9th Annual LOVE YOUR LIBRARY IN PERSON 5K

Boyd County Public Library at 1740 Central Avenue - Ashland, KY | April 23, 2021

Finishers

108 Total
45 Male
63 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:38.5 6:20
2 Landon Griffith 19:40.7 6:21
3 Fred Jones 20:04.1 6:28
4 Lenny McClary 20:06.7 6:29
5 Craig Lands 20:37.2 6:39

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cari Hively 19:54.7 6:25
2 Hope Harris 21:56.3 7:04
3 Whitney Phillips 23:17.9 7:30
4 Heather Grimmett 23:47.1 7:40
5 Tammy Black 25:05.6 8:05

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:38.5 6:20
2 Landon Griffith 19:40.7 6:21
3 Cari Hively 19:54.7 6:25
4 Fred Jones 20:04.1 6:28
5 Lenny McClary 20:06.7 6:29
6 Craig Lands 20:37.2 6:39
7 Ron Fairchild 21:27.0 6:55
8 Ben Brent 21:46.1 7:01
9 Hope Harris 21:56.3 7:04
10 Charles May 22:16.1 7:11
11 William Storey 22:45.3 7:20
12 Whitney Phillips 23:17.9 7:30
13 Heather Grimmett 23:47.1 7:40
14 Austin Calico 23:55.0 7:42
15 Greg Lands 24:09.2 7:47
16 Steven Tussy 24:20.1 7:50
17 Ethan Messer 24:30.2 7:54
18 Blake Spangler 24:34.2 7:55
19 Tammy Black 25:05.6 8:05
20 Mary Kelly 25:06.7 8:05
21 April Adkins 25:27.2 8:12
22 Jack Harrison 25:34.0 8:14
23 Jackie Horn 25:35.8 8:15
24 Tom Smith 25:49.5 8:19
25 Dwain Porter 27:47.6 8:57
26 Nick Lehmann 28:09.5 9:04
27 Jim Cremeans 28:29.9 9:11
28 Michelle Monn 28:37.3 9:13
29 Ed Edwards 28:55.1 9:19
30 Vicki Knipp 28:58.6 9:20
31 Anna Havens 29:08.8 9:23
32 Krissy Miller 29:23.9 9:28
33 Tammy Ward 29:36.2 9:32
34 Reese Ingles 29:43.6 9:35
35 Greg Stump 29:58.7 9:39
36 Angela W Foster 30:11.9 9:44
37 Jessica Clark 30:26.1 9:48
38 Heather Brent 30:38.0 9:52
39 Ranee Raney 30:47.1 9:55
40 Bridget Omasta 31:29.6 10:09
41 Betsy Maynard 31:29.7 10:09
42 Robin Callihan 31:31.9 10:09
43 Joan St Clair 31:32.0 10:09
44 Cecilia Gaynor 32:01.8 10:19
45 Michael Gillum 32:09.7 10:22
46 Greg Ervin 32:25.0 10:27
47 Ambrose Wilson 32:26.5 10:27
