6th Annual RUN LIKE A LION IN PERSON 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club

Coal Grove High School Track - Coal Grove, OH | May 27, 2021

Finishers

84 Total
46 Male
38 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Holmes 19:55.9 6:25
2 Brent McCoy 20:15.0 6:32
3 Lenny McClary 21:08.1 6:49
4 Stevie Easterling 22:09.4 7:08
5 Harper Smith 22:32.8 7:16

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 20:44.0 6:41
2 Amanda Kelly 25:16.2 8:09
3 Alicia Large 25:33.5 8:14
4 Nancy Miller 25:49.5 8:19
5 Jackie Horn 26:14.5 8:27

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Holmes 19:55.9 6:25
2 Brent McCoy 20:15.0 6:32
3 Missy Moore 20:44.0 6:41
4 Lenny McClary 21:08.1 6:49
5 Stevie Easterling 22:09.4 7:08
6 Harper Smith 22:32.8 7:16
7 Neil Johnson 22:39.4 7:18
8 William Storey 22:55.3 7:23
9 Alvin Bramblette 23:19.4 7:31
10 Chris Jewell 23:42.0 7:38
11 David Rann 23:57.7 7:43
12 Bret Masters 24:25.9 7:52
13 Michael Martin 24:49.2 8:00
14 Robert Hensley 25:15.4 8:08
15 Amanda Kelly 25:16.2 8:09
16 Alicia Large 25:33.5 8:14
17 Nancy Miller 25:49.5 8:19
18 Jackie Horn 26:14.5 8:27
19 Mandy Griffith 26:14.9 8:27
20 Chris Griffith 26:15.8 8:28
21 Jack Harrison 26:24.5 8:30
22 Bruce Blankenship 27:05.3 8:44
23 Tammy Black 27:10.4 8:45
24 Dave Crabtree 28:15.4 9:06
25 Felicia Stevens 28:24.1 9:09
26 Andy Knipp 28:25.6 9:09
27 Rob Barker 28:26.0 9:10
28 Andy Knipp 28:36.2 9:13
29 Ron McKinney 29:39.9 9:33
30 Amy Kline 29:55.3 9:38
31 Susan Franz 29:55.6 9:38
32 Jim Cremeans 30:06.4 9:42
33 Krissy Miller 30:17.8 9:46
34 Duffy Sutton 30:57.8 9:58
35 Cavin Fitxpatrick 32:10.1 10:22
36 Cecilia Gaynor 32:54.2 10:36
37 Ben Nunley 33:14.4 10:42
38 Kevin Willis 33:18.4 10:44
39 Mark Dean 34:07.5 11:00
40 Robin Callihan 34:23.8 11:05
41 Ethan Hanning 34:45.4 11:12
42 Ambrose Wilson 35:00.9 11:17
43 Evan McKee 35:02.1 11:17
44 Dylan Ball 35:09.4 11:19
45 Julian Sharp 36:29.0 11:45
46 Sarah Smith 37:13.8 11:59
47 Matt Smith 37:14.0 12:00
48 Quentin Hanning 37:14.6 12:00
49 Jim Porter 37:17.0 12:01
50 Teresa Hensley 37:24.5 12:03
51 Eugenia Wilson 37:30.3 12:05
52 Melynda Blankenship 37:31.2 12:05
53 Jessica Clark 38:17.3 12:20
54 Melissa Colyer 39:44.8 12:48
55 Jim Moore 39:56.0 12:52
56 Sandy Mers 41:07.3 13:15
57 Chord Fitxpatrick 41:17.5 13:18
58 Debbie McClary 41:30.2 13:22
59 Jaxon Kuhn 41:48.9 13:28
60 Laura Kuhn 41:49.3 13:28
61 Brynn Fitzpatrick 42:02.1 13:32
62 Theresa Kline 42:18.2 13:37
63 Betty Colgrove 42:18.3 13:37
64 Kellie Nunley 43:07.9 13:53
65 Jd Brewster 43:31.8 14:01
66 Bill Musick 44:50.0 14:26
67 Mark Tackett 44:50.2 14:26
68 Thomas Jordan 45:51.6 14:46
69 Inga Brewster 45:52.0 14:46
70 Becki Meadows 46:08.3 14:51
71 Renee Beckett 47:46.9 15:23
72 Traci McKee 48:38.6 15:40
73 Tabitha Coyer 48:38.9 15:40
74 Butch Neal 49:00.1 15:47
75 Patrick Gaynor 49:19.7 15:53
76 Lizellen Snyder 49:51.0 16:03
77 Annie Storey 50:05.3 16:08
78 Cheri Stansbury 50:08.9 16:09
79 Melissa Spears 53:38.2 17:16
80 Amanda Webb 53:45.0 17:19
81 Melissa Callicoat 53:51.0 17:20
82 Vickie Dunn 54:56.3 17:41
83 April Hall 54:56.5 17:42
84 Tom Carey 55:56.3 18:01

