JEWEL CITY LABOR DAY IN PERSON 5K

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | September 6, 2021

Finishers

95 Total
49 Male
46 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Pierce Reeves 19:20.9 6:14
2 Lenny McClary 20:09.4 6:30
3 Justin Smith 20:09.6 6:30
4 Ron Fairchild 20:25.6 6:35
5 Josh Saunders 20:51.5 6:43

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Heather Tolford 21:43.2 7:00
2 Tara Schneider 22:10.1 7:09
3 Lydia Sanders 24:39.1 7:57
4 Kayla Holtzapfel 25:59.8 8:23
5 Nancy Miller 26:06.7 8:25

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Pierce Reeves 19:20.9 6:14
2 Lenny McClary 20:09.4 6:30
3 Justin Smith 20:09.6 6:30
4 Ron Fairchild 20:25.6 6:35
5 Josh Saunders 20:51.5 6:43
6 Levi Ross 21:08.8 6:49
7 Ben Brent 21:10.3 6:49
8 Blake Spangler 21:40.3 6:59
9 Heather Tolford 21:43.2 7:00
10 Tom Kines 22:04.7 7:07
11 Tara Schneider 22:10.1 7:09
12 Pat Riley 22:16.1 7:11
13 Jeffrey Ward 22:43.4 7:19
14 Colt Pancake 22:59.1 7:24
15 Neil Johnson 23:03.7 7:26
16 Charles May 23:11.9 7:28
17 Eric Desmond 23:40.4 7:38
18 Brendon Dawson 23:51.3 7:41
19 Gradee Holland 23:54.8 7:42
20 Baylor Fry 24:09.0 7:47
21 Justin Cox 24:28.0 7:53
22 Lydia Sanders 24:39.1 7:57
23 Dagon Wise 24:41.5 7:57
24 Alex Walker 24:41.5 7:57
25 Chris Reese 25:09.3 8:06
26 Adam Fry 25:42.6 8:17
27 Kayla Holtzapfel 25:59.8 8:23
28 Nancy Miller 26:06.7 8:25
29 Tom Smith 26:22.5 8:30
30 Jessica Slash 26:23.4 8:30
31 Tammy Black 26:27.1 8:31
32 Jack Harrison 26:31.1 8:33
33 Amanda Kelly 27:21.6 8:49
34 Mike Lauhon 28:42.5 9:15
35 Kendrick Delawder 29:02.6 9:21
36 Jenna Misiti 29:41.5 9:34
37 Belinda McCure 30:14.3 9:44
38 Angela Pack 30:14.4 9:44
39 Krissy Miller 30:33.2 9:51
40 Brandy Dickess 30:35.9 9:51
41 Jim Cremeans 30:49.3 9:56
42 Isabelle Pancake 30:51.6 9:56
43 Heather Brent 31:53.4 10:16
44 Lily Schneider 32:08.5 10:21
45 Renick Perry 32:09.3 10:21
46 Becky Day 32:11.1 10:22
47 Ray Evans 32:54.1 10:36
48 Chris Dawson 33:15.6 10:43
49 Mirissa Duncil 34:14.6 11:02
50 Renee Raney 34:14.7 11:02
51 Heidi Sites 34:40.3 11:10
52 Madalyn Fry 34:46.1 11:12
53 Eilee Freeman 34:46.5 11:12
54 Amber Hudson 34:53.2 11:14
55 April Watkins 35:13.5 11:21
56 Kearston Evans 35:25.6 11:25
57 Ramly Delawder 35:32.5 11:27
58 Crytal Connard 36:18.4 11:42
59 Jacob Sammons 36:22.0 11:43
60 Joey Sammons 36:24.9 11:44
61 Angela Dudek 36:31.1 11:46
62 John Sammons 36:31.3 11:46
63 Rainelle Ross 36:36.5 11:47
64 Teresa Hensley 36:52.5 11:53
65 Tucker Ross 37:18.8 12:01
66 Jim Porter 37:27.7 12:04
67 Tyler Loudenburg 37:30.1 12:05
68 Krista Rogers 38:23.6 12:22
69 Brian Loudenburg 38:29.5 12:24
70 Jacob Moore 38:52.0 12:31
71 Glenda Kines 38:57.6 12:33
72 Theresa Kline 39:12.6 12:38
73 Sean Adkins 39:15.2 12:39
74 Julie Crum 39:39.6 12:46
75 Leah Wheeler 39:39.8 12:46
76 Melissa Simpson 39:54.5 12:51
77 Samantha Machir 40:17.3 12:59
78 Joseph Derosa 41:29.0 13:22
79 Debbie McClary 42:23.4 13:39
80 Robin Derosa 42:33.6 13:42
81 Dale Callicoat 42:47.8 13:47
82 Thomas Jordan 43:19.4 13:57
83 Renee Beckett 44:33.7 14:21
84 April Hall 45:15.8 14:35
85 Melissa Callicoat 45:34.5 14:41
86 Nathan Goff 46:31.0 14:59
87 Larry Brumfield 47:24.7 15:16
88 Scott Crum 49:03.2 15:48
89 Eugene Lambert 50:51.0 16:23
90 Valerie Fry 52:37.0 16:57
91 Brianna Goff 52:38.9 16:57
92 Tina Smith 54:41.1 17:37
93 Amber Goff 57:39.7 18:34
94 Doug Penn 58:07.3 18:43
95 Calvin Penn 58:07.8 18:43

