mohan 19:33.5 6:18
7 George Sellers 19:38.4 6:20
8 Baron Griffiths 20:19.3 6:33
9 Don Morris 20:23.1 6:34
10 Rob Ervin 20:26.0 6:35
11 Justin Sheets 20:33.0 6:37
12 Keith Wiseman 20:49.5 6:43
13 Brandon Ebby 21:08.4 6:49
14 Geoff A Grimes 21:49.7 7:02
15 Sydney Reed 21:50.4 7:02
16 Ian Bautista 21:58.1 7:05
17 Garrett Cody 22:00.5 7:06
18 Clayton Newman 22:18.9 7:11
19 Zach Conley 22:22.7 7:13
20 Taylor Rhea 22:25.2 7:13
21 Deegan Evans 22:27.7 7:14
22 Luke Jolly 24:02.9 7:45
23 Samantha Reed 24:18.8 7:50
24 Derek Gilbert 24:21.3 7:51
25 Parker Davis 24:24.5 7:52
26 Kris Wiseman 24:38.7 7:56
27 Adriana Navarro 25:58.2 8:22
28 Ashlyn Denney 26:05.4 8:24
29 Wayne Newsom 26:05.9 8:25
30 Emma Newsom 26:09.8 8:26
31 Karen Cyrus 27:36.8 8:54
32 Sandra Stanley 28:08.5 9:04
33 Addison Brown 28:16.3 9:06
34 Lisa Brown 28:26.4 9:10
35 Jim Cremeans 28:46.7 9:16
36 Kerry Mohan 28:56.0 9:19
37 Rachel Rutherford 30:16.6 9:45
38 Trisha Reed 32:48.0 10:34
39 Greg Ervin 34:49.1 11:13
40 Tory Walker 34:58.1 11:16
41 Tina Callahan 36:55.6 11:54
42 Celeste Stiltner 37:38.5 12:07
43 Addyson Wildman 39:43.6 12:48
44 Brent Cochran 39:44.0 12:48
45 Timothy Harvey 40:40.7 13:06
46 Teresa Tenpenny 40:41.9 13:06
47 Trecia Kimes-Brown 41:08.8 13:15
48 Debbie Boggs 41:21.6 13:19
49 Christy Parks-Byler 44:48.2 14:26
50 Lora Sollars 44:48.5 14:26
51 Leigh Ann Massie 44:48.5 14:26
52 Dean Exline 45:37.7 14:42
53 Taylor Barney 51:11.7 16:29

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jonah Phillips 17:04.4 5:30
2 Dutch Byrd 17:50.2 5:45
3 Michael Sawicki 18:36.1 6:00
4 Chris Hughes 18:51.9 6:05
5 Aj Sibole 19:26.1 6:16
6 George Sellers 19:38.4 6:20
7 Baron Griffiths 20:19.3 6:33
8 Don Morris 20:23.1 6:34
9 Rob Ervin 20:26.0 6:35
10 Justin Sheets 20:33.0 6:37
11 Keith Wiseman 20:49.5 6:43
12 Brandon Ebby 21:08.4 6:49
13 Geoff A Grimes 21:49.7 7:02
14 Ian Bautista 21:58.1 7:05
15 Garrett Cody 22:00.5 7:06
16 Clayton Newman 22:18.9 7:11
17 Zach Conley 22:22.7 7:13
18 Taylor Rhea 22:25.2 7:13
19 Deegan Evans 22:27.7 7:14
20 Luke Jolly 24:02.9 7:45
21 Derek Gilbert 24:21.3 7:51
22 Kris Wiseman 24:38.7 7:56
23 Wayne Newsom 26:05.9 8:25
24 Jim Cremeans 28:46.7 9:16
25 Greg Ervin 34:49.1 11:13
26 Brent Cochran 39:44.0 12:48
27 Timothy Harvey 40:40.7 13:06
28 Dean Exline 45:37.7 14:42

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Abbey Mohan 19:33.5 6:18
2 Sydney Reed 21:50.4 7:02
3 Samantha Reed 24:18.8 7:50
4 Parker Davis 24:24.5 7:52
5 Adriana Navarro 25:58.2 8:22
6 Ashlyn Denney 26:05.4 8:24
7 Emma Newsom 26:09.8 8:26
8 Karen Cyrus 27:36.8 8:54
9 Sandra Stanley 28:08.5 9:04
10 Addison Brown 28:16.3 9:06
11 Lisa Brown 28:26.4 9:10
12 Kerry Mohan 28:56.0 9:19
13 Rachel Rutherford 30:16.6 9:45
14 Trisha Reed 32:48.0 10:34
15 Tory Walker 34:58.1 11:16
16 Tina Callahan 36:55.6 11:54
17 Celeste Stiltner 37:38.5 12:07
18 Addyson Wildman 39:43.6 12:48
19 Teresa Tenpenny 40:41.9 13:06
20 Trecia Kimes-Brown 41:08.8 13:15
21 Debbie Boggs 41:21.6 13:19
22 Christy Parks-Byler 44:48.2 14:26
23 Lora Sollars 44:48.5 14:26
24 Leigh Ann Massie 44:48.5 14:26
25 Taylor Barney 51:11.7 16:29

SPONSORS