3rd Annual LUMINARY 5K Presented By Armstrong

@The Point Industrial Park US 52 - South Point, OH | November 18, 2021

Finishers

53 Total
21 Male
32 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 20:01.8 6:27
2 Ayden Riddle 20:21.7 6:34
3 John Sloan 20:23.2 6:34
4 Daniel Parlock 20:40.3 6:40
5 Neil Johnson 20:51.0 6:43

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 22:14.7 7:10
2 Hannah Smith 27:20.5 8:49
3 Amanda Clark 27:24.4 8:50
4 Katelinn Saterfield 28:11.5 9:05
5 Susan Williams 28:16.9 9:07

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 20:01.8 6:27
2 Ayden Riddle 20:21.7 6:34
3 John Sloan 20:23.2 6:34
4 Daniel Parlock 20:40.3 6:40
5 Neil Johnson 20:51.0 6:43
6 Tara Schneider 22:14.7 7:10
7 Eric Maloney 25:10.8 8:07
8 Austin Carpenter 26:26.8 8:31
9 Ed Edwards 27:09.5 8:45
10 Hannah Smith 27:20.5 8:49
11 Amanda Clark 27:24.4 8:50
12 Nick Clay 27:52.4 8:59
13 Katelinn Saterfield 28:11.5 9:05
14 Aaron Platt 28:15.9 9:06
15 Susan Williams 28:16.9 9:07
16 Tim Veach 28:48.0 9:17
17 Felicia Stevens 29:19.2 9:27
18 Jim Cremeans 29:41.8 9:34
19 Lily Schneider 30:07.7 9:42
20 Jorddan Bartrum 30:12.6 9:44
21 Vicki Knipp 30:15.2 9:45
22 Heidi Sites 30:40.7 9:53
23 Tad Williams 31:04.1 10:00
24 Tricia Turley 31:06.2 10:01
25 Brian Moore 32:02.1 10:19
26 Nikki Bradley 32:02.7 10:19
27 Melissa Colyer 32:33.8 10:29
28 Mark Gaffney 32:33.9 10:29
29 Joshua Hunt 32:43.8 10:33
30 Melody Pickett 32:58.1 10:37
31 Heidi Sanders 33:03.9 10:39
32 Elena Tuhy-Walters 33:18.3 10:44
33 Jessica Clark 33:41.0 10:51
34 Robin Parnell 33:50.8 10:54
35 Jeff Parnell 33:52.2 10:55
36 Robin Calahan 36:30.6 11:46
37 Abigail Smith 37:08.7 11:58
38 Jim Porter 37:15.4 12:00
39 Sean Adkins 37:19.8 12:01
40 Becki Meadows 39:31.5 12:44
41 Chris Long 39:43.5 12:48
42 Renee Beckett 43:42.7 14:05
43 Tammie Wells 45:29.2 14:39
44 Amanda Webb 46:13.1 14:53
45 Larrin Wells 47:29.9 15:18
46 Melissa Callicoat 48:25.2 15:36
47 Cheri Stansbury 48:51.4 15:44
48 Eugenia Lambert 52:09.6 16:48
49 Lizellen Snyder 54:05.6 17:25
50 Vickie Dunn 54:22.7 17:31
51 April Hall 54:23.4 17:31
52 Sara Boggs 1:06:30.2 21:25
53 Hannah Boggs 1:06:31.5 21:25

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 20:01.8 6:27
2 Ayden Riddle 20:21.7 6:34
3 John Sloan 20:23.2 6:34
4 Daniel Parlock 20:40.3 6:40
5 Neil Johnson 20:51.0 6:43
6 Eric Maloney 25:10.8 8:07
7 Austin Carpenter 26:26.8 8:31
8 Ed Edwards 27:09.5 8:45
9 Nick Clay 27:52.4 8:59
10 Aaron Platt 28:15.9 9:06
11 Tim Veach 28:48.0 9:17
12 Jim Cremeans 29:41.8 9:34
13 Jorddan Bartrum 30:12.6 9:44
14 Tad Williams 31:04.1 10:00
15 Brian Moore 32:02.1 10:19
16 Mark Gaffney 32:33.9 10:29
17 Joshua Hunt 32:43.8 10:33
18 Jeff Parnell 33:52.2 10:55
19 Jim Porter 37:15.4 12:00
20 Sean Adkins 37:19.8 12:01
21 Chris Long 39:43.5 12:48

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 22:14.7 7:10
2 Hannah Smith 27:20.5 8:49
3 Amanda Clark 27:24.4 8:50
4 Katelinn Saterfield 28:11.5 9:05
5 Susan Williams 28:16.9 9:07
6 Felicia Stevens 29:19.2 9:27
7 Lily Schneider 30:07.7 9:42
8 Vicki Knipp 30:15.2 9:45
9 Heidi Sites 30:40.7 9:53
10 Tricia Turley 31:06.2 10:01
11 Nikki Bradley 32:02.7 10:19
12 Melissa Colyer 32:33.8 10:29
13 Melody Pickett 32:58.1 10:37
14 Heidi Sanders 33:03.9 10:39
15 Elena Tuhy-Walters 33:18.3 10:44
16 Jessica Clark 33:41.0 10:51
17 Robin Parnell 33:50.8 10:54
18 Robin Calahan 36:30.6 11:46
19 Abigail Smith 37:08.7 11:58
20 Becki Meadows 39:31.5 12:44
21 Renee Beckett 43:42.7 14:05
22 Tammie Wells 45:29.2 14:39
23 Amanda Webb 46:13.1 14:53
24 Larrin Wells 47:29.9 15:18
25 Melissa Callicoat 48:25.2 15:36
26 Cheri Stansbury 48:51.4 15:44
27 Eugenia Lambert 52:09.6 16:48
28 Lizellen Snyder 54:05.6 17:25
29 Vickie Dunn 54:22.7 17:31
30 April Hall 54:23.4 17:31
31 Sara Boggs 1:06:30.2 21:25
32 Hannah Boggs 1:06:31.5 21:25

SPONSORS