Juneteenth

Race will begin in Ritter Park on the center road near the Playground and will end on 10th Ave between 14 St and Bruce St. - Huntington, WV | June 19, 2021

Finishers

46 Total
21 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jose Gonzalez 20:40.3 6:40
2 Isaiah Akers 20:56.4 6:45
3 Jacob Massie 21:01.6 6:47
4 Andrew Bowen 21:08.1 6:49
5 Mike Bowen 21:57.0 7:04

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Krystal Chukuwemeka 29:51.4 9:37
2 Jackie Clark 30:19.6 9:46
3 Hillary Adams 30:19.6 9:46
4 Susan Williams 30:30.9 9:50
5 Jennifer Welker 31:38.0 10:11

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jose Gonzalez 20:40.3 6:40
2 Isaiah Akers 20:56.4 6:45
3 Jacob Massie 21:01.6 6:47
4 Andrew Bowen 21:08.1 6:49
5 Mike Bowen 21:57.0 7:04
6 Justin Cox 22:27.2 7:14
7 William Storey 24:41.7 7:57
8 Charles May 24:49.7 8:00
9 Jeremy McAleer 25:17.9 8:09
10 Taylor Edwards 25:56.9 8:22
11 Sean Hornbuckle 28:33.2 9:12
12 Krystal Chukuwemeka 29:51.4 9:37
13 Jackie Clark 30:19.6 9:46
14 Hillary Adams 30:19.6 9:46
15 Susan Williams 30:30.9 9:50
16 Jennifer Welker 31:38.0 10:11
17 Alec Rakus 33:00.6 10:38
18 John Rakus 33:00.7 10:38
19 Rick Montgomery 33:45.1 10:52
20 Kelli Montgomery 34:05.7 10:59
21 Jay Lakhani 35:07.6 11:19
22 Talequia Hamilton 35:46.4 11:31
23 Olivia Meade 35:50.1 11:33
24 Matthew Meade 35:50.8 11:33
25 Veronica Mims 36:55.6 11:54
26 Michaela Ward 37:48.5 12:11
27 Tom Beuerle 37:50.7 12:11
28 Arrin Brooks 39:06.6 12:36
29 Jacque Compton 41:29.0 13:22
30 Tasha Hall 41:29.1 13:22
31 Jim Porter 42:09.2 13:35
32 Becki Meadows 42:47.5 13:47
33 Robin Derosa 46:25.1 14:57
34 Dennis Ramsey 47:09.3 15:11
35 Malachi Holmes 48:22.7 15:35
36 Jacqueline Edwards 48:28.3 15:37
37 Renee Beckett 49:17.1 15:52
38 Rosalynn Quinones 49:26.0 15:55
39 Regina Hill 49:48.3 16:02
40 Taylor Bruer 50:36.3 16:18
41 Jose Buxo 51:05.1 16:27
42 Annie Storey 51:32.0 16:36
43 Amanda Webb 52:23.0 16:52
44 Cornealia Palmer 56:18.4 18:08
45 Adrienne Willoughby 1:01:17.8 19:44
46 Regina Fitzpatrick 1:02:02.9 19:59

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jose Gonzalez 20:40.3 6:40
2 Isaiah Akers 20:56.4 6:45
3 Jacob Massie 21:01.6 6:47
4 Andrew Bowen 21:08.1 6:49
5 Mike Bowen 21:57.0 7:04
6 Justin Cox 22:27.2 7:14
7 William Storey 24:41.7 7:57
8 Charles May 24:49.7 8:00
9 Jeremy McAleer 25:17.9 8:09
10 Taylor Edwards 25:56.9 8:22
11 Sean Hornbuckle 28:33.2 9:12
12 Alec Rakus 33:00.6 10:38
13 John Rakus 33:00.7 10:38
14 Rick Montgomery 33:45.1 10:52
15 Jay Lakhani 35:07.6 11:19
16 Matthew Meade 35:50.8 11:33
17 Tom Beuerle 37:50.7 12:11
18 Jim Porter 42:09.2 13:35
19 Dennis Ramsey 47:09.3 15:11
20 Malachi Holmes 48:22.7 15:35
21 Jose Buxo 51:05.1 16:27

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Krystal Chukuwemeka 29:51.4 9:37
2 Jackie Clark 30:19.6 9:46
3 Hillary Adams 30:19.6 9:46
4 Susan Williams 30:30.9 9:50
5 Jennifer Welker 31:38.0 10:11
6 Kelli Montgomery 34:05.7 10:59
7 Talequia Hamilton 35:46.4 11:31
8 Olivia Meade 35:50.1 11:33
9 Veronica Mims 36:55.6 11:54
10 Michaela Ward 37:48.5 12:11
11 Arrin Brooks 39:06.6 12:36
12 Jacque Compton 41:29.0 13:22
13 Tasha Hall 41:29.1 13:22
14 Becki Meadows 42:47.5 13:47
15 Robin Derosa 46:25.1 14:57
16 Jacqueline Edwards 48:28.3 15:37
17 Renee Beckett 49:17.1 15:52
18 Rosalynn Quinones 49:26.0 15:55
19 Regina Hill 49:48.3 16:02
20 Taylor Bruer 50:36.3 16:18
21 Annie Storey 51:32.0 16:36
22 Amanda Webb 52:23.0 16:52
23 Cornealia Palmer 56:18.4 18:08
24 Adrienne Willoughby 1:01:17.8 19:44
25 Regina Fitzpatrick 1:02:02.9 19:59

SPONSORS