4th Annual FIRECRACKER IN PERSON 5K

Green Local Schools at 4070 Gallia Pike - Franklin Furnace, OH | July 2, 2021

Finishers

128 Total
60 Male
68 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Gavin Brock 17:12.1 5:33
2 Seth Hamm 17:12.8 5:33
3 Scott Hamm 18:36.3 6:00
4 John Sloan 18:41.2 6:01
5 Pierce Reeves 18:48.9 6:04

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebekah Howard 20:06.7 6:29
2 Ava Kazee 20:52.3 6:44
3 Stevie McSorley 23:36.9 7:37
4 Lori Brown 23:40.9 7:38
5 Mylee Brown 24:45.7 7:59

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Gavin Brock 17:12.1 5:33
2 Seth Hamm 17:12.8 5:33
3 Scott Hamm 18:36.3 6:00
4 John Sloan 18:41.2 6:01
5 Pierce Reeves 18:48.9 6:04
6 Rebekah Howard 20:06.7 6:29
7 Lethan Poe 20:18.1 6:33
8 Ava Kazee 20:52.3 6:44
9 Macon Smith 20:53.8 6:44
10 Billy Dever 20:57.5 6:45
11 Zachary Smith 21:13.0 6:50
12 Jonathan Knapp 21:30.2 6:56
13 Tyler Fields 21:31.9 6:56
14 Craig Lands 21:36.7 6:58
15 Alvin Bramblette 21:48.4 7:02
16 Andy Runyon 22:42.4 7:19
17 James Holbum 22:46.9 7:20
18 Kellen Abrams 22:57.5 7:24
19 Layton Mullins 23:12.5 7:29
20 Harper Smith 23:15.3 7:30
21 Bret Masters 23:20.4 7:31
22 Greg Lands 23:36.3 7:36
23 Stevie McSorley 23:36.9 7:37
24 Lori Brown 23:40.9 7:38
25 Merritt Moore 24:35.1 7:55
26 Jack Harrison 24:40.9 7:57
27 Mylee Brown 24:45.7 7:59
28 Neil Johnson 24:49.1 8:00
29 Tammy Black 25:02.3 8:04
30 Julie Crum 25:43.6 8:17
31 Joanna Gannon 26:06.3 8:25
32 Stephanie Lang 26:14.7 8:27
33 Robbie Wellman 26:25.8 8:31
34 Dusty Caseman 26:44.0 8:37
35 Janet Castle 26:57.0 8:41
36 John Brown 27:01.1 8:42
37 Shane Elkins 27:08.6 8:45
38 Felicia Stevens 27:19.3 8:48
39 Amy Kline 27:40.6 8:55
40 Blake Waller 28:11.8 9:05
41 Michele Argollo 28:43.6 9:15
42 Jeremy Brewer 28:47.4 9:16
43 Jim Cremeans 28:49.8 9:17
44 Kip Winchester 28:59.6 9:20
45 Angie Foster 29:52.2 9:37
46 Benny Thompson 29:52.4 9:37
47 Krissy Miller 29:55.9 9:39
48 Renee Ramey 30:08.1 9:42
49 Isaiah Runyon 30:13.2 9:44
50 Ben Nunley 30:26.2 9:48
51 Heidi Bainer 30:32.3 9:50
52 Megan McGuire 30:37.7 9:52
53 David McCoy 30:55.5 9:58
54 Jamie Colley 32:12.9 10:23
55 Aaron Wagnor 32:12.9 10:23
56 Cecilia Gaynor 32:37.1 10:30
57 Sarah Hackworth 32:39.9 10:31
58 Lisa Johnson 32:46.3 10:33
59 Ambrose Wilson 33:00.1 10:38
60 Dylan Ball 33:16.8 10:43
61 Timothy Stamper 33:37.8 10:50
62 Max Liles 33:37.9 10:50
63 Eric Brumfield 34:02.4 10:58
64 Matti Hayslip 34:08.9 11:00
65 Sydney Bainer 34:09.3 11:00
66 Abbie Knapp 34:09.4 11:00
67 Leah Wheeler 34:22.1 11:04
68 Robyn McGinnis 34:23.0 11:04
69 Ashley Wellman 34:23.0 11:05
70 Trevor Born 34:46.2 11:12
71 Emily Brady 36:35.6 11:47
72 Addison Blizzard 36:36.4 11:47
73 Holly Brown 36:57.2 11:54
74 Hanna Radcliff 37:04.0 11:56
75 Ethan Swick 37:04.2 11:56
76 Lucretia Shepherd 37:04.8 11:57
77 Crystal Connard 37:23.3 12:03
78 Jim Porter 37:25.6 12:03
79 Addy Christian 37:30.9 12:05
80 Jessica Clark 37:32.2 12:05
81 Kaylee Christian 37:35.5 12:06
82 Aliya Bradley 37:35.9 12:07
83 Greg Barnes 37:36.5 12:07
84 Tiffany Blanton 37:44.8 12:09
85 Rainelle Ross 37:52.0 12:12
86 Becki Meadows 37:52.4 12:12
87 Skylar Brock 38:04.1 12:16
88 Michael Brock 38:08.6 12:17
89 Debbie Brummer 38:33.7 12:25
90 Diane McDavid 38:37.4 12:26
91 Sara Fannin 38:46.0 12:29
92 Scott Crum 39:39.8 12:46
93 Theresa Kline 39:52.0 12:50
94 Jarrett Mull 41:26.7 13:21
95 Kellie Nunley 41:32.6 13:23
96 Travis Rowan 41:37.7 13:24
97 John Smith 41:51.0 13:29
98 Irene Gillenwater 41:51.1 13:29
99 Marissa Stevens-Ison 42:36.2 13:43
100 Paula McSorley 43:31.6 14:01
101 Renee Beckett 44:35.7 14:22
102 Tam Jordan 45:05.2 14:31
103 Isbella Conly 45:24.5 14:37
104 Mike Sverha 45:42.9 14:43
105 Trevy Kimmey 45:45.3 14:44
106 Liz Ellen Snyder 46:48.7 15:04
107 Stacy Brock 46:54.4 15:06
108 Jenny Caperton 47:26.9 15:17
109 Aaron Blizzard 47:36.2 15:20
110 Emily Blizzard 47:36.4 15:20
111 Larry Brumfield 48:00.4 15:28
112 Melissa Callicoat 48:00.7 15:28
113 Katy Pelfrey 48:05.5 15:29
114 Larry Burnette 48:07.4 15:30
115 Tammie Wells 48:07.5 15:30
116 Amanda Webb 49:23.9 15:54
117 Patrick Gaynor 49:48.2 16:02
118 Larrin Wells 50:55.8 16:24
119 Chris Wells 50:55.9 16:24
120 Laura Pelfrey 51:18.6 16:31
121 Cheri Stansbury 53:07.6 17:06
122 Marty Foley 53:17.1 17:10
123 Vickie Dunn 53:17.6 17:10
124 Heather Howard 54:46.7 17:38
125 Nick Russell 1:01:20.9 19:45
126 Jenny Bayes 1:04:16.9 20:42
127 Melissa Spears 1:04:17.0 20:42
128 Lisa Bandy 1:04:17.6 20:42

