United Way Scarecrow 5k

Family Farm and Home Parking lot (2100 Columbus Ave) We will run through Storybrook - Washington Court House, OH | September 18, 2021

Finishers

66 Total
29 Male
37 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Davies 18:48.4 6:04
2 Tristan White 19:27.9 6:16
3 Kevin Paisley 19:35.0 6:19
4 Brandon Barker 20:24.0 6:34
5 Juan Manuel Nieves 21:40.8 6:59

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Makayla Sellers 22:20.4 7:12
2 Shaffer Meghan 22:42.1 7:19
3 Erin Perkins 23:16.5 7:30
4 Stefan Roberts 25:23.5 8:11
5 Sarah Jacobson 26:32.0 8:33

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Davies 18:48.4 6:04
2 Tristan White 19:27.9 6:16
3 Kevin Paisley 19:35.0 6:19
4 Brandon Barker 20:24.0 6:34
5 Juan Manuel Nieves 21:40.8 6:59
6 Makayla Sellers 22:20.4 7:12
7 Rory Summers 22:41.8 7:19
8 Shaffer Meghan 22:42.1 7:19
9 Charles Borger 23:03.2 7:26
10 Erin Perkins 23:16.5 7:30
11 Stefan Roberts 25:23.5 8:11
12 Zane Foucht 25:37.1 8:15
13 Sarah Jacobson 26:32.0 8:33
14 Jeffrey Sollars 26:46.2 8:37
15 Harper Davis 27:43.9 8:56
16 Katie Davis 27:44.3 8:56
17 Cameron Wilson 28:09.6 9:04
18 Wyatt Dawson 30:57.9 9:58
19 Justin Dawson 31:01.0 9:59
20 Jason Funderburg 31:38.9 10:12
21 Shawn Remington 32:09.7 10:22
22 Tom McConkey 32:17.3 10:24
23 Angie Curtis 32:54.7 10:36
24 Amanda Swigert 34:07.8 11:00
25 Elena Tuhy-Walters 34:17.0 11:03
26 Cali Anderson 35:23.7 11:24
27 Chris Paisley 35:30.8 11:26
28 Richard Penwell 35:44.2 11:31
29 Margo Funderburg 35:59.9 11:36
30 Meredith Daniels 36:01.6 11:36
31 Melissa Marsh 36:28.1 11:45
32 Scott Hammond 36:40.7 11:49
33 Heather Kulin 36:40.7 11:49
34 Andrea Johnson 36:46.5 11:51
35 Cailin Johnson 38:29.1 12:24
36 Celeste Garrison 39:23.8 12:41
37 Adrian Garrison 39:24.0 12:41
38 Brittany Hellenthal 39:37.6 12:46
39 Julia King 39:42.2 12:47
40 Mary King 39:42.3 12:47
41 Landry Dawson 43:30.9 14:01
42 Devon Dawson 43:31.2 14:01
43 Steve Lurbbt 43:44.6 14:05
44 Jenny Lurbbt 43:46.7 14:06
45 Julie Hellenthal 44:44.1 14:24
46 Toni Knox 44:48.7 14:26
47 Matt Schemmel 45:36.1 14:41
48 James Murphy 45:36.2 14:41
49 Carla Melvin 48:50.4 15:44
50 Tim Helsel 48:50.4 15:44
51 Herbie Carson 50:47.0 16:21
52 Herb Carson 50:47.0 16:21
53 Jill Sanderson 54:50.1 17:39
54 Sharon Summers 54:50.3 17:40
55 Piper Allen 57:44.3 18:36
56 Tiffany Winebrenner 57:44.5 18:36
57 Kelli Dresch 58:03.5 18:42
58 Missy Smith 58:03.6 18:42
59 Darlene Merritt 58:03.7 18:42
60 Malori Anderson 59:05.9 19:02
61 Elouise Tattersal 59:43.4 19:14
62 Eric Tattersal 59:44.0 19:14
63 Esselen Tattersal 59:44.2 19:14
64 Karen Bernard 1:14:11.2 23:53
65 Sarah Nichols 1:15:30.6 24:19
66 Denise Dilley 1:15:31.6 24:19

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Davies 18:48.4 6:04
2 Tristan White 19:27.9 6:16
3 Kevin Paisley 19:35.0 6:19
4 Brandon Barker 20:24.0 6:34
5 Juan Manuel Nieves 21:40.8 6:59
6 Rory Summers 22:41.8 7:19
7 Charles Borger 23:03.2 7:26
8 Zane Foucht 25:37.1 8:15
9 Jeffrey Sollars 26:46.2 8:37
10 Cameron Wilson 28:09.6 9:04
11 Wyatt Dawson 30:57.9 9:58
12 Justin Dawson 31:01.0 9:59
13 Jason Funderburg 31:38.9 10:12
14 Shawn Remington 32:09.7 10:22
15 Tom McConkey 32:17.3 10:24
16 Chris Paisley 35:30.8 11:26
17 Richard Penwell 35:44.2 11:31
18 Scott Hammond 36:40.7 11:49
19 Heather Kulin 36:40.7 11:49
20 Adrian Garrison 39:24.0 12:41
21 Landry Dawson 43:30.9 14:01
22 Steve Lurbbt 43:44.6 14:05
23 Matt Schemmel 45:36.1 14:41
24 James Murphy 45:36.2 14:41
25 Tim Helsel 48:50.4 15:44
26 Herbie Carson 50:47.0 16:21
27 Herb Carson 50:47.0 16:21
28 Eric Tattersal 59:44.0 19:14
29 Denise Dilley 1:15:31.6 24:19

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Makayla Sellers 22:20.4 7:12
2 Shaffer Meghan 22:42.1 7:19
3 Erin Perkins 23:16.5 7:30
4 Stefan Roberts 25:23.5 8:11
5 Sarah Jacobson 26:32.0 8:33
6 Harper Davis 27:43.9 8:56
7 Katie Davis 27:44.3 8:56
8 Angie Curtis 32:54.7 10:36
9 Amanda Swigert 34:07.8 11:00
10 Elena Tuhy-Walters 34:17.0 11:03
11 Cali Anderson 35:23.7 11:24
12 Margo Funderburg 35:59.9 11:36
13 Meredith Daniels 36:01.6 11:36
14 Melissa Marsh 36:28.1 11:45
15 Andrea Johnson 36:46.5 11:51
16 Cailin Johnson 38:29.1 12:24
17 Celeste Garrison 39:23.8 12:41
18 Brittany Hellenthal 39:37.6 12:46
19 Julia King 39:42.2 12:47
20 Mary King 39:42.3 12:47
21 Devon Dawson 43:31.2 14:01
22 Jenny Lurbbt 43:46.7 14:06
23 Julie Hellenthal 44:44.1 14:24
24 Toni Knox 44:48.7 14:26
25 Carla Melvin 48:50.4 15:44
26 Jill Sanderson 54:50.1 17:39
27 Sharon Summers 54:50.3 17:40
28 Piper Allen 57:44.3 18:36
29 Tiffany Winebrenner 57:44.5 18:36
30 Kelli Dresch 58:03.5 18:42
31 Missy Smith 58:03.6 18:42
32 Darlene Merritt 58:03.7 18:42
33 Malori Anderson 59:05.9 19:02
34 Elouise Tattersal 59:43.4 19:14
35 Esselen Tattersal 59:44.2 19:14
36 Karen Bernard 1:14:11.2 23:53
37 Sarah Nichols 1:15:30.6 24:19

SPONSORS