THAT DAM IN PERSON 5K

Poppy's Pizza at 765 Ohio River Road - Lioyd, KY | April 10, 2021

Finishers

81 Total
38 Male
43 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 19:00.8 6:08
2 Fred Jones 20:10.8 6:30
3 Brent McCoy 20:11.9 6:31
4 Kyle Keller 20:14.8 6:31
5 Lenny McClary 20:30.8 6:37

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorely 24:27.6 7:53
2 Tammy Black 25:39.5 8:16
3 Nancy Miller 26:10.9 8:26
4 Julie Crum 26:27.4 8:31
5 Amy Kline 27:49.5 8:58

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 19:00.8 6:08
2 Fred Jones 20:10.8 6:30
3 Brent McCoy 20:11.9 6:31
4 Kyle Keller 20:14.8 6:31
5 Lenny McClary 20:30.8 6:37
6 Randy Taylor 21:29.6 6:56
7 Macon Smith 21:43.1 7:00
8 Craig Lands 21:43.3 7:00
9 Joshua Arthur 21:56.5 7:04
10 Charles May 22:30.3 7:15
11 Harper Smith 22:46.7 7:20
12 Neil Johnson 23:03.5 7:26
13 William Storey 23:13.6 7:29
14 Thomas Mingledorff 24:01.0 7:44
15 Greg Lands 24:21.0 7:51
16 Stevie McSorely 24:27.6 7:53
17 James White 24:35.6 7:55
18 Ethan Messer 24:39.9 7:57
19 Tom Smith 25:12.0 8:07
20 Robbie Wellman 25:36.5 8:15
21 Tammy Black 25:39.5 8:16
22 Jack Harrison 25:40.0 8:16
23 Nancy Miller 26:10.9 8:26
24 Ron Simpson 26:26.4 8:31
25 Julie Crum 26:27.4 8:31
26 Amy Kline 27:49.5 8:58
27 Debbie Biddle 28:08.6 9:04
28 Ed Edwards 28:45.9 9:16
29 Jim Cremeans 28:46.1 9:16
30 Tammy Ward 29:26.1 9:29
31 Vicki Knipp 29:38.2 9:33
32 Angela Smith 29:57.9 9:39
33 Cassie Whittaker 31:21.1 10:06
34 Anna Havens 31:38.5 10:12
35 Greg Ervin 32:59.7 10:38
36 Leah Wheeler 33:11.8 10:42
37 Erica Barry 33:35.2 10:49
38 Gina Barnett 33:52.6 10:55
39 Jenna Gooderham 33:53.1 10:55
40 Sara Reed 33:58.6 10:57
41 Ambrose Wilson 34:01.0 10:57
42 Dylan Ball 34:09.6 11:00
43 Robin Callihan 34:20.0 11:04
44 Tabitha Simpson 34:50.6 11:13
45 Autumn Harvey-Arthur 35:35.9 11:28
46 Ashley Wellman 35:37.5 11:28
47 Barbara Myers 36:29.6 11:45
48 Joanna Gannon 36:30.1 11:45
49 Scott Crum 36:30.1 11:45
50 Lori Russell 37:37.4 12:07
51 Jim Davis 37:56.6 12:13
52 Abigale Sloan 38:27.4 12:23
53 Greg Branes 38:44.9 12:29
54 Jim Porter 39:01.5 12:34
55 David Sparks 39:33.7 12:44
56 Thomas Brown 39:33.7 12:44
57 Kellie Nunley 39:56.6 12:52
58 Cece Sutton 40:31.1 13:03
59 Dale Callicoat 41:55.8 13:30
60 Debbie McClary 44:30.5 14:20
61 Hannah Ratcliff 44:37.9 14:22
62 Paula McSorley 44:39.4 14:23
63 John Smith 45:09.0 14:32
64 Irene Gillenwater 45:09.9 14:33
65 Lizellen Snyder 46:15.3 14:54
66 Leah Stephens 46:48.2 15:04
67 Angela Rigsby 46:54.9 15:07
68 Butch Neal 46:56.5 15:07
69 Lisa Bandy 47:51.4 15:25
70 Nick Russell 49:55.5 16:05
71 Melissia Spears 50:02.7 16:07
72 Bambi Reed 50:26.0 16:14
73 Harley Brown 51:35.0 16:37
74 Braylynn White 51:38.0 16:38
75 Jeremy Stephens 51:41.3 16:39
76 Amy Stephens 51:43.8 16:39
77 Angie Sparks 52:21.8 16:52
78 Annie Storey 52:22.0 16:52
79 Anna Davis 52:39.1 16:57
80 Beth Cesario 1:00:10.9 19:23
81 Leo McMillen 1:00:13.0 19:23

