4th Annual BE A HERO: DONATE LIFE IN PERSON 5K

Old Boyd County Courthouse - Catlettsburg, KY | August 14, 2021

Finishers

69 Total
33 Male
36 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peyton Fannin 19:19.3 6:14
2 Kyle Keller 20:43.7 6:41
3 Atreya Qualls 24:15.8 7:49
4 Sawyer Ditty 24:16.1 7:49
5 Jay Ditty 24:17.3 7:50

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Julie Crum 26:37.9 8:35
2 Tammy Black 28:00.8 9:01
3 Vickie Knipp 29:41.4 9:34
4 Krissy Miller 30:29.3 9:49
5 Payton Keller 31:21.8 10:06

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peyton Fannin 19:19.3 6:14
2 Kyle Keller 20:43.7 6:41
3 Atreya Qualls 24:15.8 7:49
4 Sawyer Ditty 24:16.1 7:49
5 Jay Ditty 24:17.3 7:50
6 Joe Alcorn 25:54.4 8:21
7 Jack Harrison 26:13.7 8:27
8 Andy Knipp 26:29.4 8:32
9 Julie Crum 26:37.9 8:35
10 Jeff Keeton 26:40.4 8:36
11 Blaine Kazee 27:25.2 8:50
12 Tammy Black 28:00.8 9:01
13 Ed Edwards 28:07.4 9:04
14 Vickie Knipp 29:41.4 9:34
15 Tim Veach 30:15.3 9:45
16 Ben Nunley 30:15.7 9:45
17 Krissy Miller 30:29.3 9:49
18 Bill Varney 30:56.2 9:58
19 Micah Brown 31:12.5 10:03
20 Payton Keller 31:21.8 10:06
21 Neil Johnson 31:22.1 10:06
22 Cecilia Gaynor 32:49.4 10:34
23 Jim Cremeans 32:59.4 10:38
24 Greg Ervin 33:38.8 10:50
25 Stacy Cherry 33:59.3 10:57
26 Carter Stephens 34:03.2 10:58
27 Tiffany Kitchen 34:51.7 11:14
28 Foster Kang 35:03.3 11:17
29 Jack Ditty 35:03.6 11:18
30 Sebastian Joy 35:20.9 11:23
31 April Watkins 35:38.4 11:29
32 Eli Kazee 36:02.2 11:36
33 Rainelle Ross 36:07.4 11:38
34 Leah Wheeler 36:43.3 11:50
35 Gabe Osborne 37:42.0 12:09
36 Chris Long 37:50.6 12:11
37 Breanna Clarke 37:52.8 12:12
38 Breanna Lawson 37:57.9 12:14
39 Elena Collins 38:31.9 12:25
40 Teresa Hensley 38:44.7 12:29
41 Theresa Kline 39:13.4 12:38
42 Sean Adkins 39:18.7 12:40
43 Becki Meadows 40:12.9 12:57
44 Samantha Barker 40:17.7 12:59
45 Paula McSorley 40:37.1 13:05
46 Jenny Caperton 41:15.9 13:17
47 Jan Moore 41:41.3 13:26
48 Kellie Nunley 41:50.6 13:29
49 April Hall 42:46.9 13:47
50 Dale Callicoat 44:11.3 14:14
51 Renee Beckett 45:24.9 14:38
52 Amanda Webb 46:11.2 14:52
53 Melissa Callicoat 46:41.1 15:02
54 Lizellen Snyder 48:24.0 15:35
55 Butch Neal 48:46.0 15:42
56 Carter Stanley 51:14.2 16:30
57 John Brown 51:24.6 16:33
58 Elizabeth Brown 51:28.1 16:34
59 Trisha Royal 51:36.9 16:37
60 Carley Stewart 51:37.2 16:37
61 Ava Bayes 52:11.1 16:48
62 Patrick Gaynor 52:11.7 16:48
63 Nelson Kang 52:12.7 16:49
64 Christian Bayes 52:13.9 16:49
65 Jenny Kang 52:15.3 16:50
66 Vickie Dunn 52:29.8 16:54
67 Maggie Brown 52:46.3 17:00
68 Anna Bayes 52:54.2 17:02
69 Jenny Bajes 53:42.1 17:18

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peyton Fannin 19:19.3 6:14
2 Kyle Keller 20:43.7 6:41
3 Atreya Qualls 24:15.8 7:49
4 Sawyer Ditty 24:16.1 7:49
5 Jay Ditty 24:17.3 7:50
6 Joe Alcorn 25:54.4 8:21
7 Jack Harrison 26:13.7 8:27
8 Andy Knipp 26:29.4 8:32
9 Jeff Keeton 26:40.4 8:36
10 Blaine Kazee 27:25.2 8:50
11 Ed Edwards 28:07.4 9:04
12 Tim Veach 30:15.3 9:45
13 Ben Nunley 30:15.7 9:45
14 Bill Varney 30:56.2 9:58
15 Micah Brown 31:12.5 10:03
16 Neil Johnson 31:22.1 10:06
17 Jim Cremeans 32:59.4 10:38
18 Greg Ervin 33:38.8 10:50
19 Carter Stephens 34:03.2 10:58
20 Foster Kang 35:03.3 11:17
21 Jack Ditty 35:03.6 11:18
22 Sebastian Joy 35:20.9 11:23
23 Eli Kazee 36:02.2 11:36
24 Gabe Osborne 37:42.0 12:09
25 Chris Long 37:50.6 12:11
26 Sean Adkins 39:18.7 12:40
27 Dale Callicoat 44:11.3 14:14
28 Butch Neal 48:46.0 15:42
29 Carter Stanley 51:14.2 16:30
30 John Brown 51:24.6 16:33
31 Patrick Gaynor 52:11.7 16:48
32 Nelson Kang 52:12.7 16:49
33 Christian Bayes 52:13.9 16:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Julie Crum 26:37.9 8:35
2 Tammy Black 28:00.8 9:01
3 Vickie Knipp 29:41.4 9:34
4 Krissy Miller 30:29.3 9:49
5 Payton Keller 31:21.8 10:06
6 Cecilia Gaynor 32:49.4 10:34
7 Stacy Cherry 33:59.3 10:57
8 Tiffany Kitchen 34:51.7 11:14
9 April Watkins 35:38.4 11:29
10 Rainelle Ross 36:07.4 11:38
11 Leah Wheeler 36:43.3 11:50
12 Breanna Clarke 37:52.8 12:12
13 Breanna Lawson 37:57.9 12:14
14 Elena Collins 38:31.9 12:25
15 Teresa Hensley 38:44.7 12:29
16 Theresa Kline 39:13.4 12:38
17 Becki Meadows 40:12.9 12:57
18 Samantha Barker 40:17.7 12:59
19 Paula McSorley 40:37.1 13:05
20 Jenny Caperton 41:15.9 13:17
21 Jan Moore 41:41.3 13:26
22 Kellie Nunley 41:50.6 13:29
23 April Hall 42:46.9 13:47
24 Renee Beckett 45:24.9 14:38
25 Amanda Webb 46:11.2 14:52
26 Melissa Callicoat 46:41.1 15:02
27 Lizellen Snyder 48:24.0 15:35
28 Elizabeth Brown 51:28.1 16:34
29 Trisha Royal 51:36.9 16:37
30 Carley Stewart 51:37.2 16:37
31 Ava Bayes 52:11.1 16:48
32 Jenny Kang 52:15.3 16:50
33 Vickie Dunn 52:29.8 16:54
34 Maggie Brown 52:46.3 17:00
35 Anna Bayes 52:54.2 17:02
36 Jenny Bajes 53:42.1 17:18

SPONSORS