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Holmes 19:55.9 6:25
2 Brent McCoy 20:15.0 6:32
3 Lenny McClary 21:08.1 6:49
4 Stevie Easterling 22:09.4 7:08
5 Harper Smith 22:32.8 7:16
6 Neil Johnson 22:39.4 7:18
7 William Storey 22:55.3 7:23
8 Alvin Bramblette 23:19.4 7:31
9 Chris Jewell 23:42.0 7:38
10 David Rann 23:57.7 7:43
11 Bret Masters 24:25.9 7:52
12 Michael Martin 24:49.2 8:00
13 Robert Hensley 25:15.4 8:08
14 Chris Griffith 26:15.8 8:28
15 Jack Harrison 26:24.5 8:30
16 Bruce Blankenship 27:05.3 8:44
17 Dave Crabtree 28:15.4 9:06
18 Andy Knipp 28:25.6 9:09
19 Rob Barker 28:26.0 9:10
20 Andy Knipp 28:36.2 9:13
21 Ron McKinney 29:39.9 9:33
22 Jim Cremeans 30:06.4 9:42
23 Duffy Sutton 30:57.8 9:58
24 Cavin Fitxpatrick 32:10.1 10:22
25 Ben Nunley 33:14.4 10:42
26 Kevin Willis 33:18.4 10:44
27 Mark Dean 34:07.5 11:00
28 Ethan Hanning 34:45.4 11:12
29 Ambrose Wilson 35:00.9 11:17
30 Evan McKee 35:02.1 11:17
31 Dylan Ball 35:09.4 11:19
32 Julian Sharp 36:29.0 11:45
33 Matt Smith 37:14.0 12:00
34 Quentin Hanning 37:14.6 12:00
35 Jim Porter 37:17.0 12:01
36 Jim Moore 39:56.0 12:52
37 Chord Fitxpatrick 41:17.5 13:18
38 Jaxon Kuhn 41:48.9 13:28
39 Jd Brewster 43:31.8 14:01
40 Bill Musick 44:50.0 14:26
41 Mark Tackett 44:50.2 14:26
42 Thomas Jordan 45:51.6 14:46
43 Butch Neal 49:00.1 15:47
44 Patrick Gaynor 49:19.7 15:53
45 Melissa Callicoat 53:51.0 17:20
46 Tom Carey 55:56.3 18:01

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 20:44.0 6:41
2 Amanda Kelly 25:16.2 8:09
3 Alicia Large 25:33.5 8:14
4 Nancy Miller 25:49.5 8:19
5 Jackie Horn 26:14.5 8:27
6 Mandy Griffith 26:14.9 8:27
7 Tammy Black 27:10.4 8:45
8 Felicia Stevens 28:24.1 9:09
9 Amy Kline 29:55.3 9:38
10 Susan Franz 29:55.6 9:38
11 Krissy Miller 30:17.8 9:46
12 Cecilia Gaynor 32:54.2 10:36
13 Robin Callihan 34:23.8 11:05
14 Sarah Smith 37:13.8 11:59
15 Teresa Hensley 37:24.5 12:03
16 Eugenia Wilson 37:30.3 12:05
17 Melynda Blankenship 37:31.2 12:05
18 Jessica Clark 38:17.3 12:20
19 Melissa Colyer 39:44.8 12:48
20 Sandy Mers 41:07.3 13:15
21 Debbie McClary 41:30.2 13:22
22 Laura Kuhn 41:49.3 13:28
23 Brynn Fitzpatrick 42:02.1 13:32
24 Theresa Kline 42:18.2 13:37
25 Betty Colgrove 42:18.3 13:37
26 Kellie Nunley 43:07.9 13:53
27 Inga Brewster 45:52.0 14:46
28 Becki Meadows 46:08.3 14:51
29 Renee Beckett 47:46.9 15:23
30 Traci McKee 48:38.6 15:40
31 Tabitha Coyer 48:38.9 15:40
32 Lizellen Snyder 49:51.0 16:03
33 Annie Storey 50:05.3 16:08
34 Cheri Stansbury 50:08.9 16:09
35 Melissa Spears 53:38.2 17:16
36 Amanda Webb 53:45.0 17:19
37 Vickie Dunn 54:56.3 17:41
38 April Hall 54:56.5 17:42

SPONSORS