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Pierce Reeves 19:20.9 6:14
2 Lenny McClary 20:09.4 6:30
3 Justin Smith 20:09.6 6:30
4 Ron Fairchild 20:25.6 6:35
5 Josh Saunders 20:51.5 6:43
6 Levi Ross 21:08.8 6:49
7 Ben Brent 21:10.3 6:49
8 Blake Spangler 21:40.3 6:59
9 Tom Kines 22:04.7 7:07
10 Pat Riley 22:16.1 7:11
11 Jeffrey Ward 22:43.4 7:19
12 Colt Pancake 22:59.1 7:24
13 Neil Johnson 23:03.7 7:26
14 Charles May 23:11.9 7:28
15 Eric Desmond 23:40.4 7:38
16 Brendon Dawson 23:51.3 7:41
17 Gradee Holland 23:54.8 7:42
18 Baylor Fry 24:09.0 7:47
19 Justin Cox 24:28.0 7:53
20 Dagon Wise 24:41.5 7:57
21 Alex Walker 24:41.5 7:57
22 Chris Reese 25:09.3 8:06
23 Adam Fry 25:42.6 8:17
24 Tom Smith 26:22.5 8:30
25 Jack Harrison 26:31.1 8:33
26 Mike Lauhon 28:42.5 9:15
27 Kendrick Delawder 29:02.6 9:21
28 Jim Cremeans 30:49.3 9:56
29 Renick Perry 32:09.3 10:21
30 Ray Evans 32:54.1 10:36
31 Chris Dawson 33:15.6 10:43
32 Ramly Delawder 35:32.5 11:27
33 Jacob Sammons 36:22.0 11:43
34 Joey Sammons 36:24.9 11:44
35 John Sammons 36:31.3 11:46
36 Tucker Ross 37:18.8 12:01
37 Jim Porter 37:27.7 12:04
38 Tyler Loudenburg 37:30.1 12:05
39 Brian Loudenburg 38:29.5 12:24
40 Jacob Moore 38:52.0 12:31
41 Sean Adkins 39:15.2 12:39
42 Joseph Derosa 41:29.0 13:22
43 Dale Callicoat 42:47.8 13:47
44 Thomas Jordan 43:19.4 13:57
45 Nathan Goff 46:31.0 14:59
46 Larry Brumfield 47:24.7 15:16
47 Scott Crum 49:03.2 15:48
48 Doug Penn 58:07.3 18:43
49 Calvin Penn 58:07.8 18:43

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Heather Tolford 21:43.2 7:00
2 Tara Schneider 22:10.1 7:09
3 Lydia Sanders 24:39.1 7:57
4 Kayla Holtzapfel 25:59.8 8:23
5 Nancy Miller 26:06.7 8:25
6 Jessica Slash 26:23.4 8:30
7 Tammy Black 26:27.1 8:31
8 Amanda Kelly 27:21.6 8:49
9 Jenna Misiti 29:41.5 9:34
10 Belinda McCure 30:14.3 9:44
11 Angela Pack 30:14.4 9:44
12 Krissy Miller 30:33.2 9:51
13 Brandy Dickess 30:35.9 9:51
14 Isabelle Pancake 30:51.6 9:56
15 Heather Brent 31:53.4 10:16
16 Lily Schneider 32:08.5 10:21
17 Becky Day 32:11.1 10:22
18 Mirissa Duncil 34:14.6 11:02
19 Renee Raney 34:14.7 11:02
20 Heidi Sites 34:40.3 11:10
21 Madalyn Fry 34:46.1 11:12
22 Eilee Freeman 34:46.5 11:12
23 Amber Hudson 34:53.2 11:14
24 April Watkins 35:13.5 11:21
25 Kearston Evans 35:25.6 11:25
26 Crytal Connard 36:18.4 11:42
27 Angela Dudek 36:31.1 11:46
28 Rainelle Ross 36:36.5 11:47
29 Teresa Hensley 36:52.5 11:53
30 Krista Rogers 38:23.6 12:22
31 Glenda Kines 38:57.6 12:33
32 Theresa Kline 39:12.6 12:38
33 Julie Crum 39:39.6 12:46
34 Leah Wheeler 39:39.8 12:46
35 Melissa Simpson 39:54.5 12:51
36 Samantha Machir 40:17.3 12:59
37 Debbie McClary 42:23.4 13:39
38 Robin Derosa 42:33.6 13:42
39 Renee Beckett 44:33.7 14:21
40 April Hall 45:15.8 14:35
41 Melissa Callicoat 45:34.5 14:41
42 Eugene Lambert 50:51.0 16:23
43 Valerie Fry 52:37.0 16:57
44 Brianna Goff 52:38.9 16:57
45 Tina Smith 54:41.1 17:37
46 Amber Goff 57:39.7 18:34

SPONSORS