48 Ben Nunley 32:40.9 10:32
49 Courtney Sammons 33:08.7 10:41
50 Anna Stansbury 33:21.9 10:45
51 Jeffery Gillum 34:46.5 11:12
52 April Watkins 35:05.0 11:18
53 Ttina Gillum 35:08.9 11:19
54 Rainelle Ross 35:17.6 11:22
55 Eric Brumfield 36:26.4 11:44
56 Nichiolas Burge 37:40.5 12:08
57 Cavin Fitzpatrick 38:33.7 12:25
58 Kellie Nunley 38:33.9 12:25
59 Kaiden Kearns 38:36.7 12:26
60 Neil Johnson 38:36.8 12:26
61 Oreatha Murray 38:45.1 12:29
62 Theresa Kline 38:58.1 12:33
63 Cece Sutton 39:18.1 12:39
64 Sandy Mers 40:07.5 12:55
65 Melissa Colyer 40:08.0 12:56
66 Jim Porter 40:19.6 12:59
67 Sue Ingles 40:21.1 13:00
68 Connor Stephens 40:53.5 13:10
69 Debbie McClary 41:27.9 13:21
70 Shannon Frazee 41:32.0 13:23
71 Dale Callicoat 42:05.3 13:33
72 Sarah Kate Hostetter 42:12.0 13:35
73 Lindsey Childers 42:12.2 13:36
74 Chord Fitzpatrick 42:17.5 13:37
75 Brynn Fitzpatrick 42:17.8 13:37
76 Inga Brewster 43:04.1 13:52
77 Marty Foley 44:08.3 14:13
78 Jd Brewster 44:20.8 14:17
79 Tiffany Seibert 44:22.5 14:17
80 April Hall 44:26.5 14:19
81 Emma Stansbury 44:38.0 14:22
82 Lizellen Snyder 44:45.1 14:25
83 Tom Jordan 45:17.0 14:35
84 Annie Storey 46:27.9 14:58
85 Butch Neal 46:41.3 15:02
86 Lois Frye 47:02.7 15:09
87 Joseph Powers-Cole 48:34.0 15:38
88 Betsy Cole 48:35.7 15:39
89 Eugenia Damron 48:47.8 15:43
90 Kathleen Holbrook 49:02.9 15:48
91 Carli Holbrook 49:04.9 15:48
92 Amy Stephens 49:59.6 16:06
93 Jeremy Stephens 49:59.7 16:06
94 Alanna Hamilton 50:29.4 16:16
95 Larry Brumfield 50:40.3 16:19
96 Amanda Elswick 50:56.4 16:24
97 Patrick Gaynor 51:07.0 16:28
98 Cheri Stansbury 51:14.4 16:30
99 Amy Colegrove 51:59.3 16:44
100 Laura Clevenger 51:59.3 16:44
101 Loelei Sowards 52:33.7 16:56
102 Bryan Greene 52:34.0 16:56
103 Haley Hamilton 53:20.9 17:11
104 Margaret Adams 55:01.1 17:43
105 Terry Stark 55:01.8 17:43
106 Angela Rigsby 55:02.3 17:43
107 Jason Coeyman 55:19.9 17:49
108 Elaine Short 57:42.7 18:35