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Gavin Brock 17:12.1 5:33
2 Seth Hamm 17:12.8 5:33
3 Scott Hamm 18:36.3 6:00
4 John Sloan 18:41.2 6:01
5 Pierce Reeves 18:48.9 6:04
6 Lethan Poe 20:18.1 6:33
7 Macon Smith 20:53.8 6:44
8 Billy Dever 20:57.5 6:45
9 Zachary Smith 21:13.0 6:50
10 Jonathan Knapp 21:30.2 6:56
11 Tyler Fields 21:31.9 6:56
12 Craig Lands 21:36.7 6:58
13 Alvin Bramblette 21:48.4 7:02
14 Andy Runyon 22:42.4 7:19
15 James Holbum 22:46.9 7:20
16 Kellen Abrams 22:57.5 7:24
17 Layton Mullins 23:12.5 7:29
18 Harper Smith 23:15.3 7:30
19 Bret Masters 23:20.4 7:31
20 Greg Lands 23:36.3 7:36
21 Merritt Moore 24:35.1 7:55
22 Jack Harrison 24:40.9 7:57
23 Neil Johnson 24:49.1 8:00
24 Robbie Wellman 26:25.8 8:31
25 Dusty Caseman 26:44.0 8:37
26 John Brown 27:01.1 8:42
27 Shane Elkins 27:08.6 8:45
28 Blake Waller 28:11.8 9:05
29 Jeremy Brewer 28:47.4 9:16
30 Jim Cremeans 28:49.8 9:17
31 Kip Winchester 28:59.6 9:20
32 Benny Thompson 29:52.4 9:37
33 Isaiah Runyon 30:13.2 9:44
34 Ben Nunley 30:26.2 9:48
35 David McCoy 30:55.5 9:58
36 Jamie Colley 32:12.9 10:23
37 Aaron Wagnor 32:12.9 10:23
38 Ambrose Wilson 33:00.1 10:38
39 Dylan Ball 33:16.8 10:43
40 Timothy Stamper 33:37.8 10:50
41 Max Liles 33:37.9 10:50
42 Eric Brumfield 34:02.4 10:58
43 Trevor Born 34:46.2 11:12
44 Ethan Swick 37:04.2 11:56
45 Jim Porter 37:25.6 12:03
46 Greg Barnes 37:36.5 12:07
47 Michael Brock 38:08.6 12:17
48 Scott Crum 39:39.8 12:46
49 Jarrett Mull 41:26.7 13:21
50 Travis Rowan 41:37.7 13:24
51 John Smith 41:51.0 13:29
52 Tam Jordan 45:05.2 14:31
53 Mike Sverha 45:42.9 14:43
54 Trevy Kimmey 45:45.3 14:44
55 Aaron Blizzard 47:36.2 15:20
56 Larry Brumfield 48:00.4 15:28
57 Larry Burnette 48:07.4 15:30
58 Patrick Gaynor 49:48.2 16:02
59 Chris Wells 50:55.9 16:24
60 Nick Russell 1:01:20.9 19:45