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 19:00.8 6:08
2 Fred Jones 20:10.8 6:30
3 Brent McCoy 20:11.9 6:31
4 Kyle Keller 20:14.8 6:31
5 Lenny McClary 20:30.8 6:37
6 Randy Taylor 21:29.6 6:56
7 Macon Smith 21:43.1 7:00
8 Craig Lands 21:43.3 7:00
9 Joshua Arthur 21:56.5 7:04
10 Charles May 22:30.3 7:15
11 Harper Smith 22:46.7 7:20
12 Neil Johnson 23:03.5 7:26
13 William Storey 23:13.6 7:29
14 Thomas Mingledorff 24:01.0 7:44
15 Greg Lands 24:21.0 7:51
16 James White 24:35.6 7:55
17 Ethan Messer 24:39.9 7:57
18 Tom Smith 25:12.0 8:07
19 Robbie Wellman 25:36.5 8:15
20 Jack Harrison 25:40.0 8:16
21 Ron Simpson 26:26.4 8:31
22 Ed Edwards 28:45.9 9:16
23 Jim Cremeans 28:46.1 9:16
24 Greg Ervin 32:59.7 10:38
25 Ambrose Wilson 34:01.0 10:57
26 Dylan Ball 34:09.6 11:00
27 Scott Crum 36:30.1 11:45
28 Jim Davis 37:56.6 12:13
29 Greg Branes 38:44.9 12:29
30 Jim Porter 39:01.5 12:34
31 David Sparks 39:33.7 12:44
32 Thomas Brown 39:33.7 12:44
33 Dale Callicoat 41:55.8 13:30
34 John Smith 45:09.0 14:32
35 Butch Neal 46:56.5 15:07
36 Nick Russell 49:55.5 16:05
37 Jeremy Stephens 51:41.3 16:39
38 Leo McMillen 1:00:13.0 19:23

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorely 24:27.6 7:53
2 Tammy Black 25:39.5 8:16
3 Nancy Miller 26:10.9 8:26
4 Julie Crum 26:27.4 8:31
5 Amy Kline 27:49.5 8:58
6 Debbie Biddle 28:08.6 9:04
7 Tammy Ward 29:26.1 9:29
8 Vicki Knipp 29:38.2 9:33
9 Angela Smith 29:57.9 9:39
10 Cassie Whittaker 31:21.1 10:06
11 Anna Havens 31:38.5 10:12
12 Leah Wheeler 33:11.8 10:42
13 Erica Barry 33:35.2 10:49
14 Gina Barnett 33:52.6 10:55
15 Jenna Gooderham 33:53.1 10:55
16 Sara Reed 33:58.6 10:57
17 Robin Callihan 34:20.0 11:04
18 Tabitha Simpson 34:50.6 11:13
19 Autumn Harvey-Arthur 35:35.9 11:28
20 Ashley Wellman 35:37.5 11:28
21 Barbara Myers 36:29.6 11:45
22 Joanna Gannon 36:30.1 11:45
23 Lori Russell 37:37.4 12:07
24 Abigale Sloan 38:27.4 12:23
25 Kellie Nunley 39:56.6 12:52
26 Cece Sutton 40:31.1 13:03
27 Debbie McClary 44:30.5 14:20
28 Hannah Ratcliff 44:37.9 14:22
29 Paula McSorley 44:39.4 14:23
30 Irene Gillenwater 45:09.9 14:33
31 Lizellen Snyder 46:15.3 14:54
32 Leah Stephens 46:48.2 15:04
33 Angela Rigsby 46:54.9 15:07
34 Lisa Bandy 47:51.4 15:25
35 Melissia Spears 50:02.7 16:07
36 Bambi Reed 50:26.0 16:14
37 Harley Brown 51:35.0 16:37
38 Braylynn White 51:38.0 16:38
39 Amy Stephens 51:43.8 16:39
40 Angie Sparks 52:21.8 16:52
41 Annie Storey 52:22.0 16:52
42 Anna Davis 52:39.1 16:57
43 Beth Cesario 1:00:10.9 19:23

SPONSORS