3rd Annual GATE CITY LABOR DAY IN PERSON 5K Presented by Ashland Varsity Cheer

Old Boyd County Courthouse - Catlettsburg, KY | September 2, 2021

Finishers

59 Total
27 Male
32 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 18:43.3 6:02
2 Neil Johnson 20:43.7 6:41
3 Jacob Medley 21:43.0 7:00
4 Austin Decker 21:59.8 7:05
5 Chad Braden 22:41.5 7:19

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hillary Rice 23:00.7 7:25
2 Whitney Phillips 24:55.8 8:02
3 Tammy Black 25:08.6 8:06
4 Olivia Wiley 25:31.5 8:13
5 Sydney Mertz 25:38.4 8:16

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 18:43.3 6:02
2 Neil Johnson 20:43.7 6:41
3 Jacob Medley 21:43.0 7:00
4 Austin Decker 21:59.8 7:05
5 Chad Braden 22:41.5 7:19
6 Hillary Rice 23:00.7 7:25
7 Tyson Griffith 23:16.6 7:30
8 T.J. Toler 23:19.8 7:31
9 Greg McFarlin 24:26.4 7:52
10 Harper Smith 24:32.4 7:54
11 Kirk Walker 24:44.1 7:58
12 Whitney Phillips 24:55.8 8:02
13 Gabriel Blanton 24:57.5 8:02
14 Tammy Black 25:08.6 8:06
15 Olivia Wiley 25:31.5 8:13
16 Sydney Mertz 25:38.4 8:16
17 Sarah Hicks 26:13.5 8:27
18 Savannah Hudson 26:13.8 8:27
19 Dwain Porter 27:48.7 8:58
20 Meisha Salisbury 28:31.6 9:11
21 Jim Cremeans 28:58.2 9:20
22 Barbara Holbrook 29:18.1 9:26
23 Christian Osborne 29:30.8 9:30
24 Melynda Blankenship 29:47.8 9:36
25 Brian Smith 30:49.6 9:56
26 Roman Griffith 31:17.2 10:05
27 Chandler Boyle 31:17.9 10:05
28 Alayna Flynn 31:32.4 10:10
29 Kelly Walker 31:52.9 10:16
30 Gayla Ball 32:49.9 10:35
31 Jade Denney 33:22.6 10:45
32 Vicki Wiley 33:35.9 10:49
33 Crystal Connard 34:46.1 11:12
34 Ambrose Wilson 35:26.0 11:25
35 April Watkins 35:28.1 11:25
36 Tim Veach 35:42.7 11:30
37 Becki Meadows 37:32.8 12:06
38 Chris Long 37:33.1 12:06
39 Sean Adkins 37:54.6 12:13
40 Jenny Caperton 39:30.7 12:44
41 Greg Barnes 39:47.1 12:49
42 Debbie McClary 40:11.2 12:57
43 April Hall 40:47.0 13:08
44 Jacob Moore 40:49.6 13:09
45 Aubrey Brislin 40:55.7 13:11
46 Kennedy Sterling 40:56.2 13:11
47 Dale Callicoat 41:15.2 13:17
48 Tammie Wells 42:49.3 13:47
49 Tom Jordan 43:40.1 14:04
50 Lizellen Snyder 44:22.0 14:17
51 Aiden Flynn 44:44.4 14:24
52 Luann Brislin 45:18.2 14:35
53 Emily Wells 45:20.1 14:36
54 Amanda Webb 46:17.3 14:54
55 Missie Callicoat 47:09.8 15:11
56 Larrin Wells 49:23.3 15:54
57 Eugenia Lambert 49:34.6 15:58
58 Cece Sutton 00:49.0 19:35
59 Jerry Sutton 00:49.4 19:35

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 18:43.3 6:02
2 Neil Johnson 20:43.7 6:41
3 Jacob Medley 21:43.0 7:00
4 Austin Decker 21:59.8 7:05
5 Chad Braden 22:41.5 7:19
6 Tyson Griffith 23:16.6 7:30
7 T.J. Toler 23:19.8 7:31
8 Greg McFarlin 24:26.4 7:52
9 Harper Smith 24:32.4 7:54
10 Kirk Walker 24:44.1 7:58
11 Gabriel Blanton 24:57.5 8:02
12 Dwain Porter 27:48.7 8:58
13 Jim Cremeans 28:58.2 9:20
14 Christian Osborne 29:30.8 9:30
15 Brian Smith 30:49.6 9:56
16 Roman Griffith 31:17.2 10:05
17 Chandler Boyle 31:17.9 10:05
18 Ambrose Wilson 35:26.0 11:25
19 Tim Veach 35:42.7 11:30
20 Chris Long 37:33.1 12:06
21 Sean Adkins 37:54.6 12:13
22 Greg Barnes 39:47.1 12:49
23 Jacob Moore 40:49.6 13:09
24 Dale Callicoat 41:15.2 13:17
25 Tom Jordan 43:40.1 14:04
26 Aiden Flynn 44:44.4 14:24
27 Jerry Sutton 00:49.4 19:35

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hillary Rice 23:00.7 7:25
2 Whitney Phillips 24:55.8 8:02
3 Tammy Black 25:08.6 8:06
4 Olivia Wiley 25:31.5 8:13
5 Sydney Mertz 25:38.4 8:16
6 Sarah Hicks 26:13.5 8:27
7 Savannah Hudson 26:13.8 8:27
8 Meisha Salisbury 28:31.6 9:11
9 Barbara Holbrook 29:18.1 9:26
10 Melynda Blankenship 29:47.8 9:36
11 Alayna Flynn 31:32.4 10:10
12 Kelly Walker 31:52.9 10:16
13 Gayla Ball 32:49.9 10:35
14 Jade Denney 33:22.6 10:45
15 Vicki Wiley 33:35.9 10:49
16 Crystal Connard 34:46.1 11:12
17 April Watkins 35:28.1 11:25
18 Becki Meadows 37:32.8 12:06
19 Jenny Caperton 39:30.7 12:44
20 Debbie McClary 40:11.2 12:57
21 April Hall 40:47.0 13:08
22 Aubrey Brislin 40:55.7 13:11
23 Kennedy Sterling 40:56.2 13:11
24 Tammie Wells 42:49.3 13:47
25 Lizellen Snyder 44:22.0 14:17
26 Luann Brislin 45:18.2 14:35
27 Emily Wells 45:20.1 14:36
28 Amanda Webb 46:17.3 14:54
29 Missie Callicoat 47:09.8 15:11
30 Larrin Wells 49:23.3 15:54
31 Eugenia Lambert 49:34.6 15:58
32 Cece Sutton 00:49.0 19:35

SPONSORS