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebekah Howard 20:06.7 6:29
2 Ava Kazee 20:52.3 6:44
3 Stevie McSorley 23:36.9 7:37
4 Lori Brown 23:40.9 7:38
5 Mylee Brown 24:45.7 7:59
6 Tammy Black 25:02.3 8:04
7 Julie Crum 25:43.6 8:17
8 Joanna Gannon 26:06.3 8:25
9 Stephanie Lang 26:14.7 8:27
10 Janet Castle 26:57.0 8:41
11 Felicia Stevens 27:19.3 8:48
12 Amy Kline 27:40.6 8:55
13 Michele Argollo 28:43.6 9:15
14 Angie Foster 29:52.2 9:37
15 Krissy Miller 29:55.9 9:39
16 Renee Ramey 30:08.1 9:42
17 Heidi Bainer 30:32.3 9:50
18 Megan McGuire 30:37.7 9:52
19 Cecilia Gaynor 32:37.1 10:30
20 Sarah Hackworth 32:39.9 10:31
21 Lisa Johnson 32:46.3 10:33
22 Matti Hayslip 34:08.9 11:00
23 Sydney Bainer 34:09.3 11:00
24 Abbie Knapp 34:09.4 11:00
25 Leah Wheeler 34:22.1 11:04
26 Robyn McGinnis 34:23.0 11:04
27 Ashley Wellman 34:23.0 11:05
28 Emily Brady 36:35.6 11:47
29 Addison Blizzard 36:36.4 11:47
30 Holly Brown 36:57.2 11:54
31 Hanna Radcliff 37:04.0 11:56
32 Lucretia Shepherd 37:04.8 11:57
33 Crystal Connard 37:23.3 12:03
34 Addy Christian 37:30.9 12:05
35 Jessica Clark 37:32.2 12:05
36 Kaylee Christian 37:35.5 12:06
37 Aliya Bradley 37:35.9 12:07
38 Tiffany Blanton 37:44.8 12:09
39 Rainelle Ross 37:52.0 12:12
40 Becki Meadows 37:52.4 12:12
41 Skylar Brock 38:04.1 12:16
42 Debbie Brummer 38:33.7 12:25
43 Diane McDavid 38:37.4 12:26
44 Sara Fannin 38:46.0 12:29
45 Theresa Kline 39:52.0 12:50
46 Kellie Nunley 41:32.6 13:23
47 Irene Gillenwater 41:51.1 13:29
48 Marissa Stevens-Ison 42:36.2 13:43
49 Paula McSorley 43:31.6 14:01
50 Renee Beckett 44:35.7 14:22
51 Isbella Conly 45:24.5 14:37
52 Liz Ellen Snyder 46:48.7 15:04
53 Stacy Brock 46:54.4 15:06
54 Jenny Caperton 47:26.9 15:17
55 Emily Blizzard 47:36.4 15:20
56 Melissa Callicoat 48:00.7 15:28
57 Katy Pelfrey 48:05.5 15:29
58 Tammie Wells 48:07.5 15:30
59 Amanda Webb 49:23.9 15:54
60 Larrin Wells 50:55.8 16:24
61 Laura Pelfrey 51:18.6 16:31
62 Cheri Stansbury 53:07.6 17:06
63 Marty Foley 53:17.1 17:10
64 Vickie Dunn 53:17.6 17:10
65 Heather Howard 54:46.7 17:38
66 Jenny Bayes 1:04:16.9 20:42
67 Melissa Spears 1:04:17.0 20:42
68 Lisa Bandy 1:04:17.6 20:42

SPONSORS