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:38.5 6:20
2 Landon Griffith 19:40.7 6:21
3 Fred Jones 20:04.1 6:28
4 Lenny McClary 20:06.7 6:29
5 Craig Lands 20:37.2 6:39
6 Ron Fairchild 21:27.0 6:55
7 Ben Brent 21:46.1 7:01
8 Charles May 22:16.1 7:11
9 William Storey 22:45.3 7:20
10 Austin Calico 23:55.0 7:42
11 Greg Lands 24:09.2 7:47
12 Steven Tussy 24:20.1 7:50
13 Ethan Messer 24:30.2 7:54
14 Blake Spangler 24:34.2 7:55
15 Jack Harrison 25:34.0 8:14
16 Tom Smith 25:49.5 8:19
17 Dwain Porter 27:47.6 8:57
18 Nick Lehmann 28:09.5 9:04
19 Jim Cremeans 28:29.9 9:11
20 Ed Edwards 28:55.1 9:19
21 Reese Ingles 29:43.6 9:35
22 Greg Stump 29:58.7 9:39
23 Michael Gillum 32:09.7 10:22
24 Greg Ervin 32:25.0 10:27
25 Ambrose Wilson 32:26.5 10:27
26 Ben Nunley 32:40.9 10:32
27 Jeffery Gillum 34:46.5 11:12
28 Eric Brumfield 36:26.4 11:44
29 Nichiolas Burge 37:40.5 12:08
30 Cavin Fitzpatrick 38:33.7 12:25
31 Kaiden Kearns 38:36.7 12:26
32 Neil Johnson 38:36.8 12:26
33 Jim Porter 40:19.6 12:59
34 Connor Stephens 40:53.5 13:10
35 Dale Callicoat 42:05.3 13:33
36 Chord Fitzpatrick 42:17.5 13:37
37 Jd Brewster 44:20.8 14:17
38 Tom Jordan 45:17.0 14:35
39 Butch Neal 46:41.3 15:02
40 Joseph Powers-Cole 48:34.0 15:38
41 Jeremy Stephens 49:59.7 16:06
42 Larry Brumfield 50:40.3 16:19
43 Patrick Gaynor 51:07.0 16:28
44 Bryan Greene 52:34.0 16:56
45 Jason Coeyman 55:19.9 17:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cari Hively 19:54.7 6:25
2 Hope Harris 21:56.3 7:04
3 Whitney Phillips 23:17.9 7:30
4 Heather Grimmett 23:47.1 7:40
5 Tammy Black 25:05.6 8:05
6 Mary Kelly 25:06.7 8:05
7 April Adkins 25:27.2 8:12
8 Jackie Horn 25:35.8 8:15
9 Michelle Monn 28:37.3 9:13
10 Vicki Knipp 28:58.6 9:20
11 Anna Havens 29:08.8 9:23
12 Krissy Miller 29:23.9 9:28
13 Tammy Ward 29:36.2 9:32
14 Angela W Foster 30:11.9 9:44
15 Jessica Clark 30:26.1 9:48
16 Heather Brent 30:38.0 9:52
17 Ranee Raney 30:47.1 9:55
18 Bridget Omasta 31:29.6 10:09
19 Betsy Maynard 31:29.7 10:09
20 Robin Callihan 31:31.9 10:09
21 Joan St Clair 31:32.0 10:09
22 Cecilia Gaynor 32:01.8 10:19
23 Courtney Sammons 33:08.7 10:41
24 Anna Stansbury 33:21.9 10:45
25 April Watkins 35:05.0 11:18
26 Ttina Gillum 35:08.9 11:19
27 Rainelle Ross 35:17.6 11:22
28 Kellie Nunley 38:33.9 12:25
29 Oreatha Murray 38:45.1 12:29
30 Theresa Kline 38:58.1 12:33
31 Cece Sutton 39:18.1 12:39
32 Sandy Mers 40:07.5 12:55
33 Melissa Colyer 40:08.0 12:56
34 Sue Ingles 40:21.1 13:00
35 Debbie McClary 41:27.9 13:21
36 Shannon Frazee 41:32.0 13:23
37 Sarah Kate Hostetter 42:12.0 13:35
38 Lindsey Childers 42:12.2 13:36
39 Brynn Fitzpatrick 42:17.8 13:37
40 Inga Brewster 43:04.1 13:52
41 Marty Foley 44:08.3 14:13
42 Tiffany Seibert 44:22.5 14:17
43 April Hall 44:26.5 14:19
44 Emma Stansbury 44:38.0 14:22
45 Lizellen Snyder 44:45.1 14:25
46 Annie Storey 46:27.9 14:58
47 Lois Frye 47:02.7 15:09
48 Betsy Cole 48:35.7 15:39
49 Eugenia Damron 48:47.8 15:43
50 Kathleen Holbrook 49:02.9 15:48
51 Carli Holbrook 49:04.9 15:48
52 Amy Stephens 49:59.6 16:06
53 Alanna Hamilton 50:29.4 16:16
54 Amanda Elswick 50:56.4 16:24
55 Cheri Stansbury 51:14.4 16:30
56 Amy Colegrove 51:59.3 16:44
57 Laura Clevenger 51:59.3 16:44
58 Loelei Sowards 52:33.7 16:56
59 Haley Hamilton 53:20.9 17:11
60 Margaret Adams 55:01.1 17:43
61 Terry Stark 55:01.8 17:43
62 Angela Rigsby 55:02.3 17:43
63 Elaine Short 57:42.7 18:35

SPONSORS